Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from SicPress

Bookseller: SicPress (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: SicPress (x) remove



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Lammas Night
Kurtz, Katherine

Lammas Night
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. Better than very good copy of this dark fantasy. barely noticable rubbing to extremities, but no noticable reading creases. Delighful little giftable copy, suitable for signing. ... more information

Offered by SicPress (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
2) Letters
Jewett, Sarah Orne edited by Annie Fields

Letters
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin, 1911. First edition. Decorated Cloth. Very Good. 259pp. Dark green decorated cloth over boards. Top edge of pages gilded. Frontispiece portrait of Sarah Orne Jewett, 2 black & white photographic plates and a plate of a facsimile of one of Jewett's letters. BAL 10922 Very very good ex-library edition, charming library bookplate and a tastefully tipped in checkout slip. slightly bumped corners and rubbing to the extremities, but still a very nice giftable copy. ... more information

Offered by SicPress (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Donkin, Andrew

Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Blake Pub, 2001. First printing. Hardcover. New. 310pp. New copy of the tie-in to the modern classic film by Guy Ritchie. ... more information

Offered by SicPress (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Lord Darcy Investigates
Garrett, Randall

Lord Darcy Investigates
New York: Ace, Sept 1981. First edition, First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 229 Pages, TRUE FIRST EDITION, Near fine, unread, no spine creases. Paperback original. You will not find a better collectors copy anywhere. Perfect volume to get signed. ... more information

Offered by SicPress (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Lumen A Novel
Pastor, Ben

Lumen A Novel
Midlothian, VA: Van Neste Books, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 278 pp. Lightly read library copy, othewise a very good shelf copy. Ridiculously hard to find WWII thriller. ... more information

Offered by SicPress (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (2)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: