Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) L. LIBERTS
Louis, Member, Institut De France Reau

Gramatu Draugs, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover in Fair DJ. Pasted in printed throughout. Text is clean and unmarked, though tanned on edges. DJ is edge worn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) L. Muhlbach Collection. 10 Volumes (Marie Antoinette and her son; The Empress Josephine;Old Fritz and the New Era; The Daughter of an Empress; Goethe and Schiller; Napoleon and the Queen of Prussia; Joseph II and his Court; Mohammed Ali and His HouseFred
l. Muhlbach

A.L. Fowle, 1905. Hardcover. Good. Good set of 10 hardcovers, no DJs. Text is clean and unmarked. End papers are tanned. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Edges show minor soiling. Covers rubbed.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) L.R.R.P.: The Professional (Lrrp)
Frank Camper

L.R.R.P.: The Professional (Lrrp)
Dell, 1988-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear & creased corner.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
4) LA Raza: Forgotten Americans
Editor-Julian Samora

Univ of Notre Dame Pr, 1966-06. Paperback. Good. Good softcover. cover shows light shelf wear. Previous Owner's stamp on end paper and bottom edge.Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
5) LA Voz Melodiosa
Monserrat Roig; Montserrat Roig; Jose Agustin Goytisolo

Plaza & James, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Good+ Soft Cover. Pages are tanned but clean and unmarked. Text is Spanish.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.73
6) LABOR AND CAPITAL IN THE GILDED AGE:TESTIMONY TAKEN BY THE SENATE COMMITTEE UPON THE RELATIONS BETWEEN LABOR AND CAPITAL
John A.,editor Garraty

Little,Brown, 1968. Paperback. Acceptable. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and crisp; contain underlining/marking. Front free end page ripped. Cover shows soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.47
7) LALLA ROOKH
Thomas Moore

Donohue Henneberry & Co, 1905. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair Hardcover, no DJ. Reading copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) THE LAND OF THE CROOKED TREE
U.P. Hedrick

Oxford, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, 1948. no DJ. Previous Owner's bookplate on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
9) The LAND Of The GOLDEN MAN
Anita B. [South America]. Ferris

Missionary Education Movement of the United States and Canada,, 1916. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Previous owner's inscription on end paper. Fold out map has tear and creases. Covers show edge wear with heavy soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.11
10) LANGUAGE AND THE NEWSTAND: A CRITICAL READER
Thomas V. Van & Lyons, Robert B. Laan

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Good softcover. Pages are clean, unmarked. Covers show some shelfwear. A bit musty. Previous owner's name on endpaper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) LANGUAGE AND THINKING
H. G. ALEXANDER

D. VAN NOSTRAND, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
12) THE LAST BILLIONAIRE: HENRY FORD - BANTAM FB405
William C. Richards

Bantam Books, 1956. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Hinge cracked but still intact. Covers show edge wear with creases and small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.61
13) THE LAST CAVALIERS: Confederate and Union Cavalry in the Civil War
Samuel Carter III

NY: 1979 book club ed, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slight smoke smell. Covers clean. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) LAST DAYS OF THE NILE
Malcolm Forsberg

J.B. Lippincott Co, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Reference copy from World Missions library. Label on spine and stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.47
15) THE LAST ENEMY
RICHARD HILLARY

MACMILLAN & CO, 1952. Hardcover. Good. 1953. Good hardcover in fair dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Cover shows some wear. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
16) LAST MAN OUT/PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE VIETNAM WAR
James F Parker

Ballentine Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover and very good DJ. DJ shows minor shelf wear/edges rubbed, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) THE LAST YEARS OF A REBEL: A MEMOIR OF EDITH SITWELL
EDITH/MEMOIR BY ELIZABETH SALTER SITWELL

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO., BOSTON, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) LATECOMERS
Anita Brookner

Two men who, as children, lost their parents during the Holocaust, end up in England--"latecomers"--where they grow up togeth... read more

Pantheon, 1989-02-25. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with dj.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) LATER CHINESE PORCELAIN; THE CH'ING DYNASTY (1644-1912)
Soame. Jenyns

Faber & Faber, 1965., London:, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) LATIN AMERICA
COLE

BUTTERWORTHS, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Reference copy from World Missions library. Label on spine and stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Some pages have edge crunch (does not go into text) Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1097)
Fine or New (401)
New (121)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (598)
$5-10 (366)
$10-25 (402)
$25-50 (141)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1000)
Paperback (581)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (726)
Signed (36)
With photos (112)

Filter by country:
United States (1594)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: