Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 871
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) L. A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

New York: Time Warner. Good;. 1997. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 0-466-67424-9 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 496 pages; Black and red trade size paperback rubbed and scuffed at spine ends and edges. Creased at front hinge and spine. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) L. A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

L. A. Confidential
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover; Third Printing. 9780446674249 . 1.42 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 496 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
3) L Is For Lawless
Grafton, Sue

L Is For Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0449000672 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 226 pages; DJ is rumpled slightly, torn at hinge rear, ink marks. Mylar cover. Blue boards lightly rubbed edges. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) L Is For Lawless
Grafton, Sue

L Is For Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-8050-1937-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 290 pages; Very lightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid and tight. Kinsey Millhone mystery. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) L Is For Lawless
Grafton, Sue

L Is For Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019375 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 290 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) L Is For Lawless
Grafton, Sue

L Is For Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0449000672 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 290 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. Text clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The L1,000,000 Bank-Note And Other New Stories
Twain, Mark

The L1,000,000 Bank-Note And Other New Stories
Stock photo.
A facsimile edition of the complete works of Mark Twain. Each volume contains the original illustrations found in the first ... read more

New York: Oxford University Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 9780195101447 . 1.05 x 8.79 x 6.59 Inches; 260 pages; 29 of Mark Twain Short Stories; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) La Cucina - Novel Of Rapture
Prior, Lily

Rosa Fiore is middle-aged, repressed, and lonely. Her only consolation is food: she is a dedicated, passionate, and gifted co... read more

New York: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2000. Hardcover. 0-06-019538-x . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 263 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) La Cucina Italiana Authentic Recipes from all over Italy
Rossi, Gabriella

La Cucina Italiana Authentic Recipes from all over Italy
Stock photo.
New York: Hermes House. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780671746407 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages; Book Show Wear; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
10) La Mare Au Diable
Sand, George

Boston: D. C. Heath & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1892. None stated. Hardcover. 24mo - 5" to 6" tall; 144 pages; Grey cloth with navy lettering. Cloth edges rubbed but not frayed. Text pages beginning to yellow. Pencil notes through out. Edited and annotated by F. C. De Sumichrast. Heath's Modern Lanuage Series. French text. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
11) La Presidenta
Gould, Lois

New York: Linden Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671249304 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed spine and edges. Mylar Cover. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) La Presidenta
Gould, Lois

New York: Linden Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671249304 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 300 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed spine and edges. Mylar Cover. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) La Salle
Vernon, John

New York: Penguin. Good+;. 1987. Reprint. Softcover. 0-14-010149-7 . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages; White trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) Labor Union Monopoly
Richberg, Donald R

Chicago: Henry Regnery Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 175 pages; Green cloth with light wear. Library # spine tail but no other library markings. Clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
15) Laboratory Experiments In Physilogy
Zoethout, W. D

St. Louis: C. V. Mosby Co.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1946. Third Printing. Hardcover. Dark green cloth; rubbed and faded at the spine and edges. Notes to text throughout. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Laboratory Manual To Accompany Smallwood Reveley And Baliley's Biology
Bailey, Guy A. and Robert A. Greene

Boston: Allyn & Bacon, Inc.. Fair with no dust jacket;. 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 142 pages; Dark green cloth with rubbing, faded spine and corner tips just beginning to fray. Previous ower pencil notes though out. This manual is intended to bring the pupil's attention to the adaptations of plants and animals. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
17) Labrador Retrievers
Migliorini, Mario

New York: Arco Publishing Company Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 0-668-02384-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages; Glossy boards with minor wear. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Everything you need to know about raising your dog. Previous owner name and date at front pastedown. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
18) Lace
Conran, Shirley

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1982. BOMC. Hardcover. 0671446622 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 592 pages; Two copies available. DJ nicked, chopped and creased. Mylar Cover. . Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
19) Laced With Love A Family Memoir
Walker, Shelia

Laced With Love A Family Memoir
Stock photo.
Athol: Haley's. Very Good;. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 1-884540-38-4 . B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 227 pages; Trade size paperback edges lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. Signed by the author at title page. Drawings and photos illustrate. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
20) Ladder Of Years
Tyler, Anne

Ladder Of Years
Stock photo.
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirel... read more

New York: Fawcett Columbine Books. Very Good;. 1995. Softcover. 0-449-91057-1 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 325 pages; Green spine trade size paperback little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20


Results 1 - 20 of 871
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (364)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (332)
$5-10 (440)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (653)
Paperback (210)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (327)
With dust jacket (666)
Signed (44)

Filter by country:
United States (871)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: