Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (49)
New (37)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (8)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (66)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (142)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (titles starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

1) Ladies' Night
Ketchum, Jack

Ladies' Night
Stock photo.
Gauntlet Publications, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 1887368353. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)

$18.64
2) Lady Ferry and Other Uncanny People
Jewett, Sarah Orne

Lady Ferry and Other Uncanny People
Stock photo.
Sarah Orne Jewett (1849-1909), one of the foremost "local color" writers in America, wrote exclusively about her native Maine--its landscape, its people, and its fading rural traditions. Her unsentimental, humorous, and deeply affectionate stories and sketches provide a realistic picture of a bygone time that is based on Jewett's family, neighbors, and personal experience, but that is filtered through the consciousness of an extremely gifted and observant fiction writer.

Ash-Tree Press, 1998. Hard Cover. New/New. Edited, with an Introduction by, Jessica Amanda Salmonson.. ISBN: 1899562567. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$54.94
3) Lady Stanhope's Manuscript and Other Supernatural Tales

Ash-Tree Press, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. Reprint. Edited with an Introduction by Barbara Roden. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)


$20.90
4) Lady Stanhope's Manuscript and Other Supernatural Tales
edited by Barbara Roden

trade paperback, in fine condition... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$20.90
5) The Lady Wore Black
Cave, Hugh B

Ash-Tree Press, 2000. Hard Cover. New/New.. ISBN: 1553100077. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$49.44
6) Lake Mountain
Gerlach, Steve

Limited to 400 signed and numbered copies and SOLD OUT at the publisher... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$82.50
7) Lake of the Long Sun
Wolfe, Gene

Tor, 1994. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312854943. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$25.24
8) Lamia a Witch
Taylor, Georgia

Dutton, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 0525937455. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$5.49
9) Lamps on the Brow
Edited By: Cahill, James

James Cahill Publishing, 1998. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited. Artist copy of lettered state, with slipcase, and signed by all of the contributors. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$275.00
10) The Land of Time Forgot
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1946. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$5.44
11) Lasher
Rice, Anne

Lasher
Stock photo.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 0679412956. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$66.00
12) Lasher
Rice, Anne

Lasher
Stock photo.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. inscribed. ISBN: 0679412956. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$55.00
13) The Last Book
Zivkovic, Zoran

Limited to 300 signed and numbered slipcased hardcover copies... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$110.00
14) The Last Book
Zivkovic, Zoran

Limited to 500 signed and numbered hardcover copies... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$44.00
15) Last Call
Powers, Tim

William Morrow and Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 1569565538. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$110.00
16) Last Call
Powers, Tim

Avon Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0586214526. F. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$11.00
17) Last Call
Powers, Tim, Illustrated by Peter Richardson

Charnel House, 1992, 1992. Pictorial Cover. As New/As New. Limited/Numbered. Privately Printed. Signed by Author. As always, one of the best persentations in the industry, this numbered copy is limited to 350 copies, spine bound in cloth, pictural boards with matching slipcase. ISBN: 0927389045. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Pictorial Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Peter Richardson. Privately Printed. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)


$275.00
18) Last Chance for Glory
Solomita, Stephen

Otto Penzier Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).. F. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)

$5.49
19) Last Chance for Glory
Solomita, Stephen

advanced readers copy and uncorrected proofs... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$5.49
20) The Last Coin
Blaylock, James P

Mark V. Ziesing, 1988, 1988. Cloth. As New/As New. Limited/Numbered. Private Press. Signed by All Contributors. Limited to 750 signed and numberd copies housed in a slipcase. ISBN: 0929480007. Signed by All Contributors. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. As New/As New. Private Press. ... (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$66.00
Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations