cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) LUCIFERIAN WITCHCRAFT - Azal'ucel Edition (Hardcover)
Ford, Michael W

LUCIFERIAN WITCHCRAFT - Azal'ucel Edition (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Lulu, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
2) Labor Pains and Birth Stories: Essays on Pregnancy, Childbirth, and Becoming a Parent (Paperback)
Powers, Jessica (ed.)

Labor Pains and Birth Stories: Essays on Pregnancy, Childbirth, and Becoming a Parent (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Catalyst Book Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) Lady with the Little Dog and Other Stories, 1896-1904
Chekhov, Anton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Classics, 2002 This book is in As New Condition; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) Lake Monster Mysteries: Investigating the World's Most Elusive Creatures
Radford, Benjamin; Nickell, Joe

Lake Monster Mysteries: Investigating the World's Most Elusive Creatures
Stock photo.
The University Press of Kentucky, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
5) Lake with No Name: A True Story of Love and Conflict in Modern China (Paperback)
Liang, Diane Wei

Lake with No Name: A True Story of Love and Conflict in Modern China (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) The Land of Laughs: A Novel (Paperback)
Carroll, Jonathan

The Land of Laughs: A Novel (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Along with his somewhat odd girlfriend, a teacher travels to a small Missouri town with the intention of writing a biography ... read more

New York, New York: St Martins Pr, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) The Landmark Herodotus: The Histories (Paperback)
Strassler, Robert B

The Landmark Herodotus: The Histories (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Herodotus is considered the father of history, and is read for his fascinating accounts of ancient times, most notably the le... read more

Anchor Books, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
8) Landscape of Desire: Partial Stories of the Medieval Scandinavian World (Paperback)
Overing, Gillian R.; Osborn, Marijane

Minneapolis, MN: University Of Minnesota Press, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Sticker on spine. Light crease to upper front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Las Vegas Noir
Keene, Jarret & Pierce, Todd (eds)

Las Vegas Noir
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Akashic Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) The Last American Man (Paperback)
Gilbert, Elizabeth

The Last American Man (Paperback)
Stock photo.
This portrait, which grew from a profile published in GQ, studies the life of mountain-man Eustace Conway, who upon running a... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2003 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Last Crossing : A Novel
Vanderhaeghe, Guy

McClelland & Stewart, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) The Last Days of the Lacuna Cabal (Paperback)
Dixon, Sean

The Last Days of the Lacuna Cabal (Paperback)
Stock photo.
The members of the Lacuna Cabal, a particularly dedicated Montreal book club, are not satisfied idly discussing their literar... read more

Other Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Last Known Position (Katherine Anne Porter Prize in Short Fiction) (Paperback)
Mathews, James

Last Known Position (Katherine Anne Porter Prize in Short Fiction) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Univ of North Texas Pr, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
14) The Last Lecture [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover)
Pausch, Randy; Zaslow, Jeffrey

In this inspiring and sometimes moving publishing phenomenon, computer science professor Randy Pausch offers a summation of h... read more

New York, New York: Hyperion, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
15) The Last Plague (The Apocalypse Series) (Paperback)
Page, Glen E

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Synergy Books, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
16) The Last Posse: A Jailbreak, a Manhunt, and the End of Hang-'Em-High Justice (Hardcover)
Christianson, Gale E

The Last Posse: A Jailbreak, a Manhunt, and the End of Hang-'Em-High Justice (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Lyons Press, 2001 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for faint remainder mark on bottom of book text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) The Last Supper of Chicano Heroes: Selected Works of José Antonio Burciaga (Camino Del Sol) (Paperback)
Burciaga, José Antonia

The Last Supper of Chicano Heroes: Selected Works of José Antonio Burciaga (Camino Del Sol) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
University Of Arizona Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
18) The Last Testament
Bourne, Sam

The Last Testament
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear including 1/2" tear to upper right corner of front cover; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
19) Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad that Crossed an Ocean (Paperback)
Standiford, Les

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad that Crossed an Ocean (Paperback)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
20) The Latehomecomer: A Hmong Family Memoir
Yang, Kao Kalia

The Latehomecomer: A Hmong Family Memoir
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Coffee House Press, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Signed, dated and inscribed by author: "Because we believe in the human story. Yang Kao Kalia Oct 08, 2008". Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 109
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)
Fine or New (34)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (98)

Filter by country:
United States (109)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: