Titles starting with L from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 402
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
The L.L. Bean Book of New New England Cookery
|
|
|
Random House, 1987-10-12. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. Book looks new and unused but dj has slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 2) |
The L.L. Bean Book of New New England Cookery
|
|
|
Random House, 1987-10-12. Hardcover. Very Good. slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 3) |
LAW IN CHARITY (A Double D Western)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1989-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . dj has small tear, book looks new ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 4) |
LIBBIE
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994-02-01. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. ex-library book with library markings, excellent condition ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 5) |
LIBBIE
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Fine . Signed. Autographed by author, inscribed to previous owner, name and address of previous owner stamped inside front cover ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 6) |
LITTLE, BIG
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, spine creases, general wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 7) |
LOUISIANA (Wagon's West Series, No 16) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Domain, 1985-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 8) |
LOUISIANA (Wagon's West Series, No 16)
|
|
|
Domain, 1985-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, bookstore stamp ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 9) |
LUGERS UNLIMITED
|
|
|
World-Wide Gun report Inc., Aledo, IL, 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 10) |
La Critique D'Art - Collection " Que Sais-Je " - Le Point des Connaissances Actuelles - N° 806
|
|
|
PressesUniversitaires de France, 1958. Paperback. Fine. French language book, slight shelfwear, starting to yellow ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 11) |
La Dépression Nerveuse et Le Corps
|
|
|
Tchou, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. French language book, has general wear but no damage or markings ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.84
|
|
| 12) |
Ladder of Years: A Novel
|
|
|
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirel... read more
Ballantine Books, 1996-03-26. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 13) |
The Ladies Auxiliary (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
|
|
|
In an Orthodox Jewish community in Memphis, Batsheva Jacobs, a young widow, is a flamboyant, unconventional misfit. When she ... read more
Ballantine Books, 2000-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. Looks new and unread but has staining at top right corner of book that goes through most of the book ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 14) |
Lady Anne's Dangerous Man (Signet Eclipse)
|
|
|
Signet, 2006-01-03. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 15) |
Lady Of The Knight (Harlequin Historical Series)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 16) |
Lady Whistledown Strikes Back
|
|
|
Romance writers Julia Quinn, Karen Hawkins, Suzanne Enoch, and Mia Ryan reunite for this follow-up to Regency anthology THE F... read more
Avon, 2004-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 17) |
The Lady in Question
|
|
|
Married for just a few days before her husband died, Delia Effington can honestly say she didn't know everything about him. A... read more
Avon, 2003-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 18) |
A Lady of Scandal (Sinclair Family Saga, Applegate Sisters)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2007-02-06. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 19) |
Ladyhawke
|
|
|
Signet, 1985-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 20) |
Lake Como: Villas, Gardens, The Architectural Treasures
|
|
|
Brunner, 1993. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)Fine or New (299)
New (93)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (283)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (331)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (3)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (402)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







