Titles starting with L from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 172
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
L'Art en Belgique du Moyen Age a Nos Jours
|
|
|
Duculot, 1986. Unknown Binding. Good. Pages clean, dust jacket has some edge wear, indentations, and small tear. Text in French, color plates, hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE LIFE AND TIMES OF LEONARDO [Illustrated] [Hardcover] by Orlandi, Enzo
|
|
|
Curtis Publishing Co, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Pages very good, cover has some general wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'Italiano? Si, Grazie (Vocabulary Fun and Games Book 1) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
European Language Institute, 1994-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some minor wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
LOST EXAMPLES OF COLONIAL ARCHITECTURE BUILDINGS THAT HAVE DISSAPEARED OR BEEN
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1963. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with tanning, cover has edge wear and small creases on front and larger crease on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.10
|
|
| 5) |
L'Opera Completa Di Segantini
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean with some tanning. 1981 printing of 1973 copyright. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
L'Univers De Theodore Rousseau (Les Carnets De Dessins)
|
|
|
Henri Screpel/ Barron, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Minor rubbing/wear...pages almost like new. Slight curl to corner of cover. Plastic cover protects cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Belle Au Bois Dormant
|
|
|
Superscope productions, 1973. Audio Cassette. Good. Books are almost like new. Tape is in very good condition. Box is good only. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Charrette: A History of the Village Gateway to the American Frontier Visited by Lewis and Clark, Daniel Boone, Zebulon Pike
|
|
|
iUniverse Star, 2006-01-06. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED by author, small creases on cover and slight bend. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Hermandad [Paperback] by Grisham, John
|
|
|
Ediciones B, 2000-03. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Pages very good/clean. Cover good...showing some wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Traviata: Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, 1926. Paperback. Good. Writing on several pages, some edge and general wear on cover from use. Softcover. 1926 ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
La Verrerie europeenne des annees 50
|
|
|
Musees de Marseille, 1988. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Brand new with some shelf wear--scuffs and some edge wear on cover. Softcover. Text in French. Black and white and color photographs. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 12) |
La chronique d'Avignon (French Edition)
|
|
|
Aubanel, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Pages otherwise clean, a taped tear and some wrinkles on dust jacket. Text in French, 219 pages. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 13) |
La dictature libérale
|
|
|
J.-C. Lattès, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except inscription on first page, reading crease on spine. Same book and publisher, ISBN 94014522835 ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
La plus belle histoire du monde: Les secrets de nos origines by
|
|
|
Editions Marinoor, 1996. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. Pages like new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
La soie: Mythologies d'hier et d'aujourd'hui (Collection Droit fil)
|
|
|
Syros-Alternatives, 1992. Unknown Binding. Like New. Brand new with some shelf wear on cover. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 16) |
La vie de nostre benoit Sauveur IhesusCrist and La Saincte vie de Nostre Dame: Translatee a la requeste de tres hault et Puissant Prince Iehan, duc de ... on archaeology and the fine arts)
|
|
|
New York University Press for the College Art Association of America, 1977. Unknown Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear on book boards. No dust jacket as issued. English introduction, body of text in French. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
Labyrinth
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2006-03-07. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author, some edge wear on dust jacket, otherwise like new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 18) |
Lady Chatterley's Lover
|
|
|
Dorset Press, 1995-03. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lady Knight (Protector of the Small, 4) [Hardcover] by Pierce, Tamora (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2002-08. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Lady's Experiences in the Wild West in 1883 (Bison Book) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Minor edge wear, some tanning of pages ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (106)Fine or New (28)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (21)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (172)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![L'Italiano? Si, Grazie (Vocabulary Fun and Games Book 1) [Paperback] by L'Italiano? Si, Grazie (Vocabulary Fun and Games Book 1) [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/361s/123543361-0-s.jpg)

![La Hermandad [Paperback] by Grisham, John La Hermandad [Paperback] by Grisham, John](http://i.biblio.com/z/615/697/9788440697615.jpg)

![Lady Knight (Protector of the Small, 4) [Hardcover] by Pierce, Tamora Lady Knight (Protector of the Small, 4) [Hardcover] by Pierce, Tamora](http://i.biblio.com/b/276s/123544276-0-s.jpg)
![A Lady's Experiences in the Wild West in 1883 (Bison Book) [Paperback] by A Lady's Experiences in the Wild West in 1883 (Bison Book) [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/092s/123544092-0-s.jpg)