Titles starting with L from Julian Roberts Fine Books
Bookseller: Julian Roberts Fine Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Julian Roberts Fine Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 341
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
L. S. Lowry (1887-1976) : a Centenary Tribute : A Loan Exhibition of Paintings and Drawings : The Crane Kalman Gallery 29th October - 28th November 1987
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery, 1987 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light / normal wear to extremities. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 2) |
L. S. Lowry (1887-1976) : a Centenary Tribute : A Loan Exhibition of Paintings and Drawings : The Crane Kalman Gallery 29th October - 28th November 1987
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery, 1987 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light / normal wear to extremities with very small graze to top left corner of front cover. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($38.26)
|
|
| 3) |
L. S. Lowry (1887-1976) a selection of Masterpieces 9th June - 6th August 1994 : Crane Kalman Gallery
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery , 1994 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior Unopened copy. . Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.51)
|
|
| 4) |
L. S. Lowry (1887-1976) a selection of Masterpieces 9th June - 6th August 1994 : Crane Kalman Gallery
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery , 1994 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior Unopened copy. . Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.51)
|
|
| 5) |
L. S. Lowry (1887-1976) a selection of Masterpieces 9th June - 6th August 1994 : Crane Kalman Gallery
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery , 1994 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior Unopened copy. . Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.51)
|
|
| 6) |
L. S. Lowry 45 Paintings and Drawings : Nottingham University Art Gallery 28th May-15th June 1974
|
|
|
Nottingham University Art Gallery , 1974 A SCARCE Lowry catalogue. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. Normal wear to extremities with some light dusting to covers. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 7) |
L. S. Lowry a selection of 36 Paintings : 4th November - 6th December 1975 : Crane Kalman Gallery
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery, 1975 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light / normal wear to extremities. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($38.26)
|
|
| 8) |
L. S. Lowry a selection of 36 Paintings : 4th November - 6th December 1975 : Crane Kalman Gallery
|
|
|
Crane Kalmman Gallery, 1975 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Light / normal wear to extremities. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($38.26)
|
|
| 9) |
LE MASSIF DE BAVELLA
|
|
|
EDISUD, 1992 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior fresh copy. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.32)
|
|
| 10) |
L'Oberland Bernois Les 100 Plus Belles Courses et Randonnees : Collection Dirigee Par Gaston Rebuffat
|
|
|
Denoel, 1982 SCARCE title. 253pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Normal wear to extremities with hint of lightening to spine margin of front board. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . Hard Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($103.62)
|
|
| 11) |
The LZ 129 Hindenburg
|
|
|
Morgan-Dallas , 1964 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to covers. Normal wear to extremities. Staples FIRM & FAST. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.51)
|
|
| 12) |
La Commune De 1871
|
|
|
Editions Sociales , 1970 464pp. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. NO MARKS to boards. Light wear to extremities. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.51)
|
|
| 13) |
La Gioventu Di Giovanni Colacicchi
|
|
|
Alinea Editrice, 1986 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. A couple of very light marks only. NO READING creases to spine. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 14) |
La Legende De Saint-Julien L'hospitalier
|
|
|
Paris, France: Aubry , 1943 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Internally CLEAN with NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. Small mark to endpaper and neat old ink inscription to endpaper. TIGHT textblock. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. VERY GOOD+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 15) |
La Tappezzeria Di Angers
|
|
|
Fratelli Fabbri / Albert Skira , 1970 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to VERY CLEAN boards. Light wear to extremities only. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. A Superior copy. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE copy . Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.69)
|
|
| 16) |
La Vie Rurale Dans La Plaine De Basse-alsace - Essai De Geographie Sociale
|
|
|
Strasbourg - Paris : Le Roux , 1953 8vo. 582pp + many illustrations + 4 maps (as issued). A VERY GOOD+ copy. Original wrappers are COMPLETE & NOT CHIPPED. There is light wear to extremities. Internally VERY CLEAN indeed with NO INSCRIPTIONS. Leaves are FRESH & UNOPENED - totally UNREAD. A very attractive copy. . Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.69)
|
|
| 17) |
Labour Relations in Eastern Europe : Organisational Design and Dynamics
|
|
|
Routledge, 1991 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to wrapper extremities. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. An attractive fresh copy.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.67)
|
|
| 18) |
Labrador - the Country and the People
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company , 1922 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. NO MARKS to boards - some mild darkening to spine & normal wear to extremities. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. Endpapers ORIGINAL & UNSPLIT. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. . New and Revised Edition. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.13)
|
|
| 19) |
Lady Into Cook
|
|
|
The Cresset Press, 1957 NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to wrapper extremities. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD+ Book/VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.25
($9.96)
|
|
| 20) |
The Lady Killer
|
|
|
T. Fisher Unwin, 1918 SCARCE title. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to boards. Normal wear to extremities. Mild dusting to covers. Internally complete with NO INSCRIPTIONS. Normal tanning to leaves. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.. First Edition Third Impression. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julian Roberts Fine Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.69)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (301)Fine or New (54)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (237)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (157)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (341)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
