cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 638
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) L.A. Confidential
Ellroy, James

L.A. Confidential
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books, 1997. Book is in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, no crease to spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) L. A. Dead
Woods, Stuart

L. A. Dead
Stock photo.
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more

N.Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) "L" is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

"L" is for Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0805019375 book and jacket in very good condition, some slight shelf wear to edges and corners of book and jacket, no soiling to book or jacket, nice square binding,. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) LIFE IS A HIGHWAY
William

BoyD, TX: S AND B RANCH, 2004. Book is new never been read. Clean tight and square. No shelf rubbing. Inspired by the songs of Chris Ledoux.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. Illus. by WELLS, JACK. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) LIFE IS A HIGHWAY
William

BoyD, TX: S AND B RANCH, 2004. Book is new never been read. Clean tight and square. No shelf rubbing. Inspired by the songs of Chris Ledoux.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. Illus. by WELLS, JACK. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
6) La Brava
Leonard, Elmore

New York: Arbor House, 1983. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear to jacket, no soiling or markings, nice square binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) La Colllection Wildenstein

Paris: Musee' Marmottan Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Museum listing from Wildenstein collection, text in French, color and b/w plates, gorgeous.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) La Suisse Romantique Vue Par Les Voyageurs, Les Ecrivains Et Les Peintres Orbis Pictus 11
Schmid, Walter

Payot Lausanne Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Very good soft cover book with wonderful pictures and light rubbing to the edges no markings. Written in French. Full color plates. Unpaginated pages. and brigh black covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Full color Plates. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) La Vida-a Puerto Rican Family in the Culture of Poverty-San Juan and New York
Lewis, Oscar

New York: Random House, 1966. Book is in very good condition, light shelf wear to edges of red boards, no soiling or markings, binding is square and very very tight, may have never beed read.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Laboratory Manual for Vertebrate Embryology
H.L. Wieman

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1930. Condition very good in tan cloth boards with brown lettering on front and spine, no DJ, previous owner's name on ffp, clean tight first edition, seventh impression. Rare.. First Edition Seventh Impression. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Laboratory Studies in Comparative Anatomy
Senning, W. C

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1937. clean like new but for prev owner name on ffep, tight no other marks no tears boards bright and clean with no wear to mention.. First Edition Seventh Impression. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Labour of Love
Wilson, Doug

New York: St. Martins, 1993. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Labrador Nurse
B. J. Banfill

Phialdelhia: Macrae Smith Company, 1953. Very Good in Fair jacket Condition very good in black cloth boards, DJ fair nearly godd in protective cover, some small tears and chipping top and bottom spine area, clean tight copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Labyrinth: Two Secrets, Two Women, One Grail
Mosse, Kate

New York: Putnam, 2006. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition. Has soft cover binding and no dust jacket. Uncorrected Proof. Is clean and square. Has minimal shelf wear and soiling. Great condition!. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Lace
Conran, Shirley

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. Book is in very good condition, minimal shelfwear, binding is tight and square with very slight creases, no markings. . Advance Reading Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Ladder of Rickety Rungs
O'Donnell, T. C

New York: P. F. Volland Company, 1923. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8 Vo. Book is in very good condition. Clean, tight and square. Pictorial cover have wear to edges, corners and spine. Book is bright and no sun fading. With wonderful drawings and no markings.. First Thus. Pictorial Covers. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Scott, Janet Laura. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) The Ladder of Rivers: the Story of I.P. (Print) Olive
Chrisman, Harry E

Denver: Sage Books, 1965. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good + jacket 8 vo. Signed by Author Book is in very good condition. Clean and tight. No markings but for the former owners name on the back of the front board. Little tilt to spine. expected shelf wear for a book of its age. Dust jacket is bright on the boards with some sun fading to the spine. Has been repaired with tape on the front hinge and at the spine with small chips. Signed in blue ink on title page by author.... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
18) The Ladder of Rivers the Story of I. P. (Print) Olive
Chrisman, Harry

Denver CO: Sage Books, 1962. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Near fine in near fine unclipped mylar protected bright clean dj....finger smudges to edge of page block only....GREAT COPY!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
19) A Ladder of Swords
Parker, Gilbert

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1904. Book is in good condition, light soiling, small water marks to spine, front hinge is cracked, light shelf wear to blue boards, binding is tight, slightly cocked, Inscription to back of front board.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by The Kinnneys. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Ladies Day
Corbett, Elizabeth

New York: Meredith Press, 1968. clean tight only slightest edge wear except for ding to lower edge front cover, interior clean and without marks but for price in ink on ffep ....dj unclipped with light wrinkling and very slight soiling. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 638
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (457)
Fine or New (32)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (282)
With dust jacket (632)
Signed (35)

Filter by country:
United States (638)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: