Titles starting with L from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
L.A. Car
|
|
|
London: Osprey Publishing, 1993. 1855322439. 9" x 8.25". original laminated boards. 128 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 2) |
The LNER Remembered
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Oxford: Oxford Publishing Co., 1979. 0000000001. First Edition. 10.75" x 8.75". original binding with dustwrapper. many black & white photographs. very slight wear to dustwrapper otherwise a nice copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 3) |
La Fontaine The Man And His Work
|
|
|
UK: Jonathan Cape, 1953.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8" x 5.5". 192 pages. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 4) |
La Peinture Anglaise De Ses Origines a Nos Jours
|
|
|
Paris: Lucien Laveur, 1908.. FIRST EDITION. 12" x 8.5". leather spine and corners. 363 pages. illustrated with 25 heliogravures and 282 illustrations. owners name written inside. slight foxing to some pages. spine has faded slightly and shows some wear otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($56.58)
|
|
| 5) |
Labour Troubles and how to prevent them
|
|
|
London: The Efficiency Magazine, 1919.. First Edition. 7.75" x 5.25". original boards. 208 pages. boards are slightly worn otherwise a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 6) |
Labyrinths Ancient Myths And Modern Uses
|
|
|
UK: Gothic Image Publications, 1991. 0906362164. First edition large format paperback, 8.25" x 8", 154 pages, well illustrated in b&w. A very good copy VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 7) |
Lacock Church Hassocks. Details of Some of the Hassocks Worked By Members and Friends of Lacock Parish. With a Short Guide to the Church of St. Cyriac, Lacock
|
|
|
London: Colin Venton, no date.. 10" x 7.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 28 pages. black + white photographs. dustwrapper is price clipped and shows slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 8) |
Ladies-in-Waiting
|
|
|
London: Arthur Barker, 1976. 0213165678. First Edition. 8.5" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 212 pages. a few black + white illustrations. a good copy. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 9) |
Lafcadio Hearn
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1961.. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", xv + 362 pages. B/w frontis. The wrapper has neat repairs to the top and bottom of the spine and is worn at the edges, the book is in very good condition. VG/G . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.36)
|
|
| 10) |
A Lake District Miscellany
|
|
|
UK: Frances Lincoln, 2007. 9780711228511. 1st edn. Hardback with dust wrapper. 7.75" x 5". 208 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.47)
|
|
| 11) |
The Lake & the Castle
|
|
|
Saffron Walden: The C.W.Daniel Company, 1991. 0852072510. 8.5" x 5.25". paperback. 427 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 12) |
Laker Portrait Of A Legend
|
|
|
UK: Macdonald, 1989. 0356171620. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6", 189 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. Pages have browned slightly otherwise very good condition. VG/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 13) |
The Lampitt Papers. Incline Our Hearts. A Bottle In The Smoke. Daughters Of Albion
|
|
|
UK: Mandarin, 1995. 0749321164. Paperback, 3 titles in one volume:- Incline Our Hearts. A Bottle In The Smoke. and Daughters Of Albion. 8" x 5", 803 pages. A very clean sound copy. VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 14) |
Lancashire, Where Women Die of Love
|
|
|
Mainstream, 2006. 1845960378. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 318 pages. a few black + white photopgraphs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 15) |
The Lancaster At War
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1978. 0711002258. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. Many black + white photographs. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 16) |
The Lancaster at War
|
|
|
Leicester: The Promotional Reprint Company, 1997. 1856480550. 11.75" x 8.5".(This edn. combines two books first published in 1971 and 1979 by Ian Allan Ltd. under the titles "Lancaster at War" and "Lancaster at War 2"). Hardback with dust wrapper. 304 pages, many black + white photographs. excellent condition. VG+/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 17) |
Land Warfare
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour, 1997. 1854092227. First Edition. 10" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 320 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 18) |
Landscape Detective
|
|
|
London: Allen & Unwin, 1986. 0049140612. First edition. 10" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 215 pages. many black + white and a few colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 19) |
Landscape Gardening. Planning - Construction Planting
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: Ward, Lock & Co., 1945. 0000000001. 9.25" x 7". original boards. 480 pages. many black + white and a few colour illustrations. boards show slight wear at corners otherwise a good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 20) |
Landscape & Labour. Essays And Letters Now First Collected With An Introduction , Notes And Bibliography By John Pearson
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Wiltshire, Moonraker Press, 1979. 0000000001. 8.5" x 5.5". 1st edn. orig. binding with d/w. 199 pp. drawings by Ursula Sieger. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (77)$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



