Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Optical Insights

Bookseller: Optical Insights (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Optical Insights (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 696
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) L. A
Parker, Robert Miles

San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1984. First Edition. ISBN: 0156475901. VG, remainder mark bottom edge; First; Softcover; Oblong 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) LA, Lost & Found : an Architectural History of Los Angeles
Kaplan, Sam Hall

New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc.. 1987. First Edition. ISBN: 0517880938. NF, owner name stamp verso front cover; Beautifully photographed by Julius Shulman. ; First Softcover; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) L'Almanach Gourmand

Paris, France: Hachette. 1998. ISBN: 236369598x. Near fine; Text in French; Softcover; 8vo; 398 p.; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) L'Amour Provencal Poems Recueillis Par Marcel Provence
Provence, Marcel

Paris, France: Payot Et Cie. N.D.. VG, cover lightly soiled; All edges gilt. Bibliotheque miniature series. 2 3/4 x 3 3/4 in. Charming decorative fabric covers. Marbled endpapers; Decor. soft cloth; 48mo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) L'Apocalypse
Foret, Joseph

Paris, France: Musee D'Art Moderne. 1961. ISBN: 0320061094. VG, minor edge wear only; Exhibition Catalog on the art of the book. Incl. Buffet, Dali, Foujita, Zadkine, Cocteau, Rostand and others; Softcover; Square 8vo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) L'Apprenti Antiquaire
D'Ars, Yvonne De Bremond

Paris, France: Henri Lefebvre. 1958. Good, first leaf damaged at top from item previously stapled in; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the half title page; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) L'Art D'Aimer
Ovide

Paris, France: Editions De L'Abeille D'Or. 1928. VG, uncut, in VG DJ; Les Roses de France Series. Charming illustrated DJ, beautiful lithography; Stiff card; 32mo; 156 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) L'Artiste Et Son Modele
Godeau, Vincent

Paris, France: Privately Printed. 1991. VG, minor edge wear; Text in French, No. 22 of 500 copies. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/PHOTOGRAPHER on the copyright/limitation page; Ltd to 500 Copies; Softcover; Oblong; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) L'Icone Splendeur De Ton Visage
Rousseau, Daniel

Bar LE Duc, France: Desclee De Brouwer. 1982. ISBN: 2220024229. VG, owner name stamp on text block edges in VG DJ, light wear; With index of persons, extensive bibliography. Many color and b&w plates. A lovely production; Burgundy cloth; Small 4to; 297 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
10) L'Imagerie Populaire Russe Et Les Livres Graves
Duchratre, Pierre-Louis

Paris, France: Grund. 1961. First Edition. VG, bookplate, feps w/tape marks from prior exposure to tape; Well illustrated in b&w, many full page color plates; First; Gold cloth; Folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
11) L'Indigence Brillante Par La Charite Ou Receuil De Faits Honoarables Aux Pauvres
Bossu, M. [Pierre Louis]

Paris, France: Renaudiere. 1814. Good, extremities lightly rubbed, very minor foxing; Author was Cure of St. Eustache and confessor of Louis XVI; Full calf; 12mo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) THE LONDON MERCURY. Vol. XV, No. 145

London, England: The London Mercury. 1945. VG, edges rubbed; Golden Cockerel Biography, section on English Cookery and Cookbooks, with Sign of the Dolphin card (Geo. W. Jones) laid in. ; Softcover; 8vo; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) L'Oncle Remus
Illust. by Harry Rountree

Paris, France: Nelson, Editeurs. N.D.. Good, edges rubbed, pages yellowed, rear hinge separating; Text in French; Illust. boards; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) L'Opera Completa Del Mantegna Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 8
Bellonci, Maria

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1967. First Edition. NF; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) L'Opera Completa Del Pisanello Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 56
Dell'acqua, Gian Alberto

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1972. First Edition. As new in as new DJ; As new; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) L'Opera Completa Di Angelico Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 38
Morante, Elsa

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1970. First Edition. VG in VG DJ with light edge wear; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) L'Opera Completa Di Bosch Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 2
Buzzati, Dino

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1966. First Edition. VG; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) L'Opera Completa Di Botticelli Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 5
Bo, Carlo

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1967. First Edition. VG+; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) L'Opera Completa Di Bruegel Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 7
Arpino, Giovanni

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1967. First Edition. VG+; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) L'Opera Completa Di Caravaggio Classici Dell'arte Rizzoli No. 6
Guttuso, Renato

Milano, Italy: Rizzoli Editore. 1967. First Edition. VG+; Pages are wavy throughout and in a horizontal manner, may be publishing defect. No water markings; Stated First; Illust. boards; Folio; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 696
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (324)
$25-50 (214)
$50-100 (101)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)
With dust jacket (331)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
United States (696)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: