Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) L.A
Robert Miles Parker

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) L.A. Dead, Short Straw, Heat, Dark Harbor, Two Dollar Bill, Cold Paradise, New York Dead & Capital Crimes
Stuart Woods

Signet/ New American Library, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. 8-Paperback Books. Paperback books in very good condition. Covers show some minor wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary.L.A. Dead, Short Straw, Heat, Dark Harbor, Two Dollar Bill, Cold Paradise, New York Dead & Capital Crimes. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
3) L.A. Justice
Robert L. Vernon

Focus on the Family Pub, 1993-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) L.L. Bean Fly-Fishing Handbook
Dave Whitlock

L.L. Bean Fly-Fishing Handbook
Lyons Pr, 1984-03. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) LA Guerra Del Fin Del Mundo
Mario Vargas Llosa

Lectorum Pubns Inc (J), 1984-06. Paperback. Front cover stained!. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.32
6) LA Tigresa
Helen Cowcher

LA Tigresa
Stock photo.
In this story, a park ranger and the herdsmen concoct a plan to save a marauding tigress.

Farrar Straus & Giroux (J), 1993-05. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.Dust Jacket shows some wear.Former library copy with the usual markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) LAbyrinth: A Detective Investigates the Murders of Tupac Shakur and Notorious B.I.G., the Implication of Death Row Records' Suge Knight, and the Origins of the Los Angeles Police Scandal
Randall Sullivan

LAbyrinth: A Detective Investigates the Murders of Tupac Shakur and Notorious B.I.G., the Implication of Death Row Records' Suge Knight, and the Origins of the Los Angeles Police Scandal
Stock photo.
Using the dramatic murders of two of rap's biggest stars, Tupac Shakur and Biggie Smalls, and the resulting labyrinthine inve... read more

Grove Press, 2003-01-03. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) L'Affaire
Diane Johnson

L'Affaire
Stock photo.
First came LE DIVORCE, then LE MARIAGE, and now L'AFFAIRE. Diane Johnson places a group of wealthy skiers in a resort in the ... read more

Plume, 2004-08-31. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This is a worn, used book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
9) L'Arte Del Paesaggio (Pittura In Italia Dal Divisionismo All'Informale
Paolo Fossati Claudio Cerritelli

Edizioni Essegi, 1991. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
10) LBD: It's a Girl Thing
Grace Dent

Speak, 2004-05-24. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
Queen Noor

LEAP OF FAITH: MEMOIRS OF AN UNEXPECTED LIFE
The Arab-American Lisa Halaby married King Hussein in 1978, becoming Queen Noor of Jordan. In this memoir, she writes candidl... read more

Miramax, 2003-03-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) LEGO Rock Raiders (Jewel Case)

Electronic Arts, 2002-03-29. CD-ROM. Very Good. In original case with booklet. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) The LETTER
Richard Paul Evans

The LETTER
The sequel to THE CHRISTMAS BOX and THE TIMEPIECE, this novel again features David and MaryAnne Parkin. MaryAnne leaves David... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1997-10-14. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) LETTERS TO MILENA (Kafka, Franz, Works.)
Franz Kafka

Schocken, 1990-04-07. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear.*Has former owner's inscription.* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) LETTERS TO THE AIR FORCE UFOS
Bill Adler

Dell Publishing, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) LEWIS AND CLARK Historic Places Associated with Their Transcontinental Exploration (1804-06)
Robert G. (series editor) Ferris

US Department of the Interior, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) LIES AT THE ALTAR: THE TRUTH ABOUT GREAT MARRIAGES
Robin L. Smith

LIES AT THE ALTAR: THE TRUTH ABOUT GREAT MARRIAGES
Hyperion, 2006-05-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) LIS SAILS THE ATLANTIC(The Mariners Library # 22)
Lis. Andersen

Rupert Hart-Davis, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cream cloth cover with blue lettering/illustrations.The inside cover appears to have the cut off of the inside flap of the dust jacket taped to it.Ihas the volume number in ink on the spine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) LISTENING TO PROZAC
Peter D. Kramer

LISTENING TO PROZAC
Kramer assesses the effects of oft-prescribed Prozac on the personality, questioning the ethics of long-term use of antidepre... read more

Audioworks, 1994-04-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Book-On-Tape: Audio Cassette(s). ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) LITTLE BK COMPUTER WISDOM PREM ED
Charles Rubin

Houghton Mifflin, 1996-09-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcoverpaperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (675)
Fine or New (81)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (616)
$5-10 (302)
$10-25 (215)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (529)
Paperback (635)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (632)
Signed (17)
With photos (272)

Filter by country:
United States (1219)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: