Titles starting with L from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 1267
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
| 1) |
LAnatomie du Fruit et le Comportement des Bandelettes dans le Genre Hercleum, 1924, Conservatoire et du Jardin botaniques de Geneve, Candollea, Volume 2 : pages 1-62 with 15 figures
|
|
|
Conservatoire et du Jardin botaniques de Geneve, 1924. Paperback. Very Good. Conservatoire et du Jardin botaniques de Geneve, 1924, Candollea, Volume 2 : pages 1-62 with 15 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. France Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Conservatoire et du Ja... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
LArboretum Moderne, 1952, Le Naturaliste Canadien, Quebec, Canada, Le Naturaliste Canadien, Volume 79, Number 5 : pages 190-197
|
|
|
Le Naturaliste Canadien, Quebec, Canada, 1952. Paperback. Very Good. Le Naturaliste Canadien, Quebec, Canada, 1952, Le Naturaliste Canadien, Volume 79, Number 5 : pages 190-197. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Le Naturaliste Canadien, Quebec, Canada Le Nat ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'Helvetique de la bordure occidentale du massif de l'Aar (evolution tectonique et metamorphique), 1988, Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer), Ecologae Geologicae Helvetiae, Volume 81, Number 1 : pages 63-114
|
|
|
Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer), 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer), 1988, Ecologae Geologicae Helvetiae, Volume 81, Number 1 : pages 63-114. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Switzerland Tertiary Geophysics Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer) Ecologae Geologicae Helvet ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
L'Institut Physiologique de L'Universite de Turin, 1894, Vincent Bona, Turin, Italy, A l'Occasion du XI Congress International de Medecine, 33 pages with 11 figures
|
|
|
Vincent Bona, Turin, Italy, 1894. Paperback. See Description. Vincent Bona, Turin, Italy, 1894, A l'Occasion du XI Congress International de Medecine, 33 pages with 11 figures. Softbound, previous owner signature, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Italy Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Vincent Bona, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Agricultura en Varios Paises Tropicales Y Subtropicales Informe Sobre Algunas Cuestiones Agricolas de Gran Interes, 1910, Imprenta y fototipia de la Secretaria de Fomento, Mexico, La Ciencia y la Agricultura, Part I : pages 1-49 with 12 plates
|
|
|
Imprenta y fototipia de la Secretaria de Fomento, Mexico, 1910. Paperback. Very Good. Imprenta y fototipia de la Secretaria de Fomento, Mexico, 1910, La Ciencia y la Agricultura, Part I : pages 1-49 with 12 plates. Printed wraps, tape repair to spine, previous owners book stamp, other minor signs of use and age, text and plates in very goo Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, b... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Fructification De Quelques Vegetaux. Provenant des Gisements Silicifies DAutun Et De Saint-Etienne, 1880, Annales des Sciences Naturelles, Botanique, Annales des Sciences Naturelles, Botanique, pages 5-29 with 4 plates
|
|
|
Annales des Sciences Naturelles, Botanique, 1880. Paperback. See Description. Annales des Sciences Naturelles, Botanique, 1880, Annales des Sciences Naturelles, Botanique, pages 5-29 with 4 plates. Wraps, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, some minor foxing, text in good plus or better condition. France Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant patholog... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Liebre Ranch Quadrangle California, Map, 1965, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1965. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1965, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owner marks, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Public Works. La Liebre Ranch Quadrangle California, Map 1965 Previous owner m ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Mettrie's L'Homme Machine : A Study in the Origins of an Idea, 1960, Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 264 pages
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1960. Hardbound. Very Good. Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1960, 264 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Natural Science Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Vartanian, A. La Mettrie's L'Homme Machine : A Study in the Origins of an Idea 1960 Hardbound, xlib w ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Moille Quadrangle, Iowa, 1975, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1975, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. La Moille Quadrangle, Iowa 1975 Very good con ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Motte Quadrangle, Iowa, 1972, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1972, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. La Motte Quadrangle, Iowa 1972 Very good cond ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Panza Quadrangle California, Map, 1966, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1966. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1966, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owner marks, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Public Works. La Panza Quadrangle California, Map 1966 Previous owner marks, g ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
La Pirocydonia Winkleri, Daniel, 1914, la Revue Horticole, France, la Revue Horticole, 6 pages with 3 figures
|
|
|
la Revue Horticole, France, 1914. Paperback. See Description. la Revue Horticole, France, 1914, la Revue Horticole, 6 pages with 3 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, other usual signs of use and age, text in good plus or better condition. France Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes la Revue Horticole, France la Revue Horticole Bo... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
La Porte City Chert - A Devonian Subsurface Formation in Central Iowa, 1967, Iowa Geological Survey, Iowa City, Iowa, Report of Investigations, Number 4 : 12 pages with 3 figures
|
|
|
Iowa Geological Survey, Iowa City, Iowa, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Iowa Geological Survey, Iowa City, Iowa, 1967, Report of Investigations, Number 4 : 12 pages with 3 figures. Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Iowa Devonian Geology Geology, water-supply, hydrology, limnology, aquatic ecology, lakes, rivers, streams Iowa Geological Survey, Iowa City, Iowa Report of Investigations Parker, M. C. La Porte City Chert - A Devonian Subsurface Formation in Central Iowa ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Raccolta Africana Del Conte Giuseppe De Reali Al Museo Civico Di Storia Naturalale Venezia, 1997, Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia, Quaderni del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Venezia, Number 5, Supplement to Volume 48 (for 1997) : 56 pages with
|
|
|
Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia, 1997, Quaderni del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Venezia, Number 5, Supplement to Volume 48 (for 1997) : 56 pages with 19 figures. Softbound, very good condition. Italy Natural History Mollusca, mollusk, Mollusks, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Museo Di Storia Naturale Di Venezia Quaderni del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
La Symbiose des Lichens et la theorie de la specificite en general, 1931, la Societe Helvetique des Sciences Naturelles, Actes de la Societe Helvetique des Sciences Naturelles, pages 221-236
|
|
|
la Societe Helvetique des Sciences Naturelles, 1931. Paperback. Very Good. la Societe Helvetique des Sciences Naturelles, 1931, Actes de la Societe Helvetique des Sciences Naturelles, pages 221-236. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes la Societe Helvetiqu... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
La Vegetation du Paraguay: Resultats Scientifiques d'une Mission Botanique Suisse au Paraguay. XIII. - Nyctaginacees, 1925, Imprimerie Jent S. A., Geneve, La Vegetation du Paraguay, Number 13 : pages 473-509 with 52 figures
|
|
|
Imprimerie Jent S. A., Geneve, 1925. Paperback. Very Good. Imprimerie Jent S. A., Geneve, 1925, La Vegetation du Paraguay, Number 13 : pages 473-509 with 52 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Paraguay Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Imprimerie Jent S. A., Geneve La Ve... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
La concentrrazione endocellulare nelle piante alpine in relazione ell'altitudine, 1931, Rosenberg e Sellier - Edtori, Torino, Roma, Annali Di Botanica, Volume 29, Part 2 : pages 1-55
|
|
|
Rosenberg e Sellier - Edtori, Torino, Roma, 1931. Paperback. Very Good. Rosenberg e Sellier - Edtori, Torino, Roma, 1931, Annali Di Botanica, Volume 29, Part 2 : pages 1-55. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Italy Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Rosenberg e Sellier - Edtori, Torino, Roma Annali ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
La linge du tonale (Alpes centrales et orientales): sus de decrochement et prolongements, 1978, Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, Tectonophysics, Volume 48 : pages T7-T14
|
|
|
Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1978, Tectonophysics, Volume 48 : pages T7-T14. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Geophysics Geophysics, tectonophysics, geodynamics, structural geology, physical geology, plate tectonics, orogeny, mountain building, subduction zones, rifts, grabens, faults, mid-ocean ridge, seismology, earthquake prediction Elsevier Publishing Company ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 19) |
La persistance des feuilles du safran pendant I'hiver, 1930, Pharmaceutica Acta Helvetiae, Pharmaceutica Acta Helvetiae, No. 5/6 : 2 pages
|
|
|
Pharmaceutica Acta Helvetiae, 1930. Paperback. See Description. Pharmaceutica Acta Helvetiae, 1930, Pharmaceutica Acta Helvetiae, No. 5/6 : 2 pages. Text, previous owners book stamp, some age discoloration, good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Pharmaceutica Acta Helvetiae Pharmaceutica Ac ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
La tectogenese atlasique en Tunisie centrale: Apport de la modelisation geometrique, 1993, Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer), Ecologae Geologicae Helvetiae, Volume 86, Number 2 : pages 609-627
|
|
|
Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer), 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer), 1993, Ecologae Geologicae Helvetiae, Volume 86, Number 2 : pages 609-627. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Tunisia Villafranchian Geophysics Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer) Ecologae Geologicae Helv ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1077)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (527)$5-10 (348)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (102)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (17)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (1156)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (39)Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1267)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
