Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Renaissance Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1995. Tight clean copy. Twelfth foray into the alphabet of crime. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) The L. L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
Bean, L. L., Staff; Riviere, William, Nicoletti, J. (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has light shelf wear on edges and corners. Price clipped. Topics include: weather, cloting, boots, sleepings bags, shelter and more. Many illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) LA Cucina: A Novel of Rapture
Prior, Lily

Rosa Fiore is middle-aged, repressed, and lonely. Her only consolation is food: she is a dedicated, passionate, and gifted co... read more

New York: Harpercollins, 2000. Unread.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) LaVyrle Spencer : Three Complete Novels
Spencer, LaVyrle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. 689 pp. First time ever that her three best sellers appear in a single volume.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) The Labyrinth
Steinberg, Saul

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1960. Cloth. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DJ has small tears on bottom edge, top edge front and back. Owner's bookplate on front paste-down. Decorated free endpapers. 256 pages of cartoons from the New Yorker, Harpers, Scientific American and others. Oversized.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $61.00
6) Lace
Conran, Shirley

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. Tight clean copy. DJ rubbed on edges. Spine head and heel have small tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Lacquer Screen: A Judge Dee Mystery
Van Gulik, Robert

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1962. Tight clean copy. Inside covers tanned.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Ladies Home Journal Book of Interior Decoration
Halsey, Elizabeth

Philadelphia, PA: Curtis Publishing Company, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Decorated boards have some browning on top edges. Doubleday stamp on paste-down. Stain on front endpapers. First few pages are slightly loosened. 235 pp. Numerous color and b/w photographs of the 50's style.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Ladies of Missalonghi
McCullough, Colleen

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. DJ has chips, tears on spine ends. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) The Ladies of Missalonghi
McCullough, Colleen

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. DJ has light shelf wear. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) The Lady And The Unicorn
Chevalier, Tracy

The Lady And The Unicorn
Stock photo.
Taking as her inspiration the famous "Lady and the Unicorn" tapestries (which date from the 16th century), Tracy Chevalier wr... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2004. Unread. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Lady Connie
Ward, Mrs. Humphry, Illustrated by Albert Sterner

New York: Hearst's International Library Co. 1916. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark Green with gilt title block and lettering on spine., 434 pp. Previous owner's label/flag on front paste-down. Tight copy. Corners slightly bumped.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
13) The Lady Grace Mysteries: Assassin
Finney, Patricia

The Lady Grace Mysteries: Assassin
Stock photo.
New York: Random House Childrens Books, 2004. Unread. . First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Lady of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Lady of Avalon
Stock photo.
This is the bridge between Bradley's instant feminist classic, "The Mists of Avalon", and "The Forest House". The story of Av... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1997. Unread. Black marker on ffep. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
15) The Lady of the Lake: A Poem in Six Cantos
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated by F. T. Merrill, F. B. Schell

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1888. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark brown leather with gilt border and gilt lettering. Front cover is separated from spine at hinge. All edges gilt. Spine has raised bands. Edges and spine show wear. Decorated endapapers have green flowers and gilt border. Illustrated frontispiece has corner missing. Illustrated throughout. 332 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Lair of Bones
Farland, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 2003. Unread. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
17) Lake News: A Novel
Delinsky, Barbara

Lake News: A Novel
Stock photo.
Lily Blake, a contented 30-something singer living in Boston, is accused in a local rag of having an affair with a friend of ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Tight clean copy. Partial sticker on ffep.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison

Based on the enormously popular "Prairie Home Companion", Keillor's show on public radio, this collection of stories of moder... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1985. Tight clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Lake of Dead Languages
Goodman, Carol

The Lake of Dead Languages
Stock photo.
Long ago, when Jane Hudson was a student at Heart Lake School for Girls, both of her roommates committed suicide, and only Ja... read more

New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Unread.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Lamia: A Witch
Taylor, Georgia

New York: Penguin USA, 1994. Unread. DJ has small tear on lower back edge, corner's lightly rubbed. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (222)
Fine or New (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)
With dust jacket (305)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (321)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: