Titles starting with L from Books Again, Inc.
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1372
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
L.A. Rex
|
|
|
NY:: Riverhead Books,, 2006. Advance Uncorrected Proof,. PB. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Slight bump to the head of the spine. Otherwise a near fine copy in wraps. Proof. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Times
|
|
|
NY: Harper Collins, (1993). First Edition. SIGNED by Woods on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
L.A. Times
|
|
|
NY:: HarperCollins,, 1993. First Edition,. PB. advance reading copy. SIGNED by Woods on the title page. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers (paperback). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
L.A. Times
|
|
|
NY:: HarperCollins,, 1993. First Edition,. hc. 329pp. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Some age darkening to the page edges, otherwise a near fine copy in a like jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
L' Ecole Des Filles Ou La Philosophie Des Dames
|
|
|
Paris, La Bibliotheque Privee 1969, 203pp A near fine copy in black leather with a decorative gilt stamp. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
L is for Lawless
|
|
|
NY:: Henry Holt & Co.,, (1995). First Edition,. HC. Octavo . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Art Des Marionnettes
|
|
|
(Paris):: Hachette,, 1965. No statement of edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 251 pages, text is French. A lightly used very good plus copy with clean contents and tight hinges in a near fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 8) |
L'Art Flamand D' Ensor a Permeke
|
|
|
Anvers:: Editions Fonds Mercator,, 1970,. HC. Folio. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. Text in French. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
L'Epoue Impressionniste
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Pierre Tisne, 1947,. HC. Square Quarto. A very good copy with some foxing to the endpapers. And a blind stamp on the ffep. In like dustjacket with just a trace of edge wear, Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
L'Histoire du Roy
|
|
|
Paris:: Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux,, 1980. No statement of edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 110 pages. A lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (just some light edge wear at the top of the back panel). Text is French. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 11) |
L'Invitation au Chateau
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Cambridge University Press,, 1962. First, thus,. HC. 12mo, 167pages. Owner name inside front cover, spine darkened, covers soiled slightly, otherwise a very good copy in pictorial covers. No dustjacket. Introduction in English, play is in French. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
L'Oeuvre et Les Reves de Claude-Nicolas Ledoux
|
|
|
NP:: Chene,, 1971. First, thus,. HC. square octavo, 201 pages, illustrated. 2 inch chip to head of the spine, otherwise a very good copy in glossy pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
L'Opera Completa Del Mantegna
|
|
|
Milan:: Rizzoli,, 1967. First Edition,. HC. large thin quarto, illustrated, 128 pages, text is Italian. A lightly used very good copy with clean contents in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Aventura y el Orden
|
|
|
Buenos Aires:: Editorial Losada,, 1943. PB. 326pp. Some soiling to the page edges, some light edgewear to the wraps. Still a very good copy with clean contents in a very good minus jacket with some significant edgewear and general rubbing. Paperback ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
La Batarde
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux,, (1965). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket with some sunning and edge wear , protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
La Breeska
|
|
|
Nashville:: Hemphill Music Company,, 1976. No Statement of Edition,. PB. xii, 220pp. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. A near fine copy with some edgewear in wraps. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
La Case De L'Oncle Tom
|
|
|
Toulouse: Societe Des Livres Religieux, 1888,. Sixieme Edition, (6th Edition). HC. Octavo. A near fine copy bound in decorative red cloth light soiling to the covers, no dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
La Dame De Monsoreau Vol I and II
|
|
|
Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1897,. No statement of Edition,. HC. Octavo. Two Volume Set. Both vol's have some edge wear and bound in blue cloth. Light soiling, still very good reading copies. Contents are very clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
La Donna Dai Tre Volti ( The Three Faces of Eve)
|
|
|
Milano:: Longanesi & C.,, 1959. First Italian Edition (presumed). HC. SIGNED by Hervey Cleckley on the front endpaper (he signed "Louise and Hervey Cleckley" in his hand). This copy came out of Cleckley's library. A lightly used very good copy with clean contents and some mild soiling to the green cloth covers. No dustjacket. Text is Italian ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
La Espana Del Mar
|
|
|
Barcelona:: Lunwerg Editores, S.A.;, ND:. No statement of edition,. HC. oblong quarto, illustrated with photographs by Felix Lorrio, 207 pages. A fine copy with near fine pictorial slipcase. No dustjacket as issued. Text is Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$5-10 (541)
$10-25 (515)
$25-50 (151)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (397)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (443)With dust jacket (903)
Signed (250)
Filter by country:
United States (1372)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
