Titles starting with L from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 311
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
L.A. CONFIDENTIAL. The Screenplay. Based on the Novel by James Ellroy
|
|
|
(New York) Warner Books (1997).. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
LA BOITE A CLOUS Numero 10. Hommage a Max Jacob avec des Inedits de Max Jacob et la Collaboration de : Jean Cassou, Yanette Deletang-Tardif, Henri Sauguet, Louis Emie, Jean Rousselot, Marcel Bealu
|
|
|
Bourdeaux: La Boite a Clous, 1951. Wrappers foxed and a little soiled; a very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
LA CASA DEI DOGANIERI. Selected Poems. The Coastguard's House. English Versions by Jeremy Reed
|
|
|
(Newcastle upon Tyne) Bloodaxe Books (1990).. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA CERAMIQUE PEINTE IBERIQUE DE LA PROVINCE D'ALICANTE. These Pour le Doctorat. Presentee a la Faculte des Lettres de L'Universite de Stockholm et Publiquement Soutenue le 3 Juin 1969 a 10 Heures du Matin dans la Salle D, Norrtullsgatan 2
|
|
|
Stockholm: Victor Pettersons , 1969. Wrappers somewhat dusty, a few corner leaves creased; a generally very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
LA CINEMA RUSSE ET SOVIETIQUE
|
|
|
Paris: Centre Georges Pompidou, 1981. Well illustrated. A very good, fresh copy.. First Edition. Printed Wrapper. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
LA FEE DES NEIGES. Roman Esquimau
|
|
|
Paris Librarie Baudiniere (1926).. Wrappers lightly soiled, a bit worn; internally fresh and uncut. Inscribed by the author in 1930. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
LA MANIVELLE/THE OLD TUNE. Piece Radiophonique Texte anglais de Samuel Beckett
|
|
|
(Paris) Les Editions De Minuit (1960).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 8) |
LA POESIA DE VICENTE ALEIXANDRE
|
|
|
Madrid Romanica Hispanica/Gredos (1968).. The second edition, corrected and expanded. Near fine copy. 2nd edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
LA PROVINCE CHINOISE DU YUN-NAN
|
|
|
Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1879. Two volumes (premiere partie and deuxieme partie), 1879-1880, inscribed by the author in 1880. Some abrasion to the gilt image on the cover of the second volume, but a generally very good, sound and clean copy of this extensive study. . First Edition. Decorative Cloth. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $900.00
|
|
| 10) |
LA REDENCION DE LAS PROVINCIAS Y La Decencia Nacional. Articulos De 1927 Y 1930
|
|
|
Madrid: Revista de Occidente , 1931. THE REVOLT OF THE MASSES is one of the most enduring philosophical works of the century. Ink spot on titlepage, text pages a little tanned. A good, tight copy of a classic.. First Edition. Cloth. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
LA SCIENCE NOUVELLE Par Vico; Traduite par l'auteur de l'essaye sur la formation Du Dogma Catholique
|
|
|
Paris: Jules Renouad, 1844. The first edition of the second and preferred translation into French by the remarkable writer and revolutionary Cristina Trivulzio (1808-1871.) Binding rubbed, mainly at the extremities, light foxing to the text, but a generally very good, sound copy of this important translation. . First edition thus. Leather spine, boards. 16mo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
LA VIE PARISIENNE 1852-1870
|
|
|
New York Viking Press (1971).. Fine. Paris during the Second Empire. Illustrated by Many b&w and color plates. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
L'ABBE C. Translated by Philip A. Facey
|
|
|
London Marion Boyars 1983.. 1st Eng. lang edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
L'ABBE C de GEORGES BATAILLE. Les Structures Masquees du Double
|
|
|
n.p Rodopi 1983.. Very good, clean. Illustrated by B&W photo frontis, b&w repro. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE LABOR AND THE ROYAL. Illustrated by Desmond McCarthy
|
|
|
Dublin O'Brien Press (1985).. Working class life in Dublin in the 40's first published in 1979. Very good copy. Reprint edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
LABOUR AND EASTER WEEK. A Selection from the Writings of.... Edited by Desmond Ryan. With Introduction by William O'Brien
|
|
|
Dublin Sign of the Three Candles (1966).. Fine. Reprint edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 17) |
LABOUR AND EASTER WEEK. A Selection from the Writings. Edited by Desmond Ryan. With an Introduction by William O'Brien
|
|
|
Dublin Sign of the Three Candles (1949).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
LABOUR IN IRISH HISTORY
|
|
|
Dublin New Books Publications 1971.. Wrappers somewhat used, but a good. Published in the Irish Socialist Library. Reprint edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
L'ABSENCE ET LE DETAIL DANS L'OEUVRE ROMANESQUE DE CAMUS
|
|
|
Lewiston: The Edwin Mellen Press, 2003. 253 pp. Published at $109.95. A fine copy. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
LABYRINTHS OF THE DELTA
|
|
|
Greenfield Center: Greenfield Review Press, 1986. Nigerian poet. Near fine copy. . First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (166)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (83)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (311)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
