Titles starting with L from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1452
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
| 1) |
L.A. DECO
|
|
|
1991 . Breeze, Carla. L.A. DECO. Introduction David Gebbard. NY: Rizzoli, c1991. 96pp., index, illus. color, b/w photos. Carla Breeze. Rectangular 8vo. Fine, bright, unblemished softcover copy $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
L. ANAEI SENECAE & P. SYRI MIMI, FORSAN ETIAM ALIORUM, SINGULARES
|
|
|
1727 . Seneca, Lucius Annaeus. L. ANAEI SENECAE & P. SYRI MIMI, FORSAN ETIAM ALIORUM, SINGULARES SENTENTIAE, CENTUM ALIQUOT VERSIBUS EX CODD. PALL. & RISING, AUCTAE & CORRECTAE, STUDIO & OPERA JANI GRUTERI... ACCEDUNT EJUSDEM NOTAE POSTUMAE, UT & NOVA VERSIO GRAECA JOSE... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 3) |
"L" IS FOR LAWLESS
|
|
|
1995 . Grafton, Sue. "L" IS FOR LAWLESS. NY: Henry Holt and Company, c1995. First edition, Second printing. 290pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA BOUCHE CREOLE II
|
|
|
1985 . Soniat, Leon and June. LA BOUCHE CREOLE II. Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company, 1985. 259pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on first page. Library stamp on first page, else as new softcover with plastic spiral binding $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
LA CASA DEL BOSQUE
|
|
|
This is the first book in the highly acclaimed and beloved series of books chronicling the life of Laura Ingalls who lived at... read more
2005. Wilder, Laura Ingalls. LA CASA DEL BOSQUE. Barcelona: Liberduplex, c2005. 157pp. illus. b/w Garth Williams. 8vo. new trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
LA CHAMADE
|
|
|
1966 . Sagan, Francoise. LA CHAMADE. NY: Duttton, c1966. Translated by Robert Westhoff. 3rd printing, 156pp, 8vo, VG+ in d/w, $8.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
LA CHOUETTE CHEVECHE
|
|
|
1984 . Juillard, Michel. LA CHOUETTE CHEVECHE. Nod Oiseaux, c1984. 242pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. illus. flexible wraps. Fine copy $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
LA CITE DE CARCASSONNE
|
|
|
1948 . Roubier, Jean. LA CITE DE CARCASSONNE. Preface de Jean Girou. Paris: M.J. Challamel, c1948. unpagianted leaves. illus. photos. 4to. stiff wraps. pages yellowed, else fine copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
LA COMPAGNIE DE BALLET HAMSTER
|
|
|
1986. Baron, Stanley. LA COMPAGNIE DE BALLET HAMSTER. Ediciones du Chene, c1986. unpaginated. illustrated in color Janis Mitchell. sq. 8vo. as new hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE LA COSTA DIET AND EXERCISE BOOK
|
|
|
1978 . Smith, R. Philip. THE LA COSTA DIET AND EXERCISE BOOK. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1977. 244pp, large 8vo, photos, Fine in d/w, $10. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
LA CUCINA ITALIANA; SUPER SEAFOOD
|
|
|
1993 . LA CUCINA ITALIANA; SUPER SEAFOOD. NY: Smithmark, c1993. 96pp, large 8vo, photos, new in d/w, $10.98. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 12) |
LA CUISINE DES ANGES
|
|
|
1954 . Husson, Albert. LA CUISINE DES ANGES. NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, c1954. 160pp. 8vo. Near fine trade hardcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
LA DOLCE VITA
|
|
|
2000 . Scicolone, Michele. LA DOLCE VITA: ENJOY LIFE'S SWEET PLEASURES WITH 170 RECIPES FOR BISCOTTI, TORTE, CROSTATE, GELATI, AND OTHER ITALIAN DESERTS. New York, Harper Perennial, c2000. 272pp, Index, Bibliography, 8vo, First Edition, New Softcover. $17.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
LA FILLE DU VENT
|
|
|
1989 . Spellman, Cathy Cash. LA FILLE DU VENT. Dell Publishing/Presses de la Cite, 1991. 725pp. 8vo. fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
LA GUERRA DEL FINE DEL MUNDO
|
|
|
1987. Llsoa, Mario Vargas. LA GUERRA DEL FINE DEL MUNDO. Biblioteca de Bolsillo, c1987. 570pp. a few scatterd spots on front cover, else fine mass market paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
LA ORUGA MUY HAMBRIENTA
|
|
|
2002 . Carle, Eric. LA ORUGA MUY HAMBRIENTA. NY: Philomel, c2002. unpaginated. illus. Eric Carle. rectangualr 12mo. New board book. $9.99 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
LA PIEL DE ZAPA
|
|
|
1972 . Balzac, Honore de. LA PIEL DE ZAPA. Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Bruguera, c1972, edicion especial. 331pp. 8vo. Fine red leatherette hardcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
LA SANGRE
|
|
|
1971. Quiroga, Elena. LA SANGRE. Ediciones Destino, c1971. 346pp. sm. 8vo. Fine hardcover in near fine d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
LA SANTA MADRE
|
|
|
1984 . Buendia, Manuel. LA SANTA MADRE. Text in Spanish. Mexico: Fundacion Manuel Buendia, c1984. 286pp, index. 8vo. Fine trade softcover copy w/ french wraps $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
LA TOUR DREAMS OF THE WOLF GIRL
|
|
|
2002 . Huddle, David. LA TOUR DREAMS OF THE WOLF GIRL. NY: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. First printing. 196pp, 8vo, New hardbound in d/w, $24.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (122)$5-10 (293)
$10-25 (778)
$25-50 (186)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (520)Paperback (369)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (491)With dust jacket (115)
Signed (41)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (1452)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


