Titles starting with L from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 473
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
L.A. STREET COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Civic Angels. Very good comb-bound book with card covers. Landscape format.. 1983. 1st printing. ISBN: Corner creasing to back cover. front cover lightly bumped. Internally. ISBN: unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. TIMES
|
|
|
NYC: HarperCollins. Good hardcover book; good mylar-protected dust jacket.. (1993). 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-06-017714-4. X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to. ISBN: covers. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
L. B. J. THE MAN FRON JOHNSON CITY
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller. Good hardcover book; no dust jacket. 197 pages incl index. 1965. 1st British. ISBN: Front free endpaper removed; half-title page almost detatched.. ISBN: Ownership notation. Else, tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE L. L. BEAN BOOK OF NEW NEW ENGLAND COOKERY
|
|
|
NYC: Random House. Very good hardcover book; very good+ mylar-protected dust jacket. (1987). 2nd printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-394-54456-0. 669 pages. Light soiling to edges of textblock;. ISBN: else, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
LA PRATIQUE DE L'ANGLAIS
|
|
|
Paris: Assimil. Good+ hardcover book. 438 pages. Endpapers discolored.. (1957). ISBN: English for French-speakers. Phonograph record not included (according. ISBN: to the book, it is not essential!). ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
LA VITA DI BENVENUTO CELLINI AD USO DELLE SCUOLE CON NOTE STORICHE, DI LINGUA E DI STILE - Very good hardcover book
|
|
|
Firenze: G. C. Sansoni, Editore. quarter leather, bands on spine, with marbled boards & end pgs. 1902. ISBN: Scattered penciled marginalia. Age-toning to page edges. Beautiful!. ISBN: Italian language edition.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 7) |
LABOR IN THE UNITED STATES - Third Edition
|
|
|
Taiwan: Piracy. Good hardcover book / no dust jacket. 660 pp incl index.. (1970). ISBN: Moderate underlining to text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
LABOR LAW: CASES, MATERIALS AND PROBLEMS, 1980 SUPPLEMENT
|
|
|
Minnesota: Little Brown. Very good softcover book of 270 pp. (1980). ISBN: Prev owner name on endpaper; else, clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
LABORERS IN THE VINEYARD. ...Great Men od the Past and Present
|
|
|
NYC: Longmans Green. Good hardcover book; mylar-protected dust jacket. 1930. 1st US edition. ISBN: Spine slightly cocked; boards shelf-rubbed; unmarked text. Chipped and. ISBN: edge-torn dust jacket.. Keywords: Michelangelo, Petrarch, Oscar Ghiglia, Francis of Assisa, Giovanni Fattori, Joseph de Maistre, St Ignatius, Pius XI, Manzoni. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.52
|
|
| 10) |
LACE QUARTERLY FINANCIAL INSTITUTION RATINGS - MARCH 2000 DATA - BANKS, BANK HOLDING COMPANIES, CREDIT UNIONS, AND S&L'S
|
|
|
Maryland: LACE Financial Corporation. Very good trade softcover book - 8.5" x 11" format.. July 2000. ISBN: X-library, minimal markings. Tight with clean and unmarked text,. ISBN: tables, and charts.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.92
|
|
| 11) |
THE LADDER or STEPS UNTO HEAVEN - A Week's Prayers
|
|
|
London: Chas J. Thynne. Good+ in very stiff paper covers.. no date. 8th edition. ISBN: 88 pages plus ads.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 12) |
LADIES OF THE NIGHT
|
|
|
NYC: Pocket Books. Very good or better hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1998. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Else, tight. ISBN: with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
LADY FORTUNE
|
|
|
NYC: Doubleday. Good+ hardcover book and mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1984. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Slightly. ISBN: cocked; else, tight with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 14) |
THE LADY OF KYNACHAN
|
|
|
London: Corgi. Good trade-size softcover w/ plastic sleeve affixed to covers. c. 1995. ISBN: Ex-library copy w/ only 1 stamp on title page(no other lib-markings).. ISBN: FFep removed. Spine Cocked. Text clean & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE LADY OF THE LAKE [The Daisy Series]
|
|
|
Lupton. Good hardcover book. Decorated binding. 4" x 6" format. no date. ISBN: Mild foxing to endpapers. Covers show soiling. Text is clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 16) |
LADYBUGS, BEES & BUTTERFLY TREES
|
|
|
Minneapolis Minnesota: Bethany House. very good trade softcover book. 111 pages. (1985). ISBN: Original price penciled to title page; faint cover soiling. Tight with. ISBN: clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
LALLA ROOKH
|
|
|
Crowell. Very good in brown marbled boards & 1/4 leather.. 1888. ISBN: Leather lightly rubbed. Marbled endpapers.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE LAMENTATIONS OF JEREMIAH
|
|
|
Chapter Two. Very good+ hardcover book. 47 pages.. (1999). ISBN: ISBN 1-85307-149-8. Small barcode label on endpaper. Else, book and. ISBN: dust jacket are pristine!. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.65
|
|
| 19) |
LANCELOT ANDREWES
|
|
|
London: SCM Press. Good+ hardcover book; no dust jacket. 126 pages plus index. 1952. 1st printing. ISBN: Ownership notation on endpaper. Boards rubbed and worn. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 20) |
THE LAND AND WILDLIFE OF TROPICAL ASIA; THE BIRDS; and THE FISHES - Three volumes of the LIFE NATURE LIBRARY
|
|
|
NYC: Time Inc. Three very good hardcover volumes.. ca 1965. ISBN: Clean, tight, unmarked. Light shelfwear to tips of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (271)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (284)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (473)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
