| 1) |
La Zona Central/The Central Zone (Chilean Wildlife Series)
|
|
|
IGES. Near Fine/Fine. 1995. Hard Cover. 4TO Hardcover is "as new" except that there is a gift inscription on a front free endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Labrador Retriever
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH. Near Fine. 1984. Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0876664877 Additional chapters by Anna Katherince Nicholas 352 pgs. B/W and color illustrations A very comprehensive breed book . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Labrador Retriever The History...the People
|
|
|
Petersen Prints. Very Good/Good Jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Forward by Gene Hill. Very slight edgewear on jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Labradors
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes Co.. Good +/Good. Linen Covered Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dog teeth marks upper corner front board and jacket 96 pgs. Illus with b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Labradorsky Retrivr
|
|
|
Rebo Productions. New/New. 2000. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 8072341464 ISBN 8072341464 Koupe, Pece, Krmeni, Vychova, Chov. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lad, a Dog (Grosset Picture Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good. 1971. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0448022370 Corners very lightly bumped. Book is tight and clean. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Lady is a Jock
|
|
|
NY: Dodd Mead. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0396068707 180 pgs. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lama
|
|
|
New English Library. Good +. 1968. New Edition. Paperback. B000GLI8RA Pages yellowed with age but book is tight and intact and unmarked./ . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Lame Horse
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Breakthrough Pubns. Fine/Very Good + Jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0914327046 0914327046 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Land Use in America
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Island Press. Near Fine/Prev Owner Signed. 1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1559634642 ISBN 1559634642 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Land and Fresh-Water Mammals of the Ungava Peninsula
|
|
|
University of Kansas. Very Good. 1961. Paperback. 8bo B0000EGRZ7 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lapland Drum
|
|
|
NY: Abingdon Press. Very Good +/No DJ. 1955. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B0007E135U . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lassie's Long Trip
|
|
|
Wonder Books. Very Good. 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Abriged and adapted from Lassie Come Home written by Eric Knight. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Best West Women on the Alberta Frontier 1880-1930 Revised and Updated
|
|
|
Calgary: Fifth House. As New. 1998. Revised, Updated Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1894004159 18003608826 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Last Chance Dog and Other Stories of Holistic Animal Healing
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. New/New. 2003. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0743223012 ISBN 0743223012 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Last Chance Dog and Other Stories of Holistic Animal Healing
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. New/New. 2003. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0743223012 ISBN 0743223012 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Last Chukker
|
|
|
NY: The Devin-Adair Company. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1954. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B0007FD35M Prev. owner's bookplate front pastedown A clean tight bright copy. Gilt letters faded on spine. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Last Great Race
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Madrona Publishers, Incorporated. Near Fine/Near Fine/Price Clipped. 1982. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0914842900 . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Last Otter
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hutchinson. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1984. Hard Cover. 8vo 0091584701 Near-pristine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Last of the Wild Stallions
|
|
|
Westminster Press. Very Good -/No Dust Jacket. 1949. Hardcover. 8vo Previous owner's name and "Please return" on front endpaper. Otherwise this book is in very nice conditon - without jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (25)
New (14)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



