cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Jason Anderson

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) LETTER TO MY DESCENDANTS
Neils Aage Skov

ODENSE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED by the author. Light cover shelf wear and a few owner notes on the title page, otherwise a clean tight copy, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) THE LOST LAKE
L. N. Lavolle

Schuman UK, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Ladd of the Lone Star; illustrated by George A. Malik (American heritage)
Allan R Bosworth

Aladdin Books, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
4) Ladycake Farm;
Mabel Leigh Hunt

Lippincott, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Lambert's Bargain

E. M. Hale & Co, 1941. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) Last Orders at the Liars' Bar: Official Story of the "Beautiful South
Mike Pattenden

Last Orders at the Liars' Bar: Official Story of the "Beautiful South
Stock photo.
Orion, 1999-04-08. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
7) Laurie
Bianca Bradbury

I. Washburn, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
8) Law Office Skills (West Legal Studies Series)
Linda L. Edwards

Law Office Skills (West Legal Studies Series)
Stock photo.
Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002-12-23. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.77
9) Lean Six Sigma in Sickness and in Health
Forrest W. Breyfogle III; Arvind Salvekar

Smarter Solutions, Inc, 2004-05. Paperback. Very Good. Neat owner name inside and light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.08
10) Leathersex Q&A: Questions About Leathersex and the Leather Lifestyle Answered
Joseph W. Bean

Leathersex Q&A: Questions About Leathersex and the Leather Lifestyle Answered
Stock photo.
Daedalus Publishing Company, 1996-09. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
11) Lebanese Food
Cassie Maroun-Paladin; Photographer-John Peacock

Lebanese Food
Stock photo.
New Holland, 2005-10-28. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.22
12) Legends and Teachings of Xeel's, the Creator
Ellen Rice White (Kwulasulwut); Illustrator-Daniel Elliott

Pacific Educational Press, 2006-05-15. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by the author. Clean tight copy, no other marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
13) Let X Be Excitement
Christie Harris

New Jersey: Atheneum, 1970, 1970. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Let's take a trip to a bakery
Naomi Buchheimer

Putnam, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
15) Lexy for short
Audrey McKim

Abingdon Press, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Listen to my seashell
Charlotte Steiner

Knopf, 1959. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
17) The Little Colonel: Maid of Honor (The Little Colonel Series)
Annie Fellows Johnston; Illustrator-Etheldred B. Barry

The Little Colonel:  Maid of Honor (The Little Colonel Series)
Pelican Publishing Company, 2000-05-20. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Little Dusty Foot
Marian Austin (Waite) Magoon

E.M. Hale, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
19) Little Girl Lost
Bolton

Dutton Juvenile, 1980-02-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The Little House on Wheels
Marjorie Hayes

Little, Brown & Company, 1940. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.56


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (5)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: