Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (49)
New (37)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (8)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (66)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (142)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Ladies' Night Gauntlet Publications, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 1887368353. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$18.64
|
| 2) |
Lady Ferry and Other Uncanny People Sarah Orne Jewett (1849-1909), one of the foremost "local color" writers in America, wrote exclusively about her native Maine--its landscape, its people, and its fading rural traditions. Her unsentimental, humorous, and deeply affectionate stories and sketches provide a realistic picture of a bygone time that is based on Jewett's family, neighbors, and personal experience, but that is filtered through the consciousness of an extremely gifted and observant fiction writer.
Ash-Tree Press, 1998. Hard Cover. New/New. Edited, with an Introduction by, Jessica Amanda Salmonson.. ISBN: 1899562567. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$54.94
|
| 3) |
Lady Stanhope's Manuscript and Other Supernatural Tales Ash-Tree Press, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. Reprint. Edited with an Introduction by Barbara Roden. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$20.90
|
| 4) |
Lady Stanhope's Manuscript and Other Supernatural Tales trade paperback, in fine condition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$20.90
|
| 5) |
The Lady Wore Black Ash-Tree Press, 2000. Hard Cover. New/New.. ISBN: 1553100077. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$49.44
|
| 6) |
Lake Mountain Limited to 400 signed and numbered copies and SOLD OUT at the publisher... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$82.50
|
| 7) |
Lake of the Long Sun Tor, 1994. Hard Cover. New/New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312854943. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$25.24
|
| 8) |
Lamia a Witch Dutton, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 0525937455. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 9) |
Lamps on the Brow James Cahill Publishing, 1998. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited. Artist copy of lettered state, with slipcase, and signed by all of the contributors. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$275.00
|
| 10) |
The Land of Time Forgot Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1946. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.44
|
| 11) |
Lasher Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 0679412956. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$66.00
|
| 12) |
Lasher Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. inscribed. ISBN: 0679412956. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 13) |
The Last Book Limited to 300 signed and numbered slipcased hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$110.00
|
| 14) |
The Last Book Limited to 500 signed and numbered hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 15) |
Last Call William Morrow and Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.. ISBN: 1569565538. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$110.00
|
| 16) |
Last Call Avon Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0586214526. F. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$11.00
|
| 17) |
Last Call Charnel House, 1992, 1992. Pictorial Cover. As New/As New. Limited/Numbered. Privately Printed. Signed by Author. As always, one of the best persentations in the industry, this numbered copy is limited to 350 copies, spine bound in cloth, pictural boards with matching slipcase. ISBN: 0927389045. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Pictorial Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Peter Richardson. Privately Printed. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$275.00
|
| 18) |
Last Chance for Glory Otto Penzier Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).. F. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 19) |
Last Chance for Glory advanced readers copy and uncorrected proofs... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 20) |
The Last Coin Mark V. Ziesing, 1988, 1988. Cloth. As New/As New. Limited/Numbered. Private Press. Signed by All Contributors. Limited to 750 signed and numberd copies housed in a slipcase. ISBN: 0929480007. Signed by All Contributors. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. As New/As New. Private Press. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$66.00
|







