Titles starting with L from That's a Wrap!
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x
Results 1 - 20 of 471
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume III
|
|
|
1987.. Very Good+++. Nice (apears to have been gently read.only one spine crease in this 1 1/2" thick book!) Light edge and corner wear, but very attractive Frazetta (wow) cover!. Illustrated by Frazetta, Fr ank. First Mass Market Paperback edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 2) |
"L" is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
Holt Reinhart. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-8050-1937-5 Would be as new but a couple of small rubs on back cover. Nice and tight and clean and square. First Print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 3) |
"L" is for Lawless
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more
Holt Reinhart. Very Good+++/Very Good++. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-8050-1937-5 Nice and square and clean. Right edge is a bit dusty, but is nice and clean otherwise. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 4) |
The Labyrinth of Dreams
|
|
|
In this, the first book in the G.O.D., Inc. series, a Chandler-esque private detective plies his trade in a strange world of ... read more
Tor. Very Good++. 1987. First Tor Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-812-51928 Nice clean book. Appears unread. Very small corner bump and light spine crinkle. 4th print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ladies' Man
|
|
|
Beacon #BB146. Very Good++. 1957. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. Nice and clean and square, with light edge wear and light shelf rubbing. Attractive and collectible adult book. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 6) |
The Ladies of Mandrigyn
|
|
|
Del Rey Ballantine. Very Good-. 1984. First Del Rey Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-30919 Solid book, with light spine lean and light spine creasing. Looks like something bonked into the right edge of the book, as a few pages are a bit messed up, but doesn't affect the text at all. Attractive cover, first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 7) |
The Ladies of Missalonghi
|
|
|
Avon #70458 1988.. Near Fine. Nice and clean and appears unread. very slight upper right hand corner bend. First Avon Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 8) |
Lady Bird, Lord Fighter
|
|
|
DAW #UE2251 (#729). Very Good+++. 1987. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-88677-251-6 Nice and clean and square, with couple of light spine and spine edge creases and very minimal edge wear. Attractive, collectible first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
Lady Chatterley's Daughter
|
|
|
Ace Star #K-150. Good. 1961. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. Solid and readable (actually attractive at first glance), but has had some water damage to bottom, and is stained inside on the bottom 1-3". Bit of creasing onback cover, and spine is cupped. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 10) |
Lady Windermere's Fan (people's Pocket Series No 8)
|
|
|
Appeal Publushing Co. Very Good-. 1940. Unk. Pamphlet. noisbn Nice and clean, with tiny bit of corner rounding and very light darkening on edges. Tanning pages. Slight wrinkle to cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Lady of the Shadows
|
|
|
paperback Lib #63-255 Jan 1970.. VG (nice appearance. Light lrhc bend, tight, square). owner's name inside. 2nd edition. Binding is Pb. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 12) |
The Lady of the Snowmist (volume 3 of the War of the Gods on Earth)
|
|
|
Ace. Very Good. 1983. First Ace Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-441-46941 Spine edge crease, light edge wear, square. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 13) |
Lady on the Hunt
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good+++/No Jacket. 1950. first Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Boards have some rubbing and light edge wear with bumped corners, but square. Clean, unmarked interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
| 14) |
The Laertian Gamble Star Trek Deep Space Nine #12
|
|
|
Pocket. Very Good. 1995. First Pocket Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-88690-8 Bit of edge wear and shelf wear. Tiny bump upper left front corner spine. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 15) |
Laid Back in Washington with Art Buchwald
|
|
|
Putnam. Very Good+++/Good++. 1981. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-399-12648-1 Nice clean book, but dj has a couple of small tears at spine top, and a small bit of sticker residue left on upper right hand corner of dj front. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 16) |
Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp #5
|
|
|
Gold Key #90268-205 1972.. Very Good+++. nice solid comic. Light edge and corner wear and light spine wear. Small bit of spine roll, but square. Illustrated by Various. First Gold Key Edition. Binding is Comic. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 17) |
The Land Leviathan
|
|
|
DAW #UY1214 (#178). Good+. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Spine lean, sp edge crease, corner creasing, spot on cvr. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Land of Unreason
|
|
|
Ballantine Adult Fantasy. Very Good++. 1970. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-01814 Nice square book, with some light edge wear and a spine edge crease. Slight fade to clean spine. Small smear on top right edge (removable?) . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Landscaping Your Vacation Place
|
|
|
Scribner's. very good-/Good++. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 0-684-13959-6 Ex-Library Solid ex lib, with fep removed by razor blade, and cut mostly through next page (but it's still hanging on...) Bottom of boards and dj worn heavily, and much underlining (and some species of plants "x-ed out" but still readable). Many great ideas! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 20) |
Landscaping with Nature
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Near Fine/Pictoral Boards. 1991. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-87857-911-7 Nice and clean and square. Appears unread. 7th print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (305)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (219)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (282)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (185)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (471)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


