Titles starting with L from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
L. RON HUBBARD CLASSIC FICTION SERIES: WESTERN SHORT STORIES VOLUME 8 (WHEN GILHOOLY WAS IN FLOWER, BOSS OF THE LAZY B, RUIN AT RIO PIEDRAS)
|
|
|
Author Services. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. B000MBP5DY . Leather Bound. # 35 of Limited Edition of 50 copies. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
LA BETE AND WRONG MOUNTAIN Two Plays by David Hirson
|
|
|
Grove Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0802138217 . Covers lightly creased; no marks in text. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
LA GUERISON PAR L'ESPRIT
|
|
|
Le Livre De Poche. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 225394338X . No marks. ; 0.47 x 6.69 x 4.33 Inches; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 4) |
LA VIE EXEMPLAIRE D' ALCIDE 1 ER LE PHARAMINEUX ET DE SA PROCHE DESCENDANCE
|
|
|
Lemeac. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. B0026KF6YC . Paperback. Light rubbing. Text in French. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
LAFITE The Story of Chateau Lafite-Rothschild
|
|
|
Stein & Day. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. B000XUE9LS . Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Dust jacket chipped. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
LAFOURCHE PARISH, LOUISIANA, CENSUS 1850
|
|
|
Nicholls State University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Plastic comb binding. Comb-bound paperback. Minor rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LANCASTER AT WAR
|
|
|
Ian Allan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0711002258 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1978 Edition; end papers a little foxed. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
LANDOR, A REPLEVIN
|
|
|
Archon Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0208009906 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, no marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
LAND'S END: A WALK IN PROVINCETOWN
|
|
|
Michael Cunningham, who has visited there regularly for over 20 years, writes affectionately about Provincetown, which he see... read more
Crown. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0609609076 . Hardcover in dust jacket. As New. 1st Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
LANDSCAPE STUDIES: MONTAUK SPRINGS (D-BB2) (VOL. 2)
|
|
|
Liliedahl Video Productions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2008. Non-Book. No apparent defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; DVD . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
LANDSMAN
|
|
|
Counterpoint Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 1582433674 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
LANGUAGE AND LIFE Essays in Memory of Kenneth L. Pike
|
|
|
SIL International. As New with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 1556711409 . Paperback. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
LANTHANIDES AND ACTINIDES
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0195073665 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Minor highlighting. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE LARGE SLAVEHOLDERS OF LOUISIANA-1860
|
|
|
Pelican Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. End papers slightly tanned. Dust jacket has short tear, small chip, coffee cup ring on rear panel. 1st Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 15) |
LASALLIAN PRAYERS
|
|
|
Lasallian Office. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1980. Paperback. B002EKZ00Y . Paperback. Rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE LAST CAVALIERS Confederate and Union Cavalry in the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: 1979 book club ed.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Dust jacket lightly edgeworn; no other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Book Club Edition; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
LATIN AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICIES An Analysis
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins University Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0801816947 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Underlining on one page, dust jacket spine slightly sunned. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE LAUGHING TRADITION Stage Comedy in Garrick's Day
|
|
|
University Of Georgia Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0820305146 . Slight wrinkling to top of DJ spine. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
LAZARUS
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. B001TP5WQW . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short tear at top of spine. End papers age tanned. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
LE PLUS BEAU PAIS DU MONDE: COMPLETING THE PICTURE OF PROPRIETARY LOUISIANA, 1699-1722
|
|
|
Center For Louisiana Studies. As New with no dust jacket. 2005. Paperback. 188736661X . As new. Still in shrinkwrap. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




