Titles starting with L from Inno Dubelaar Books
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 353
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
L. L. Ireland Magic Catalog No. 13
|
|
|
Ireland, Chicago, nd. Np. (about 140 pp.), ills., 8vo, ill. yellow card covers. Nearly Fine copy with no real flaws except tiny nick to rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
L'Albume De Bilitis
|
|
|
Laffont, Paris, 1977., 1977 First french edition. 111 pp., color photos, oversize (4to) hardcover, dustjacket. Very tight, square text with Fine contents. A bit of dust on cloth. Dj is Good only with some tears and two chunks missing from the top-edge.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'Art Traditionelle Au Quebec
|
|
|
Editions De L'homme, Ottawa, 1975., 1975 First printing. 463 pp., many ills., some color photos, extensive biblio, 8vo, card covers. Text is french. NF copy. Uncommon and excellent reference on Quebec folk art with an extensive variety of folk art patterns illustrated.. F. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
LET US COMPARE MYTHOLOGIES
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1966., 1966 First printing of the hardcover M&S edition. Nearly Fine text in VG dj. Text is very tight and unworn, with owner's inscription on ffep and usual M&S logo remainder stamp. Dj is very bright and fresh: not price-clipped, has a couple of short edge-tears to the top-edge, light wear and a one-inch tear to the rear of the dj. Very attractive copy of the uncommon hardcover edition. This copy was bought from the original owner, a friend of the publish... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE 50 Years: Special Anniversary Issue - Collector's Edition
|
|
|
Life Magazine, N. Y. 1986., 1986 First printing of collector's edition. 224 pp., profusely ill. with color and b&w photos, 10 X 13 inches, softcover. One half-inch tear to cover else Very Good copy with light wear.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
LIFE in Space
|
|
|
Time-LIFE Books, 1983. First Edition. 304 pp., profusely ill. with color and b&w photos, index, oversize book (11 X 13 inches), black cloth in dj. NF/NF with no real flaws, just a bit of waviness to the bottom edge of the text block barely noticeable (no staining). Hard to find book with stunning photos.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Industrie Aeronautique et Spatiale Francais 1973
|
|
|
USIAS, 1973, 1973 First printing. 176 pp., fully illustrated with photos and line drawings, specs, oversize hardcover. A very comprehensive catalogue of military and civilian planes and rockets. Includes the Concorde, Exocet missile, Mirage fighter jets, etc. etc. Fine copy of this scarce item. Bilingual French-English text.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
LSD: The Age of Mind - 1969 Edition
|
|
|
Wilshire, Hollywood, 1969., 1969 Reprint of 1963 original. 172 pp. + ads, ills., biblio, index, 8vo, softcover. VG copy with some wear to covers. No owner's name, no tears.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Carta Dei Vini DOC e DOCG
|
|
|
Enoteca Italiana, 1995 First printing, this edition. 220 pp., ills, maps, 8vo, softcover. Italian text. Fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Fiesta Brava: The Art of the Bull Ring
|
|
|
HMCO, Boston, 1953, 1953 Assumed first. 184 pp., 234 photos, extensive glossary, ill ep's, 4to, black cloth. VG copy with a bit of wear to extremities.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Probleme de la Poesie Japonaise: Technique et Traduction
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Paul Geuthner, 1938., 1938 First printing. 54 pp., 12mo, decorated cloth covers, no dj. Internally Fine. Covers a bit worn at tips.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
La Verite Sur La Question Metisse Au Nord-Ouest & Biographie et Recit De Gabriel Dumond Sur les Evenements De 1885
|
|
|
Montreal: 1889 First printing. 400 pp., photos, index, 8vo, red cloth. Several older library stamps and bookplate. Modern rebinding with attractive gilt titles.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Labor Problems: A Book of Materials for Their Study
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1925., 1925 First printing. 620 pp., index, green cloth with gilt titles. Nearly Fine copy with very light wear to tips, owner's name.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Labor on the March
|
|
|
University Books, 1956., 1956 First printing. 325 pp., index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Presentation Copy from UAW Education Department, with their card laid in. NF/VG. Attractive copy.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Labrador Doctor: The Autobiography of Wilfred T. Grenfell
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1919., 1919 First edition. 441 pp., frontis port. with tissue guard, many photos, index, 8vo, green cloth with gilt titles, teg. Very Good copy with light wear to covers. No owner's name.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Labrador Retriever: The History ... The People
|
|
|
Petersen, 1981., 1981 First printing. 200 pp., many color ills., b&w photos, index, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Fine text with owner's name inside. Dj is bright and fresh, not clipped, with light wear and few edge-nicks to extremtieis, some fading along spine. Lovely book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lacerating Heartwood
|
|
|
Coach House Press, Toronto, 1977., 1977 First edition of 1,000 copies. 91 pp., photos by Barry Brooks, 8vo, card covers. Nearly Fine copy with light rubbing to extremities.. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lacrosse
|
|
|
Health & Welfare Canada, 1974., 1974 48 pp., many photos, diagrams, biblio, large 8vo, softcover. Nealy Fine with light wear to tips. Scarce book, good reference.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ladies of Missalonghi
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1987., 1987 8vo, blue cloth, dustjacket. Fine text in price-clipped dj with one short tear.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ladies of the Night: Streetwalking, Madams, Massaging, Call Girls, Tricks, Partying, Hookers
|
|
|
Prairie House/Trident, 1973., 1973 First printing. 249 pp., b&w photos, white cloth, dustjacket. Very Good text in price-clipped dj with some wear and tears.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (165)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
Canada (353)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
