Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Borderlands Books

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 630
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) LORELEI OF THE RED MIST: PLANETARY
Leigh, ROMANCES
No longer available
2) La Momia
Rice, Anne Luis Soldevilla, Ribelles, trans

La Momia
Stock photo.
byblos, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Spanish language edition of THE MUMMY OF RAMSES THE DAMNED. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) La Vida Vampire - Oldest City vol. 1
Haddock, Nancy

Berkley, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Labyrinth - Questioner Trilogy Book 1
Schmidt, Dennis

Ace, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
5) Labyrinth - Questioner Trilogy vol. 1
Schmidt, Dennis

Ace, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
6) Labyrinth Gate, The
Rasmussen, Alis A

Baen, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Labyrinth Key, The
Hendrix, Howard V

Del Rey, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Labyrinth Key, The
Hendrix, Howard V

Labyrinth Key, The
Stock photo.
The U.S. and China engage in a frenzied race to complete the first quantum computer, an impregnable code-cracking device. Whe... read more

Del Rey, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) Labyrinth of Dreams, The - G.O.D. Inc. vol. 1
Chalker, Jack L

Tor, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Lacy and His Friends
Drake, David

Lacy and His Friends
Stock photo.
Baen, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories, The
Clarke, Susanna

Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories, The
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
12) Lady Churchill's Robot Wristlet Number 20
Grant, ed., Gavin J. Kelly, Link, ed

Small Beer Press, 2006. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Magazine Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet 22
Grant, ed., Gavin J

Small Beer Press, 2008. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Magazine ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet vol. 11
Grant, ed., Kevin J. Kelly , Link, ed

Small Beer , 2002. Later Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories By Molly Gloss,Mark Rich,Benjamin Rosenbaum And More Keywords: Magazine ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet Number 16
Link, ed. , Kelly Gavin J. , Grant ed

Small Beer Press, 2005. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Fiction by David Lunde, Eric Gregory, Jenny Ashley and others Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet Number 15
Link, ed. , Kelly Gavin J. , Grant ed

Small Beer Press, 2005. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Fiction by Sarah Micklem, John Trey, and others Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet Number 19
Grant, ed., Gavin J. Kelly, Link, ed

Small Beer Press, 2006. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). 10th anniversary issue. Stories by Carol emshwiller, Ray Vukcevich and others. Keywords: Magazine Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet Number 9
Link, ed., Kelly Gavin J., Grant, ed

Small Beer Press, 2001. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Eliot Fintushel, Tim Pratt, Mark Rich, Beth Adele Long, Gay Partington Terry, Leslie What, Amy Beth Forbes, and Barbara Gilly. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet Number 13
Grant, ed., Gavin J. Kelly, LInk, ed

Small Beer Press, 2003. Later Edition. Other Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by David Blair, Hannah Bowen, E.L. Chen, F. Brett Cox, Eliot Fintushel, Spencer Keralis, Sarah Monette, Tim Pratt, Karina Summer-Smith, Lucy Snyder, Leslie What Keywords: Magazine ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet Number 12
Grant, ed., Gavin J. Kelly, LInk, ed

Small Beer Press, 2003. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Magazine ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 630
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (428)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (212)
$5-10 (168)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (525)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (321)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (630)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: