Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 825
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) L.A. Outlaws: A Novel
Parker, T. Jefferson

L.A. Outlaws: A Novel
Stock photo.
T. Jefferson Parker's deputy, Charlie Hood, has his hands full in L.A. OUTLAWS--with Allison Murrieta, a modern-day renegade ... read more

Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A.: Brilliance Audio, 2008 Five New audio CDs in the shrink wrap! Factory sealed. Brand new audio CDs. Publisher remainder mark over the barcode. NEW. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) L' Essentiel de la Grammaire Francaise
Hoffmann, Leon-Francois

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1973 This book has a tea stain to the page edge. This stain appears on the first 40 pages. A few pages have highlighting but not too many former student wrote a few notes. In general the book is still worthwhile and quite useful. Economically priced due to the dark tea stain that has affected some of the pages. Good for travel study cut paste extra!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) L Is For Lawless
Grafton, Sue

L Is For Lawless
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone, who sometimes lies "just to keep up my skills," is about to meet her duplicitous match in a couple of world-... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1996 The front cover has a slight forward lean. Clean text new looking. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition.Tight! Some shelf wear and a bit of wrinkle mark to the cover at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) LA Profecia Celestina: UN Viaje Que Se Convierte En Una Revelacion Inolvidable
Redfield, James

LA Profecia Celestina: UN Viaje Que Se Convierte En Una Revelacion Inolvidable
Stock photo.
Col Chapultepec Morales, Mexico: Grijalbo Mondadori, 1999 In Spanish! 2 audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The writing on the audio tapes is beginning to wear out the tapes remain reliable.. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
5) LA Tavola Italiana
Maresca, Tom; Darrow, Diane

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1988 A not so pretty it edition here withdrawn from the library. The front cover has a forward lean. There is shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. A card pocket is still pasted on the inside back cover page. The text inside is clean. One page is slightly rippled. Economically priced for your needs.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) LES NOYERS DE L'ALTENBURG
MALRAUX, ANDRE

GALLIMARD, 1997. Pocketbook style paperback in French! Clean condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) LT 2-B Tb Flying Fingers Is (So Much to Do/Literacy 2000 Stage 5)
Margaret Fraser

Rigby, 1996 RELIABLE paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. CLEAN CLEAR text. Useful and presentable!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) La Bella Figura : A Field Guide to the Italian Mind
Severgnini, Beppe

2006 Are presentable hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. A few spots to the dust jacket with a nice tight binding. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
9) La Biblia y sus secretos: Un Viaje Sin Censuras Al Libro Mas Vendido Del Mundo
Arias, Juan

La Biblia y sus secretos: Un Viaje Sin Censuras Al Libro Mas Vendido Del Mundo
Stock photo.
Mexico, Mexico: Aguilar Editor, 2004 Like new. NEW. Lovely and clean.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) La Dieta South Beach : El Delicioso Plan Disenado por un Medico para Asegurar el Adelgazamiento Rapido y Saludable
Agatston, Arthur

La Dieta South Beach : El Delicioso Plan Disenado por un Medico para Asegurar el Adelgazamiento Rapido y Saludable
Stock photo.
Rodale, 2003. In Spanish. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this useful edition in Spanish. edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
11) La Educacion Democratica : Una Teoria Politica de la Educacion
Guttman, Amy

Barcelona, Spain: Ediciones Paidós Iberica, S.A., 2001 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
12) La Proposicion Del Duque
Weston, Sophie

La Proposicion Del Duque
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2004 In Spanish. RELIABLE pocketbook style paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. CLEAN CLEAR text. Useful and presentable!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) La Se~nora de Los Sue~nos
Mariana king Editors

Recorded Books, 2004 In Spanish! Eight RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) LaGuardia Comes to Power 1933
Arthur Mann

the Univeristy of Chicago Press, 1969 The cover is scuffed and some pages have their corners folded. Book has the slightest bend. Back cover has a corner fold. Useful.. first Phoenix Edition. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Labor Day: A Corporate Nightmare
Kemske, Floyd

Labor Day: A Corporate Nightmare
Stock photo.
North Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Catbird Pr, 2000 Useful library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some shelf wear and scuff to the cover and the page edge. Stamped at the page edge. A card pocket is pasted on the inside back cover page. This book is presentable extremely clean pages.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The Labor Story; : a Popular History of American Labor, 1786-1949
Austin

Coward-McCann, 1949 A very nice edition with no dust jacket. Clean with an owner's blank sticker on the inside cover. Good.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Laboratory Manual Chemistry The Study of Matter
Maxine Wagner

Cebco- Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1987 Note: Rough covers! Taped at the spine in clear tape. The front cover corner is cut. Edgewear to the covers. Chip rub and scuff to the covers. The back cover has a small triangular cut out at the edge. Rough shape covers that being said, the text is surprisingly fine and flows clearly from beginning to end. So this book is a mixed trick! There is scuffed and shelf wear to the covers and a name rubbed out in marker and page edge. On the other hand, reliable clear us... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
18) Laboratory Techniques and Experimental Design
Holt, Rinehart and Winston Staff

Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1998 TEACHER'S EDITION. Clean. LIKE NEW LOOKING!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Labyrinths of Reason: Paradox, Puzzles, and the Frailty of Knowledge
Poundstone, William

This book takes the reader on an astounding, thought-provoking voyage into a realm of delightful uncertainty, a world of para... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988 RELIABLE hardcover book in a full dust jacket. Slight tanning to the dust jacket.. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Laci Peterson: The Whole Story
Knight, Brad

Laci Peterson: The Whole Story
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2004 CLEAN!The front cover has a fold mark and some upward curl to the cover and the volume in general. A few pages beneath it have their corners folded. There is a very light stain to the page edge and the back cover A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50


Results 1 - 20 of 825
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (66)
New (66)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (707)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (177)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (825)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: