Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) THE L. L. BEAN GAME AND FISH COOKBOOK
Cameron, Angus, and Judith Jones

THE L. L. BEAN GAME AND FISH COOKBOOK
Stock photo.
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0394511913 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 475 pages; 18366G . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
2) LA BELLE-NIVERNAISE (Prepared for Class Use by Frank W. Freeborn)
Daudet, Alphonse

Boston, MA: Ginn & Company. Good. 1903. Hardcover. Text in French. Edgewear, spine fraying. Previous owner's name. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 100 pages; 16639alaflt . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
3) LA IN MUSIC-LAND
Stevens, Georgia

NY: Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Tone and Rhythm Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 154 pages; 15363Rm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) LA JUIVE (THE JEWESS) The Original Italian, French or German Libretto with a Correct English Translation, Wednesday Evening, December 19
Chicago Civic Opera

LA JUIVE (THE JEWESS)  The Original Italian, French or German Libretto  with a Correct English Translation, Wednesday Evening, December 19
NY: Fred. Rullman, Inc.. Very Good. 1929. Softcover. Age yellowing, some corners chipped; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 37 pages; 20062sb. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
5) LA PALOMA Creative Writing Magazine of Murchison Junior High School in Austin, Texas
Murchison Jr. High School

Murchison Junior High School. Very Good. 1976. Softcover. Minor wear, previous owner's name; Liese Scott, cover artist; Randall Shurr, cover production; Thomas McNair, editor. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 43 pages; 14732YA-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
6) LA PINATA
Mcallen, Junior Service League Of

LA PINATA
McAllen, TX: McAllen Junior League. Very Good+. 1980. Softcover. 0960454802 . Minor edgewear, stain on front board. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 436 pages; 27424txg . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) LA TORRE 1926 State Teachers College, San Jose, California
San Jose State Teachers College

San Jose, CA: San Jose State Teachers College. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. Faint dampstaining to edge, previous owner's name on flyleaf. No other writing. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 15191YA. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
8) LA VELOCIDAD DEL AMOR (THE SPEED OF LOVE)
Skarmeta, Antonio

LA VELOCIDAD DEL AMOR (THE SPEED OF LOVE)
Stock photo.
Barcelona: Plaza & Janes. Near Fine. 1997. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0553060759 . Ave Fenix Series; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 216 pages; 19909ALAflt . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
9) LA VIE 1924 The Annual Publication of the Junior Class of the Pennsylvania State College
Pennsylvania State College

Grit Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. Volume XXXV Portraying the Life of the College for the Year Nineteen Twenty-two and Twenty-three. Some edgewear, creases on spine. Embossed on front and spine. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 13188YA. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $117.00
10) LA VIE ERRANTE Allouma and Other Stories, Volume III
De Maupassant, Guy (translated by McMaster, Henderson, Quesada, and Others)

LA VIE ERRANTE Allouma and Other Stories, Volume III
NY: P. F. Collier. Very Good with no dust jacket. [1911]1923. Hardcover. Blue boards, gilt decorated spine, color illustrated title page. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 318 pages; 26198N . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
11) THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE A Life of Theodor Herzl
Pawel, Ernst

THE LABYRINTH OF EXILE A Life of Theodor Herzl
Stock photo.
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0374182566 . Upper edge of boards rubbed; page edges soiled; DJ torn and chipped. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 554 pages; 13441C-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) LADIES' BANE A Miss Silver Mystery
Wentworth, Patricia

NY: Lippincott. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn and chipped DJ in new mylar ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 222 pages; 20404T. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
13) THE LADY AND THE SHARKS
Clark, Eugenie

Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine, name on front pastedown and title page. ; A personal narrative of ten years of adventure and scientific experiments with sharks, manta rays and many smaller creatures by the founder of Florida's Cape Haze Marine Laboratory. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages; 26282Qsh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
14) THE LADY OF GODEY'S Sarah Josepha Hale
Finley, Ruth E

J. Lippincott Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Usual ex-lib markings ; With 9 reproductions in color and 24 illustrations. The entire first page and a portion of the 2nd page of chapter one lists all her accomplishments, all after the age of 38. Every Thanksgiving dinner we celebrate is due to Sarah Hale. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
15) LADY WINDERMERE'S FAN A Full-Cast Audio Theatre Production
Wilde, Oscar

LA Theatre Works. Very Good. Other. . Performed by Joanna Going, Roger Rees, Eric Stoltz, Miriam Margolyes, et al. One cassette, approximate total running time 83 minutes, ; Audio Theatre Collection Series; Audio Tape; 17847LPA. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) LADY WITH A SPEAR
Clark, Eugenie

NY: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Magazine (Smithsonian? ) article about Eugenie Clark laid in. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24793 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
17) LAFITTE THE PIRATE
Saxon, Lyle

LAFITTE THE PIRATE
Stock photo.
Gretna: Pelican Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1989. 1st Edition Thus. Softcover. 0882893955 . Fade spot on heel of spine, otherwise like new. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages; 20111 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
18) LAKE COUNTY, OREGON History & Genealogy, Volume II
Lake County Historical Society

Lakeview, OR: Lake County Historical Society. Very Good. 2004. Softcover. Minor wear. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 131 pages; 25789J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
19) THE LAMB'S WAR
De Hartog, Jan

NY: Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Tan boards. ; ; 461 pages; 18037ur. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
20) LAMENT FOR A LOST LOVER
Carr, Philippa (Victoria Holt)

Putnam's. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399120211 . DJ edgeworn. ; Arabella Tolworthy's loyalty to the dethroned Charles I is rewarded by exile in France and her later devotion to her murdered husband's memory is assaulted by his cousin's bitter and brash proposal of marriage; 17544u. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50


Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: