Titles starting with L from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 896
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
L. FRANK BAUM, CREATOR OF OZ: A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
A biography of the author who wrote science fiction, fairy tales, radio plays, and theatrical productions but is best known f... read more
HB. St. Martin's Press (2002). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 2) |
L.M. Alcott: Signature of Reform
|
|
|
HB. Northeastern (2002). No dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 3) |
LA FAMILLE DERIAZ: FIVE GENERATIONS OF SWISS PHOTOGRAPHERS
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 4) |
LA FIESTA DE LOS TASTOANES: CRITICAL ENCOUNTERS IN MEXICAN FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE
|
|
|
HB. Hardcover w/dustjacket. VG+/VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 5) |
LA FIESTA DE LOS TASTOANES: CRITICAL ENCOUNTERS IN MEXICAN FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 6) |
LA MEDEE
|
|
|
1985. Paperback. 1 La Peruse, Jean de; Coleman, James A. (ed). LA MEDEE University of. Exeter, 1985. xxxii, 99 p. Paperbound. Slight wear to the. extremities of the covers. Interior pages are clean and there are no. creases on the spine. Near Fine. $25.00. La Peruse, Jean de; Coleman, James A. (ed). LA MEDEE University of Exeter, 1985. xxxii, 99 p. Paperbound. Slight wear to the extremities of the covers. Interior pages are clean and there are no creases on the spine. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
LA MORT DES ENFANS D'HERODES OU SUITE DE MARIANE
|
|
|
1988. Paperback. 2 La Calprenede; Snaith, G.P. (ed). LA MORT DES ENFANS D'HERODES OU. SUITE DE MARIANE University of Exeter, 1988. xxix, 84 p.. Paperbound. Mild surface shelfwear to the covers. Interior pages. are clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG+. $25.00. La Calprenede; Snaith, G.P. (ed). LA MORT DES ENFANS D'HERODES OU SUITE DE MARIANE University of Exeter, 1988. xxix, 84 p. Paperbound. Mild surface shelfwear to the covers. Interior pages are clean and there are no crease... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
LA PLACE DE LA CONCORDE SUISSE
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 9) |
LA TRAGEDIE D'AGAMEMNON
|
|
|
1988. Paperback. 2 Toutain, Charles; Peach, Trevor (ed). LA TRAGEDIE D'AGAMEMNON. University of Exeter, 1988. xxvii, 76 p. Paperbound. Mild surface. wear to the covers. Interior pages are clean and there are no. creases on the spine. VG+. $25.00. Toutain, Charles; Peach, Trevor (ed). LA TRAGEDIE D'AGAMEMNON University of Exeter, 1988. xxvii, 76 p. Paperbound. Mild surface wear to the covers. Interior pages are clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG+. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
LABOR AND THE STATE IN EGYPT: WORKERS, UNIONS, & ECONOMIC RESTRUCTURING
|
|
|
HB. Columbia UP. Hardcover, no dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 11) |
"LABOR AND THE STATE IN EGYPT: WORKERS, UNIONS, AND ECONOMIC RESTRUCTURING"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 12) |
LABOR ARBITRATION : AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPY
|
|
|
HB. ILR Press (1994). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 13) |
LABOR LAW
|
|
|
HB. NYU Press (1993). Hardcoiver, no dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 14) |
"LABOR MARKET POLITICS AND THE GREAT WAR: THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR, THE STATES, AND THE FIRST U.S. EMPPLOYMENT SERVICE, 1907-1933"
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 15) |
LABOR MARKETS UNDER TRADE UNIONS: EMPLOYMENT, WAGES, AND HOURS
|
|
|
1994. Paperback. 2 Pencavel, John. LABOR MARKETS UNDER TRADE UNIONS: EMPLOYMENT,. WAGES, AND HOURS Oxford: Blackwell, (1994). ix, 217 p. Sewn. Paperbound. Slight wear to the extremities of the covers. Interior. pages are clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG+. $35.00. Pencavel, John. LABOR MARKETS UNDER TRADE UNIONS: EMPLOYMENT, WAGES, AND HOURS Oxford: Blackwell, (1994). ix, 217 p. Sewn Paperbound. Slight wear to the extremities of the covers. Interior pages are clean and there are no... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
LABOR RELATIONS AND POLITICAL CHANGE IN EASTERN EUROPE: A COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
HB. IRL Press (1995). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 17) |
LABOR-MANAGED ECONOMY: ESSAYS BY JAROSLAV VANEK
|
|
|
HB. Cornell UP (1977). Hardcover with dj, onlyminor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 18) |
LABOUR AND SOCIALIST MOVEMENTS IN EUROPE BEFORE 1914
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 19) |
LABOUR MIGRATION TO THE MIDDLE EAST: FROM SRI LANKA TO THE GULF
|
|
|
HB. Kegan Paul International. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 20) |
"LADIES, PLEASE DON'T SMASH THESE WINDOWS: WOMEN'S WRITING, FEMINIST CONSCIOUSNESS AND SOCIAL CHANGE, 1918-38"
|
|
|
HB. "No dj, as issued. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
$5-10 (549)$10-25 (297)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (244)Paperback (325)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (485)Filter by country:
United States (896)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







