Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from A Journey Beyond... Books

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) L.A. 46
Keene, Day

Dell, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good condition paperback original first edition/printing. Light cover wear, several page edge stains, three scratches at bottom edge of page block. Good, solid condition.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) LA Law : The Partnership
Butler, Charles

Boxtree, 1991 Some wear, mostly to covers. Back cover has part of an old sticker on it and a scuff from where some of the sticker was removed. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) L'Autre Monde Ou Les Etats et Empires De La Lune et Du Soleil
De Bergerac, Cyrano

Ottawa, CanadaOttawa, Canada: Le Cercle Du Livre De France, 1960. Soft Cover. Fair. Softcover French-language edition of this novel by Cyrano de Bergerac frequently cited as an early work of science fiction. Page block is clean and solid but completely detached from the covers.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) L'Encyclopedie Extraits
Voilquin, Jean

Paris, FranceParis, France: Librarie Larousse, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Paperback, underlining in text, little wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition. 109 pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The La Gallienne Book of American Verse
Le Gallienne, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boni and Liveright. Good/No Jacket. 1925. First Edition. Hard Cover. Numbered presentation copy (one of 485 printed) of this poetry anthology. This book was previously the property of a school library and has several markings along those lines. It has some wear, particulary to its boards. Some pages at back of book still uncut along bottom edge. Clean, solid book in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) La Pacifica Volume 1 of 3: Don't Ask Why
Rose, Joel; Poe, Amos

Paradox Press, 1994 Softcover graphic novel, black and white art, covers have some wear, mostly around their edges. Book is clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Soft Cover. Good-Plus. Illus. by Ozkan, Tayyar. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
7) The LaNague Chronicles
Wilson, F. Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1992 Paperback, reading crease in spine, covers have some edgewear. First page of book has to pencil notations. Solid book, Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.18
8) Ladies Errant : Wayward Women and Social Order in Early Modern Italy
Shemek, Deanna

Durham, NC, U.S.A.Durham, NC, U.S.A.: Duke University Press, 1998. Trade paperback, some light wear, remainder mark at bottom edge of pages. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Lady Anne's Deception
Chesney, Marion

Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Severn House Pub Ltd Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings, spine slanted. Clean, solid book in Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) Lady Sativa
Lauria, Frank

Ballantine, 1979 Paperback, covers have some edgewear, most notably along the spine. Prior owner name on first page, light age-browning. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.06
11) The Lady of Glenwith Grange and Other Stories
Collins, Wilkie

Paperback Library Paperback, some wear, mostly to covers, several creases in and along spine, insides of covers age-browned. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
12) The Lady or the Tiger and Other Logical Puzzles: And Other Logic Puzzles, Including a Mathematical Novel That Features Godel's Great Discovery
Smullyan, Raymond

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1982 Hardback with dust jacket, jacket has a stain on its front panel and edgewear including a couple of tears on its back panel. Book has only light wear; there are small stains on the table of contents and copyright pages. Good-Plus book in Fair dust jacket.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Fair. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.76
13) Lakshana : Autopsy of a Century (The West and the Wider World Ser., Vol. 8)
Slade, Mark

Cross Cultural Publications, Incorporated, 1994 Hardback with dust jacket, some light DJ wear, book has one very small page-edge stain. Otherwise clean and solid, book and DJ in Near Fine-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Minus/Near Fine-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) Lammas Night
Kurtz, Katherine

Ballantine Books Paperback, spine slanted/creased, book has some other wear, mostly at edges of covers. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.71
15) Land of Dreams
Blaylock, James P

New York, NY, U.S.A.Arbor House. First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings, some generally light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
16) The Land of Forgotten Beasts
Wersba, Barbara

Atheneum, 1964 Hardback book, published by Atheneum in 1964. Ex-library book, typical markings, no dust jacket. The book's boards have some wear and soiling from handling. Inside of book has only light wear. Solid book in Fair condition.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.91
17) Land's End
Bishop, Mary

Popular Library, 1976 Fair condition paperback, old price written on masking tape on front cover. Some page-edge staining. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Landslayer's Law
Deitz, Tom

Landslayer's Law
Stock photo.
As the separations between the "real" and faerie worlds become more soluble, individuals on both sides try to come up with me... read more

Avon Books, 1997 Very Good-Minus condition paperback original first edition/printing. Light edgewear, most notably one corner of back cover which has light fraying. Spine straight and uncreased. Clean and solid.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) Language and Knowledge in the Late Novels of Henry James
Yeazell, Ruth Bernard

University of Chicago Press, 1976 Hardback book, no dust jacket. Ex-library with typical markings, some wear. Top edge of page block has some foxing. Pencil notations on several pages. Solid book in Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.76
20) The Last Call of Mourning
Grant, Charles L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1979 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings and wear. Dust jacket flaps discolored from adhesive. Clean and solid, in Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (112)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: