Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: RSRepeats (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: RSRepeats x


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) L.L.Bean: Fly Fishing For Striped Bass Handbook
Burns, Brad

L.L.Bean: Fly Fishing For Striped Bass Handbook
Stock photo.
Lyons Press, 1998. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good Condition - But has "BOMC" stamp om bottom outer page edges. SKU #S-199 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) LAO TSU - TAO TE CHING
Translated By Gia-Fu Feng & Jane English

LAO TSU - TAO TE CHING
Stock photo.
Vintage Books, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 25th Anniversary Edition. SKU #R-716 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
3) La Maison du peuple suivi de Compagnons
Guilloux, Louis

La Maison du peuple suivi de Compagnons
Bernard Grasset, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text in French. Very nice condition - But pages tanning. Very little wear. A paragraph bracket in margin on one page. SKU #L-36 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
4) La Quete De L'oiseau Du Temps, La Conque De Ramor
Regis Loisel, Serge Le Tendre

1992. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A few scratches in back cover or would be like new. SKU #L-81 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
5) La Terra Fortunata: The Splendid Food and Wine of Friuli-Venezia Giulia - Italy's Great Undiscovered Region
Fred Plotkin

La Terra Fortunata: The Splendid Food and Wine of Friuli-Venezia Giulia - Italy's Great Undiscovered Region
Stock photo.
Formidable Italian cooking expert Fred Plotkin writes about the relatively unknown region of Friuli-Venezia Giulia, the regio... read more

Broadway Books, 2001. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good -/Good. Type: Hardback Book is in very good condition - But spine is shaken. Dust Jacket has creases at top of spine, top right front corner, and creases & small tears at top back corner. SKU #Misc.-778 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $53.50
6) Landmark Architecture: Pittsburgh and Allegheny County
Kidney, Walter C

Central Wholesale, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good +/Acceptable. Type: Hardback Very Good to Near Fine Book. DJ is only acceptable with top & bottom edge wear & tear. SKU #A-169 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $41.98
7) Landscape Operations: Management, Methods, and Materials
Hannebaum, Leroy G

Reston Pub Co, 1980. Very Good/Acceptable. Type: Hardback Very Good, clean, tight, no markings, shelfwear to bottom edge of cover. DJ has wear & large tears. SKU #G-59 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
8) Landscape Planning: Environmental Applications
Marsh, William M

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Edition. Good clean copy, no markings - But has edgewear, corner curl, and lower rear corner of cover & last 10 pages are creased. SKU #T-503 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Landscape Techniques: Incorporating Techniques of Landscape Architecture
Weddle, A. E.; Landscape Institute; Techniques of landscape Architecture

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1979. Very Good -/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Very Good. Some faint foxing on outer page edges. Text clean & tight, no markings. DJ has light edgewear & a small piece torn out of lower right front cover. SKU #G-54 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97
10) Language Awareness
Eschholz, Paul A

St. Martin's Press, 1997. 7th Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 7th Edition. - Instructor's Edition - Marked FREE in the UPC Code Box on back cover. Like New Condition. SKU #Lit-103 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
11) The Language of Medicine: A Write-In Text Explaining Medical Terms
Chabner, Davi-Ellen; Saunders

The Language of Medicine: A Write-In Text Explaining Medical Terms
W B Saunders Co, 2000. 6th Edition. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Book & CD Edition. Book appears unused. CD Sealed. SKU #M-284 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
12) The Last Cathedral
Harrington, Ty

Book Sales, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Very good, clean, tight condition. Gift inscription on inside front cover page. DJ has slight surface rubbing, price clipped off inside flap, and tanning on inside at top. SKU #Misc.-228 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
13) Law Office Management
Lynton, Jonathon Ph.D.; Masinter, Donna; Lyndall, Terri

Law Office Management
Delmar Pub, 1996. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Looks Like New - But 23 pages highlighted at beginning & top of spine lightly bumped. SKU #T-7 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $37.98
14) The Law and The Sabbath
Walker, Allen

Southern Publishing Association, 1953. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Very Nice Condition. Very slight shelfwear to corner tips. Pages clean, no markings. SKU #R-649 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) Law of Escalating Marginal Sacrifice, The: Explaining a Plethora of Heretofore Unresolved Motivation Phenomena
Grant, Phil

Law of Escalating Marginal Sacrifice, The: Explaining a Plethora of Heretofore Unresolved Motivation Phenomena
University Press of America, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a New Book - But top corner of back cover & last 4 pages were creased when book was improperly placed on shelf. SKU #T-950 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
16) The Lawn & Garden Owner's Manual: What to Do and When to Do it
Lewis & Nancy Hill

The Lawn & Garden Owner's Manual: What to Do and When to Do it
Stock photo.
Storey Books, 2000. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New & Unused. SKU #G-109 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
17) Lawyers, Judges and Journalists: The Corrupt and the Corruptors
Surrick, Robert B

Lawyers, Judges and Journalists: The Corrupt and the Corruptors
Authorhouse, 2003. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very lightly read - Lift to front & back cover, or would be listed Like New. SKU #Misc.-603 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
18) Ldap: Programming Directory-Enabled Applications With Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Howes, Tim; Smith, Mark

Ldap: Programming Directory-Enabled Applications With Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
New Riders Pub, 1997. 1st Edition. Textbook Binding. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. New Book - But top & bottom of spine and top rear corner of cover bumped. Remainder mark. SKU #Comp-104 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
19) Le XVIIe Siecle: Litterature Francaise (Collection Phares)
Bertaud, Madeleine

Presses Universitaires De Nancy, 1998. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text is in French Language. Almost looks New. SKU #L-90 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
20) Leader to Leader : Enduring Insights on Leadership from the Drucker Foundation's Award-Winning Journal; Dale Carnegie Custom Edition
Hesselbein

Jossey-Bass, 1999. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Type: Hardback SKU #B-228 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (21)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (3)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: