cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 251
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) L A Confidential
Ellroy, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1990. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. // SIGNED by the author on the title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) L. Annaei Senecae: Tragoediae, Incertorvm Avctorvm Hercvles Oetaevs Octavia
Seneca, Lucius Annaeus

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1986. Hardcover in dust jacket. Pencil notes and underlining intermittently, heavy in three sections. Dust jacket shows chipping and creases at extremities. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) L.S. Lowry
Leber, Michael; Sandling, Judith; Lowry, Laurence Stephen

United Kingdom: Phaidon, 1987. Hardcover in dust jacket. DJ shows just a touch of wear. Very Good. One 3/8 closed tear at head of spine. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70
4) The L Word. Season One

Showtime Entertainment, 2004. 5 DVD set. DVDs are Near Fine or better housed in a Very Good box that has wear to upper corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
5) The L Word. Season One

Showtime Entertainment, 2004. 5 DVD set. DVDs are Near Fine or better housed in a Very Good+ box that has light wear to box.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.70
6) LA Gay Gourmet
Mueller, Carl

Los Angeles, Calif.: Carl Mueller, 1983. Unpaginated. Black & white illustrations by John Wayne and recipes by Klause Fleischer. Stiff printed paper wrappers. Very Good+ with some rubbing to wrappers and light edgewear. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
7) L'Amerique Des Dollars Et Du Crime
Le Rouge, Gustave;Lacassin, Francis

Paris: R. Laffont, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good with some creasing and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) LE PLAISIR AU DESSIN
COLLECTIF

Lyon, France: HAZAN, 2007. Oversize paperback. Color illustrations. Near Fine with a touch of wear along edges. Text in French. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $130.00
9) LEONARD DE VINCI. LE CODEX LEICESTER. L'ART DE LA SCIENCE
PAR CARLO PEDRETTI

Paris: MUSEE DU LUXEMBOURG. 1997. Oversized Paperback. Bright. Unmarked. TEXT is French. Minor edge wear to wraps. Red scuffing at rear cover. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) LOCAS T.2
Hernandez, Jaime

SEUIL, 2006. Oversize paperback. Text in French. Very Good with some rubbing to covers and wear along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) LSD, My Problem Child
Hofmann, Albert

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1980. Hardback with dust jacket. In Good condition with musty odor to text block, spotting to top edge of text block and soiling to boards in a Good+ dust jacket that has creasing, small closed tears and wear along edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $220.00
12) La Civilta Della Sardegna
Zervos, Christian

Libreria Scientifica Internazionale, 1981. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Reprint edition, 1981. Text in Italian. Black & white illustrations throughout. In Good condition with front and rear hinges cracked and bumping to corners in a Good+ dust jacket that has sunning to spine and edges, some spotting to jacket and light creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
13) La Cuisine De France
Mapie, the Countess De Toulouse-Lautrec

New Delhi: Bonanza, 1964. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Later printing. 763pp. In Good condition with soiling to edges of text block, soiling and wear to boards in a Fair dust jacket that has dampstaining to jacket, chipping, closed tears and creasing along edges. Edited and translated by Charlotte Turgeon. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) La Insurreccion
Skarmeta, Antonio

Hanover, NH: Ediciones Del Norte, 1982. Trade paperback. Very Good with reinforeced hinges and light edgewear. Text is in Spanish.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) La Perdida. Part Five
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
16) La Perdida. Part Four
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
17) La Perdida. Part Three
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
18) La Perdida. Part Two
Abel, Jessica

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 2002. Paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear at corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
19) La Photgraphie Francaise: Des Origines a Nos Jours
Nori, Claude

Paris: Contrejour, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. Second printing. 175pp. Black & white and color illustrations throughout. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to jacket. Text in French. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) La Vita Nuova
Dante Alighieri

Florence, Italy: Giulio Giannini & Figlio , 1910. One of 100 copies, this is number 24. Octavo. 116pp. Bound in full brown calf leather with title and devices stamped in gilt on spine and boards. In Good+ condition with previous owner's signature on the front free endpaper, leather pulled away from the top spine compartment at head, some creasing to leather spine and leather chipped at upper right corner of front board.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00


Results 1 - 20 of 251
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (188)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (251)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: