Titles starting with L from Phatpocket Limited
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x
Results 1 - 20 of 2652
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 133 Next
| 1) |
L.D. Landau (Men of physics) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pergamon Press., 1965. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.18
($45.77)
|
|
| 2) |
L Economie Francaise (Mémo)
|
|
|
Editions du Seuil, 31 Dec 1998. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.45
($12.10)
|
|
| 3) |
L Emploi Et Ses Publemes
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires de France, PUF. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.84
($7.86)
|
|
| 4) |
L' Environment
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires de France, PUF. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.74
($10.95)
|
|
| 5) |
L Homme Atlantique (Minuit)
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de Minuit,France, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.55
($7.39)
|
|
| 6) |
L Industrie Francaise (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
La Decouverte Editions, We'll ask you to sign in so we c. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.65
($7.55)
|
|
| 7) |
L' Iroquoise (Facile a Lire)
|
|
|
Grafisk, Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($144.47)
|
|
| 8) |
L. Ranviers technisches Lehrbuch der Histologie. Uebersetzt von Dr. W. Nicati and Dr. H. von Wyss
|
|
|
Leipzig, 1877-1888. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, w/ torn cover and damaged spine. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.30
($32.97)
|
|
| 9) |
L systems. Edited by Grzegorz Rozenberg and Arto Salomaa
|
|
|
Berlin: New York, Springer-Verlag, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.99)
|
|
| 10) |
L120 Ouverture: a Fresh Start in French: Study Guide
|
|
|
Open University Worldwide, 20 Mar 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($144.47)
|
|
| 11) |
L120 Ouverture: a Fresh Start in French: Cadences Livre 1: L'Annee Mode D'Emploi
|
|
|
Open University Worldwide, 20 Mar 1998. Paperback. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.49
($20.29)
|
|
| 12) |
LA Chute
|
|
|
In Sartre's 1956 ironic novel, the penitent judge Jean-Baptiste Clemence confesses to his own moral crimes.
E P Dutton, Nov 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.31
($19.99)
|
|
| 13) |
LABORATORY SAFETY ARMITAGE
|
|
|
Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, August 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.94
($48.63)
|
|
| 14) |
LAN Times" Guide to Managing Remote Connectivity
|
|
|
Berkeley, Calif.: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 1 May 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.97
($3.20)
|
|
| 15) |
LAN Times" Guide to Multimedia Networking (Lan Times Series)
|
|
|
Berkeley: Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S., Jul 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.84
($11.11)
|
|
| 16) |
LAN Troubleshooting Handbook
|
|
|
Redwood City, CA: M&T Press, Aug 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.01
($4.89)
|
|
| 17) |
LANGUAGE LEARNING IN HOME & SCHOOL
|
|
|
London: Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, April 26, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.67
($5.96)
|
|
| 18) |
LANGUAGE LEARNING IN HOME & SCHOOL
|
|
|
London: Heinemann Educational Secondary Division, April 26, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.67
($5.96)
|
|
| 19) |
L'Abolition de la peine de mort
|
|
|
Paris: Documentation française, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.99)
|
|
| 20) |
L'Agriculture face aÌ? son avenir : rapport du groupe
|
|
|
[Paris]: Documentation française, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1634)Fine or New (26)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (181)$5-10 (456)
$10-25 (611)
$25-50 (375)
$50-100 (302)
$100-250 (660)
$250-500 (49)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (938)Paperback (1343)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (516)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2652)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

