Titles starting with L from AzioMedia.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 1912
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
| 1) |
"L' Arlesienne" Suite No.1 & No.2 / "La Jolie Fille De Perth" Suite-Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Angel Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Demonstration Sample for Radio Station. Album is in near New condition. ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
L. C. is the greatest
|
|
|
Nashville: T. Nelson. Hardcover. 0840764227 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. appears unread; very tight; pages slightly toned; solid copy; brown cloth; bright clean unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; story about a Jewish girl growing up in Brooklyn during the depression. . Fine. 1975. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.24
|
|
| 3) |
L.D.S. Adventure Stories
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: Bookcraft, Inc.. Hardcover. Clean and tight; dustjacket is rubbed, bumped, chipped, with small closed tears to edges and corners; mylar protected; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; scarce. . Very Good. 1973. Eleventh Printing. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.99
|
|
| 4) |
L' Elisir D' Amore - Vinyl LP Record Set
|
|
|
London Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Box Set of 3 Records is in near new condition. Includes 25 page Libretto in Italian and English translation. The featured Singers are Hilde Gueden as Adina, Guiseppe Di Stefano as Nemorino, Renato Capecchi as Belcore, Luisa Mandelli as Giannetta with the Chorus and Orchestra of the Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, conducted by Francesco Molinari-Pradelli. . Fine. 1968. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 5) |
L.L. Bean fly-fishing handbook
|
|
|
Winchester Press. Trade Paperback. 0832903019 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 112pp; tight and clean; fully illustrated; solid copy; no creases; shipped in shrink wrap; . Fine. 1984. F. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.04
|
|
| 6) |
L7, Everglade - Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Slash Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12" Single Vinyl LP Record 869 751-1 Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. . Fine. 1992. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
LA CONDITION HUMAINE
|
|
|
Gallimard Paris. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; some slight creasing to cover . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
LA Casa En Llamas
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Soft Cover. 9990026130 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Magazine original magazine; Hedy Lamarr cover; the great sorority swindle; Eisenhower Will Run For President + . Fine. 1951. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 9) |
LA Ciudad Y El Amor
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Hardcover. 9990026262 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ blk titles; tight copy . Fine. 1938. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 10) |
LA Destino De Amuy
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Paperback. 9990024596 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Very Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
LA Granja Latina
|
|
|
NY: Clasicos Roxsil. Hardcover. 9990025789 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"; Old Ironsides - The Hero of Tripoli and 1812 . Fair. 1903. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
LA Habana/Veracruz Veracruz/LA Habana : Las DOS Orillas
|
|
|
Universidad Veracruzana. Soft Cover. 9990026645 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine original magazine; cover: 1983 corvette . Very Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 13) |
LA Mada Inmovil
|
|
|
Fondo De Cultura Economica USA. Soft Cover. 9990025223 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine . Very Good. 1983. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
LA Magia
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Soft Cover. 9990026416 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine centerfold intact; This magazine is for mature readers over the age of 18 only. . Fine. 1992. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
LA Magica Raiz : Antologia De Ensayos
|
|
|
Direccion General De Publicacions. Soft Cover. 9990026521 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine original magazine; cover:abrasive machining . Very Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
LA Maldicion De Malinche
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Soft Cover. 9990024960 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 17) |
LA Milla Verde
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Soft Cover. 9990025940 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine original magazine; . Good. 1929. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
LA Muerte De LA Literatura
|
|
|
Monte Avila Latinoamericana Ca. Soft Cover. 9990025975 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine original magazine; mid-summer fiction issue . Fine. 1930. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 19) |
LA Nina Vieja
|
|
|
Libros Sin Fronteras Inventory. Soft Cover. 9990026440 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine This magazine is for mature readers over the age of 18 only. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 20) |
LA Otra Mitad
|
|
|
Boston: Guaymuras Editorial. Hardcover. 9990026343 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 253 pp; navy cloth w/ white titles; tight; solid copy; scarce . Very Good. 1906. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1283)Fine or New (442)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)$5-10 (556)
$10-25 (800)
$25-50 (180)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (358)Paperback (853)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)With dust jacket (745)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (1912)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
