cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) LABURNUM GROVE an Immoral Comedy in Three Acts
PRIESTLY, J.B

Samuel French. Hardcover. B000JZCP9A 1935 Samuel French. Hardcover in vg condition with DJ also in vg condition with very mild shelfwear and fading to spine and edges . Owner's name on front end paper. Tight, with unmarked text. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
2) THE LAST CHRONICLE OF BARSET - NEW CENTURY LIBRARY EDITION
Trollope, Anthony

Thomas Nelson & Sons. Hardcover. Beautiful marroon boards, gilt upper leaf, small size book, clean, solid, unmarked in pristine condition. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1914. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) L'Amore Folle Di Dio; L'Amore Folle Di Dio
P., NIKOLAEVIC EVDOKIMOV

Roma: Paoline. Hardcover. nice tight clean copy has gift inscription to former owner on end page. little to no wear of book. jacket has little wear rubbing. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
4) LE BESTIAIRE OU CORTEGE D'ORPHEE IN SLIPCASE
Apollinaire, Guillaume

Metropolitan Museum of Art. Hardcover. B000QFOMQM 1977 Reprint of 1911 edition, Oversized hardcover, no DJ, with tight cream colored boards, gold gilt on spine in vg condition, dime-sized brown mark on cover's edge. Blue slipcase is in good condition with some discoloration from moisture. Text is clean and unmarked, french with english translations and bold black and white woodcuts. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
5) THE LEGENDS OF ISRAEL:; THE LEGENDS OF ISRAEL: Essays in Interpretation of Some Famous Stories from the Old Testament
Johnson, Lewis

London: George Allen. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, great overall shape. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1924. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.11
6) LETTERS FROM THEODORE ROOSEVELT TO ANNA ROOSEVELT COWLES 1870-1918
Roosevelt, Theodore

Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000FPHK6W Clean, unmarked, lightly tanned. Gilt on cover and spine remains bright. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1924. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.36
7) LICEO-SOCIETA' MUSICALE "BENEDETTO MARCELLO" (1877-1895). Catalogo dei manoscritti (prima serie). Firenze, Olschki, 1989.; LICEO-SOCIETA' MUSICALE "BENEDETTO MARCELLO" (1877-1895). Catalogo dei manoscritti (prima serie). Firenz
Bianchini, Gigliola - Bosticco, Gianni

Firenze: Leo S. Olschki. Paperback. clean, tithg, no marks, minor cover wear, no marks. In Italian. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1989. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $59.79
8) THE LIFE OF BARON VON HUGEL

Dent. Hardcover. B000AMLWJG Clean, tight, no marks, few libary markings--light use (Seminary Library book) No DJ.; Ex-Library ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1951. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.65
9) LITTLE RED RIDINGHOOD
Carey, C.; Harold B. Lentz. (Pop-Up Illustrations) CLOUD

LITTLE RED RIDINGHOOD
Blue Ribbon. Hardcover. B0016C0984 Clean, solid, unmarked save a tape stain on the front cover. Book is in very good shape with all pop-ups working, though they have been looked. Wonderful book - in rarely found condition. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $62.50
10) LONG ISLAND; LONG ISLAND
C. Manley De Bevois (Described by); Richard N. Powdrell (edited by)

Kennikat Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, name plate removed from FFEP, otherwise clean and crisp. Very good DJ -- price clipped. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
11) LOTOS-EATING: A SUMMER BOOK; LOTOS-EATING: A SUMMER BOOK The Hudson and the River; the Catskill; Catskill Falls; Trento Falls; Niagra; Saratoga; Lake George; Nahant; Newport
Curtis, George William

LOTOS-EATING: A SUMMER BOOK; LOTOS-EATING: A SUMMER BOOK The Hudson and the River; the Catskill; Catskill Falls; Trento Falls; Niagra; Saratoga; Lake George; Nahant; Newport
London: Richard Bentley. Hardcover. Clean and solid, some light foxing, blue cloth stamped boards, back of book (board) shows some wear. Very good condition considering the age. Decorative gilt on spine is bright, minor wear on spine. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1852. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $130.14
12) LOVEY CHILDS : A Philadelphian's Story [first print] 1st Ed
O'Hara, John

Random House. Hardcover. B000LL6KUC clean, solid, unmarked, minor dust jacket edgewear, not price clipped. Stated first edition/printing. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
13) THE LOWER REACHES OF THE HUDSON RIVER; THE LOWER REACHES OF THE HUDSON RIVER
Gekle, William F

THE LOWER REACHES OF THE HUDSON RIVER; THE LOWER REACHES OF THE HUDSON RIVER
Wyvern House. Paperback. Clean, solid, unmarked. Cover shows some light wear with a corner crease and minor rubbing. Interior of book is well illustrated and in near fine condition. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 1982. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) La Fresque Florentine; La Fresque Florentine
Poirier, Pierre

Paris: Albin Michel. Softcover. Clean, tight, no marks, richly illustrated. Book is in French. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1955. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.13
15) La Gerusalemme Liberata Tomo Primo
Tasso, Torquato

Chez Victor Masson. Hardcover. Tomo Primo only. Clean, solid, small volume, showing light tanning. Nameplate inside front cover. Spine detaching. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1836. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) La Véritable Grace de Monaco
Meyer-Stabley, Bertrand

Pygmalion. Paperback. 2857046065 Near fine, unmarked. Book is in French ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.99
17) La Véritable Ingrid Bergman
Meyer-Stabley, Bertrand

Pygmalion. Paperback. 2857047584 Clean, solid, near fine. Book is in French ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.99
18) La science economique, ou, La strategie des rapports de l'homme vis-a-vis des ressources rares: Methodes et modeles (French Edition)
Montbrial, Thierry de

Paris: Presses universitaires de France. Hardcover. 2130417213 In French. Clean, tight, appears unread. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1988. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $74.42
19) La veritable Romy Schneider (French Edition)
Bonini, Emmanuel

Pygmalion/Gerard Watelet. Paperback. 2857047185 Near fine. Book is in French. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.99
20) La véritable Audrey Hepburn
Meyer-Stabley, Bertrand

Pygmalion. Paperback. 2857046316 Clean, solid, near fine. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (32)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (10)
With photos (64)

Filter by country:
United States (139)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: