Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (430)Fine or New (95)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132)$5-10 (369)
$10-25 (315)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (767)Paperback (159)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (384)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (938)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
L.A. On Foot Los Angeles: Camaro Pub, 1972. VERY GOOD, unread, spine not creased, shiny covers, clean, binding tight, back bottom cover has a faint water stain along edge. Whole book slightly bowed from top to bottom, otherwise as new overall. Interior pages clean. Walking and biking day trips in LA and Orange Counties. Historical buildings, museums, Hollywood, Sunset Strip, markets, hills, coastline. 205 pgs. Travel Los Angeles. TR705446. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&frac... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 2) |
The L.L. Bean Guide to Outdoor Photography Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, AP507807. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 3) |
L S I T T New York, NY, U. S. A.: Arbor House, 1983. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket. FC05465.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 4) |
L is for Lawless Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-class prevarications who quite literally take her on the ride of her life. Quick-witted, smart-mouthed private eye Millhone joins up with a modern day Bonnie and Clyde in an adventure that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with an empty bank balance and a major headache.
New York: Henry Holt, 1995. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket. FIRST EDITION, - NOT LARGE PRINT- Fiction. FC705786. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 5) |
L is for Lawless Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-class prevarications who quite literally take her on the ride of her life. Quick-witted, smart-mouthed private eye Millhone joins up with a modern day Bonnie and Clyde in an adventure that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with an empty bank balance and a major headache.
NY: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, First edition, -NOT LARGE PRINT-. fiction. FC705787. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 6) |
L is for Lawless Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-class prevarications who quite literally take her on the ride of her life. Quick-witted, smart-mouthed private eye Millhone joins up with a modern day Bonnie and Clyde in an adventure that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with an empty bank balance and a major headache.
New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket, First edtion. -NOT LARGE PRINT-. Fiction. FC705788. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 7) |
L'Attore Verona: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1970. Good in Good jacket Good, Bumped Corner in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tears at top dj spine, in ItalianLA611375.. 1st Print ( in Italian ). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$50.62
|
| 8) |
L'Echelle, Structures Essentielles Du Francais Waltham, MA: Blaisdell, 1966. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. LA609094.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$39.38
|
| 9) |
L'Illustration 26 Mai 1934 Paris, 1933. Fair, front cover separated, all plates present and fine, features baby illustrations, AR607090.. Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 10) |
L'Illustration Noel 1938 Paris, 1938. Fair all plates present and fine, Bonus print inserted (Bellini Portrait of a Youth), English Art, Don Juan by Andre Maurois, in French with English summary, MAG607093.. Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 11) |
La Bruja Que Quiso Matar El Sol Barcelona Espana: Hymsa. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Ex-lib, usual stamps, fep removed, binding tight, exterior boards edgewear, cover bright, interior pages clean, o ne small tear bottom one page, light ink line one pag.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 12) |
The La Costa Diet & Exercise Book New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0399129383. DI701524.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 13) |
La Cuisine: Secrets of Modern French Cooking New York: Tudor Pub Co, 1969. Good in Good jacket Good+ ex-library in Good jacketEx-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ G with edgetears, picture of face of author. Binding tight but front board is partially loose from binding. Full of detailed step-by-step black and white and full color photos of most recipes. A great cookbook for those who like picture cookpooks.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 14) |
La Fontaine Des Innocents France: Fayard, 1992. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good + ISBN: 2213028648. LA602340.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 15) |
La Force De L'Age Paris: Gallimard, 1972. Good Mass Market Paperback. Good in French, LA602328.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
La Mere Da La Marquise Boston: D. C. Heath, 1909. Good. Missing DJ Good + No JacketHard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. introduction and vocabulary in english, text in French. name fep, stain edge fep, LC08173.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 17) |
La Patria Tua, Il Libro Degli Svizzeri All'Estero Ginevra: Casa Editrice Sadag, 1927. Fair. Missing DJ Good-No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Half-title page loose, folded map of Switzerland tacked in rear, color plates, some corner and edgewear to boards, TR610832.. In Italian. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 18) |
La Peste Paris: Gallimard, 1947. Good Good +Mass Market Paperback. Good + in french, LA602304.. French Language Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.06
|
| 19) |
La Riviera Illustata Livorno, Via Roma 1: Casa Editrece Il Bel Paese L. Gravina, 1910. GOOD paperback, paper wrapper cover is loose and taped along spine, edgewear and small tears, interior is clean, pages partially loose, no marks or tears. Black and white photos throughout of hotels, art, architecture, travel destinations Circa 1900's, no date on book, many advertisements of hotels and products including a shop photo of dozens of the current Fiat automobiles for sale, a fascinating read. 108 pgaes of travel info and 15 adve... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 20) |
La Salle of the Mississippi
|
No longer available |





