Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Ladies' Man
Elinor Lipman

The Ladies' Man
Stock photo.
Random House, 1999-06-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 1999. Hardcover. Near fine with light wear to spine ends. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories
Susanna Clarke

Bloomsbury USA, 2006-10-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bloomsbury, 2006. Hardcover. Illustrated by Charles Vess. First US edition, First printing. Near fine in lightly rubbed grey cloth. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Lady Killer
Lisa Scottoline

Lady Killer
Stock photo.
In this bestselling mystery from author Lisa Scottoline, attorney Mary DiNunzio is asked to help a former high school classm... read more

Harper, 2009-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Harper,2009. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) A Lady of High Regard (Ladies of Liberty)
Tracie Peterson

Bethany House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bethany, 2007. Hardcover (Large Print) Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Language of the Night
Ursula K. LeGuin

Putnam Adult, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Putnam, 1979. Hardcover. First edition. A great collection of LeGuin's essays on Science Fiction. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse
Louise Erdrich

The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse
Set on the reservation where LOVE MEDICINE and its sequels took place, Erdrich's novel again takes on the Nanapush and Kashpa... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 2001 HarperCollins Publishers. Harcover. First edition/First printing. VG+. Light wear to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Last Wizard (Wizard of 4th Street)
Simon Hawke

The Last Wizard (Wizard of 4th Street)
In this conclusion to the "Wizard of 4th Street" series, Professor Sebastian Makepeace and the wizard Merlin, reincarnated as... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 1997-10. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1997 Warner Books. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine in Near Fine wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) Leave a Candle Burning (Large Print)
Lori Wick

Harvest House, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harvest House,2006. (Large Print) Excellent with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Legends of the Air: Aircraft, Pilots, and Planemakers from the Museum of Flight
Sean Rossiter

Sasquatch Books, 1990-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Seattle: Sasquatch Books, 1990. An introduction to exhibits at the Museum of Flight. Extensively illustrated. Near Fine. Light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Lieberman's Thief
Stuart M. Kaminsky

Lieberman's Thief
Career burglar George "Pitty-Pitty" Patniks plots his crimes down to the last detail. He knows exactly what to expect when he... read more

Fawcett, 1996-01-31. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Paperback. Light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.32
11) Life On Tiger Mountain
Petiet, Irving

Doubleday & Company, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. 1968 Doubleday. Hardcover in wraps. Dustcover has some edgewear and a few small tears. Interior clean. Autobiography of life on Tiger Mountain in Washington State during the first half of the 20th century. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Life of Pi
Yann Martel

Life of Pi
Stock photo.
Pi, the precocious animal-loving son of an Indian zookeeper, loses his family in a shipwreck en route to North America--and i... read more

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2002-06-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton, 2002. Hardcover. First American edition. Near Fine in like dust jacket. A lovely copy of this Booker prize winner. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Lifeblood (The Vampire Files, No 2)
P. N. Elrod

Lifeblood (The Vampire Files, No 2)
Hired by a wealthy man to find a missing bracelet, vampire Jack Fleming ends up with more than he bargained for when he tangl... read more

Ace Books, 1990-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Ace Books, 1990. Paperback. Near Fine in Near Fine wrappers with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
14) Light & Dark: Selected Columns 1987-1997
Eric Rush

Western Gull Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Excellent condition. . Washington: Western Gull Publishing, 1999. Paperback. The collected columns of Eric Rush originally published in the Peninsula Daily News. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
15) Lightest Blues: Great Humor from the Thirties
Editor-Jane Van Nimmen; Editor-Clive Giboire

Olympic Marketing Corp, 1984-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Imago Imprint, 1984. Hardcover. First edition. Excerpts and illustrations from the 1930's satirical magazine Americana. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Like Trees, Walking: A Novel
Ravi Howard

Like Trees, Walking: A Novel
Stock photo.
Ravi Howard's debut novel revolves around the last American lynching of a black man, Michael Donald, in Mobile, Alabama, in 1... read more

Harper Paperbacks, 2008-02-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) A Lion Among Men (The Wicked Years, Book 3)
Gregory Maguire

A Lion Among Men (The Wicked Years, Book 3)
Stock photo.
The Cowardly Lion provides the gravitational center for the third addition to Gregory Maguire's wildly popular WICKED YEARS s... read more

William Morrow, 2008-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2008. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Lion Brand Yarn Vintage Styles for Today: More Than 50 Patterns to Knit and Crochet
Lion Brand; Editor-Nancy J. Thomas; Editor-Charlotte Quiggle

Potter Craft, 2006-01-24. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Potter Craft, 2006. Paperback. Patterns for chrocheted and knitted garments inspired by vintage designs. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Little Saigon
T. Jefferson Parker

St Martins Pr, 1988-09. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: St. Martin's, 1988. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A lovely copy of Parker's second novel. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Locked Inside
Nancy Werlin

Locked Inside
Stock photo.
A 16-year-old orphan named Marnie is unhappy living in an oppressive boarding school. Emotionally cut off from her classmates... read more

Dial, 2009-02-19. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dial, 2009. Hardcover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: