Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Bookfinger

Bookseller: Bookfinger (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bookfinger (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) L.A.-ex Performances
Hausler, Christa (editor); Schweeger, Elizabeth (editor); Gellatly, Andrew (essay); Kroher, Peter (essay)

L.A.-ex Performances
Stock photo.
Germany: Reihe Cantz, 2001 120pp. Color illus. Fine trade paperback (still in shrinkwrap). This publication documents the performances by Diana Thater, T. Kelly Mason, Meg Cranston, Richard Jackson, Raymond Pettibon, Hans Weigand and Jonathan Meese, which took place at L.A.-ex, a joint project of the Bavarian State Theatre/Marstall and the museum Villa Stuck at the Marstall Munich. . Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) LA ARQUITECTURA MOZARABE
Arenas, Jose Fernandez

Barcelona: Ediciones Poligrafa, 1972 281pp. 154 b&w and color illus. Bibliography. Fine oversized hardback/Fine DJ. Text in Spanish, English, French, and German.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.75
3) LA GUERRE EST FINIE: Scenario for the Film by Alain Resnais
Semprun, Jorge; Seaver, Richard (translator); Hughes, Robert (editor)

NY: Grove Press, 1967 192pp. B&W illus. VG trade paperback.. 2nd ptg. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
4) LA STORIA DEL REPARMIO: dall'antichità ai giorni nostri
Thurn, Hans Peter

n.p.: Vallardi, 1984. 142pp. Color illus. Bibliography. Text in Italian. VG+ oversized hardback, lightly bumped at lower spine/VG+ DJ. Fascinating illustrated history of coin banks and lock boxes from ancient times to the present.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.75
5) LA VARENNE'S PARIS KITCHEN
Willan, Anne

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1981 256pp. B&W illus. Menu Planning Index, Recipe Index. VG+ hardback, previous owner's gift inscription/VG+ DJ, short closed tear, minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) LANCING: A History of SS. Mary and Nicolas College, Lancing, 1848-1930
Handford, B. W. T

Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1933. 1st. Upper rear board bumped and bent near spine, otherwise VG hardback, minor shelfwear, no DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
7) LAND OF THE SNOW LION
Brook, Elaine

NY: Dodd, Mead, 1987. 1st. 238pp. 23 color, 4 b&w illus. Glossary, Bibliography. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
8) LANDSCAPES OF TEXAS: Photographs from Texas Highways Magazine
Graves, John, introduction. Preface by Franklin T. Lively, Bob Parvin, and Tommie Pinkard

LANDSCAPES OF TEXAS: Photographs from Texas Highways Magazine
Stock photo.
College Station: Texas A&M University, 1980. 2nd ptg. 158pp. Numerous color illus. Photographic Credits. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ, lightly rubbed.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
9) THE LANGUAGE OF SHOW BIZ: A Dictionary
Sergel, Sherman Louis, editor

Chicago: Dramatic Publishing Co., 1973. 254pp. B&W illus. VG- oversized hardback, stains to top-edge/VG- DJ, closed tears, edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) LAS PROBABILIDADES DE LO IMPOSIBLE: La ciencia y los fenomenos de la parapsicologia
Moss, Thelma

Barcelona, Spain: Luis de Caralt Editor, S.A., 1976 392pp. B&W illus. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. 1st thus. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
11) LAS VEGAS: The Success of Excess. (Architecture in Context)
Anderton, Frances; Chase, John; Collie, Keith (photography)

LAS VEGAS: The Success of Excess.  (Architecture in Context)
Stock photo.
London/Koln: Ellipsis/Konemann, 1997 79pp. Numerous color illus. Map. NF oversized paperback, very minor edgewear, internally clean & tight. Text in English, French, and German.. 1st. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) LAUREL & HARDY
McCabe, John. Compiled by Al Kilgore; filmography by Richard W. Bann

n.p.: Excalibur Books, 1975 VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. Reprint ed. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
13) LAURISTON: An Architectural Biography of Herbert Edward Law
Bogart, Sewall

Portola Valley, CA: Alpine House Publications, 1976 194pp. B&W and color illus. Appendices, Glossry, Bibliography, Index. Fine trade paperback in gilt-stamped leatherette wraps.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) LAUTREC
Cogniat, Raymond

n.p.: Flammarion, n.d. 48pp. Color and b&w illus. Text in French. VG+ hardback, no DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) LAWD TODAY
Wright, Richard

NY: Walker & Company, 1963 189pp. NF hardback, previous owner's signature on front paste-down/NF DJ, very minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $56.25
16) L'Abbe C
Bataille, Georges

L'Abbe C
Stock photo.
London: Marion Boyars, 1988 158pp. NF trade paperback, very minor edgewear, slight browning to page edges.. 1st thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
17) L'Art du portrait photographique noir-et-blanc et couleurs
Lorelle, Lucien

Paris, France: Publications Photo-Cinema Paul Morel, 1962 142pp. + advertisements. Numerous b&w and color illus. NF hardback, no DJ. Text in French.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $56.25
18) L'Arte Contemporanea
Honnef, Klaus

Koln, Germany: Benedikt Taschen, 1990 238pp. Numerous color and b&w illus. Biographies. NF oversized paperback in printed and illustrated french wraps. Text in Italian.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) LE COURRIER GRAPHIQUE: Revue des Arts Graphiques... No. 11. (Janvier 1938)
Mornand, Pierre, editor

Paris: Albert Cymboliste, 1938. Vol. 3, No. 11. VG oversized paperbound periodical.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
20) LE LIVRE D'OR: Des Maitres-Cuisiniers de Belgique
Cocquyt, Etienne; Willems, Louis

Brussels, Belgium: Elsevier Bruxelles, 1987 336pp. Numerous color illus. VG+ oversized hardback, rear free endpaper torn & partially glued down with rear paste-down (production flaw)/NF DJ, short closed tears, minor edgewear. Text in French.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 153
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (153)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: