cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Add-More Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Add-More Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 4728
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 236 Next
1) L. A. 46
Keene, Day

N. Y.: Dell, 1964. Cover price .60 cents-----#4606---------The cover has some shelf wear and the pages has light yellowing.....W. 1st. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) L. A. Connections
Collins, Jackie

N . Y.: Pocket, 1991. ...Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) L. A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

L. A. Dead
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam's, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) L. A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

N . Y.: Signet, 2001. ---------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) L. A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

N . Y.: Signet, 2001. Stain to top corner------------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) L. A. Justice
Darden, Christopher

N . Y.: Signet, 2002. The cover has very light shelf wear with crease to the spine ...Light yellowing to the pages.... .....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) L. A. Outlaws
Parker, T. Jefferson

N . Y.: Dutton, 2008. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) L. A. Requiem
Crais, Robert

N . Y.: Ballantine, 2000. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) The L. A. Shape Diet - the 14 Day Total Weight Loss Plan
Heber, David

The L. A. Shape Diet - the 14 Day Total Weight Loss Plan
Stock photo.
Protein, fruits and vegetables, and whole grains are the basic elements of this weight loss plan by nutritionist/researcher D... read more

N . Y.: Regan Books, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
10) L. A. Times
Woods, Stuart

N . Y.: Harper, 1994. ---------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 10th Printing. Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) L. A. Times
Woods, Stuart

N . Y.: Harper, 1994. -----------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine..Cover Creased.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) L. B. J. - the Man Form Johnson City
Newlon, Clarke

N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1964. JOHNSON------X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has light wear and fade......... 3rd. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) L.B.J. And the J.F.K. Conspiracy
Mcdonald and Moore

Ct.: Condor, 1979. Cover Price 2.25-------------#?--------The cover has some light shelf wear.... 2nd. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) L. D. Johnson Prophet and Friend
Jones, Maryneal

Greenville, S. C.: Furman University, 1983. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover has very light shelf wear......The jacket has a blimish to the bottom corner.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) L. F. O. Lyte Funkie Ones
Furman, Elina and Leah

N . Y.: St. Martins, 2000. The cover has very light shelf wear.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

N. Y.: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. The hard cover and the jacket has little to no signs of wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

N. Y.: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

N . Y.: Fawcett, 1996. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

N . Y.: Fawcett, 1996. ...Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

N . Y.: Fawcett, 1996. ...Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 4728
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 236 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2114)
Fine or New (369)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3074)
$5-10 (988)
$10-25 (506)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2976)
Paperback (1389)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2006)
With dust jacket (3891)
Signed (38)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (4728)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: