cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) LAST DAYS MADNESS; THE FOLLY OF TRYING TO PREDICT WHEN CHRIST WILL RETURN
DeMar, Gary

Wolgemuth & Hyatt, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good. Quite worn and well read but tight and clean inside ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) LOW WATER GARDENING: CREATING AND RUNNING THE IDEAL GARDEN WITH LESS WATER
Lucas, John

Dent, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Brand New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.95
3) LYLE PRICE GUIDE: FURNITURE
Curtis, Tony (Editor)

Lyle, 1994. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some minor scratching and rubbing to FC but looks crisp and new. Probably unread. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
4) Labour Markets, Gender and Institutional Change: Essays in Honour of Gunther Schmid
Mosley, Hugh; O'Reilly, Jacqueline and Scomann, Klaus (Editors)

Labour Markets, Gender and Institutional Change: Essays in Honour of Gunther Schmid
Stock photo.
Edward Elgar Publishing, 2002. Hard Cover. Brand New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Lancelot ou Le Chevalier de la Charrette
De Troyes, Chrétien

Paris: GF- Flammarion, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Land and Community: Crisis in Canada's Countryside
Sim, R. Alex

University of Guelph, 1988. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. Cover rubbed and one corner crease to cover, but otherwise appears unread - very clean and tight inside. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Land of the Firebird: The Beauty of Old Russia
Massie, Suzanne

Touchstone Books, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear to cover edges - o/wise very good copy. Note: weight 1.35Kg - higher postage. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Pratt, Larry; Urquhart, Ian

The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Stock photo.
Edmonton, AB: NeWest Press, 1994. Pictorial Card Cover. Very Good. Neat, small owner name on FEP. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Pratt, Larry; Urquhart, Ian

The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Stock photo.
Edmonton, AB: NeWest Press, 1994. Pictorial Card Cover. Very Good. Some cover curling but otherwise a clean and little-read copy. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Le Défi de la Radio Francaise en Saskatchewan
Gareau, Laurier

Regina: La Société Historique de la Saskatchewan, 1990. Trade Paperback. Fine. Detailed history, in French, of French Radio in Saskatchewan. xvii-226 p., illustrations, 22 cm. Fine copy ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) Le Languedoc et le Roussillon
MATHE Jean

Geneva: Minerva, 1984. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 76pp. colour illustrated guide, French text. Illustrated glossy cover, no DJ. Bottom front corners bumped but otherwise very good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Leadership and Spirit: Breathing New Vitality and Energy into Individuals and Organizations
Moxey, Russ S

Leadership and Spirit: Breathing New Vitality and Energy into Individuals and Organizations
Stock photo.
Jossey-Bass, 2000. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. Immaculate ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) Learning to Sail: The Annapolis Sailing School Guide for Young Sailors of All Ages
Goodman, Di; Brodie, Ian

Learning to Sail: The Annapolis Sailing School Guide for Young Sailors of All Ages
Stock photo.
Camden, Maine: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1994. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. Mylar laminated cover, excellent inside.Ex-Library, with Usual Stamps. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Les Émois D'un Marchand De Café
BAUCHEMIN, Yves

Montreal: Editions Quebec Amerique, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor edge discoloration and scuffs to cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) Let Us Compare Mythologies
Cohen, Leonard

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1966. Soft Cover. Good. Old price sticker on FC, plus very minor rubbing and creasing. Otherwise clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Letters to Muriel: A Search for Kin
Deachman, Helen
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Ottawa, Canada: Self-published, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. Signed and dedicated by author on TP. Slight scuffing to FC. Search by adoptee for birth family. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Like Cattle and Horses: Nationalism and Labor in Shanghai, 1895-1927 (Comparative and International Working-Class History)
Smith, S. A

Like Cattle and Horses: Nationalism and Labor in Shanghai, 1895-1927 (Comparative and International Working-Class History)
Stock photo.
Duke University Press, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Short rip in FC, close to spine. Otherwise like new. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) The Little, Brown Illustrated Encyclopedia of Antiques
Atterbury, Paul & Tharp, Lars (eds):

Little Brown, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Heavy book, so expect higher postage. Excellent guide so well worth it! 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.00
19) Living Color : Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color
Rossbach, Sarah

Living Color : Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color
Stock photo.
Kodansha, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. Absolutely unblemished - better than the average new book you find in a bookstore! ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Local Color : A Sense of Place in Folk Art
Ferris, William

McGraw Hill . Pictorial Soft Cover. Excellent. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (13)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: