Titles starting with L from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
L'Aube: En Ses Pays
|
|
|
Siloe, 1989. Hardcover. Apparently 1st edition. 30.9 cm (12.1 inch) tall. 144 pages. Condition of book: Book Fine (no visible defects - as new)/ Dust jacket Near Fine (a few very slight edge crumples). In French, Francais. ISBN 2905259590. France, Art, French, Francais, Photography. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE LIBRARY OF H BRADLEY MARTIN: HIGHLY IMPORTANT FRENCH LITERATURE: SOTHEBY'S CATALOGUE. (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Monaco, Sotheby's, 1989. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 27.6 cm (10.8 inch) tall. Condition of book: Good+ (one- and two-inch scrapes through cover cloth on spine edge, and lesser scrape at top of front board else very good: very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Mostly in French with some English. Pages not numbered; about 400 pages. Many color illustrations. Auction price estimates sheet laid in. Literature, French, France, Francais, Book Arts. Our bo... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
LP Clerc's Photography Theory and Practice 5: Positive Materials
|
|
|
NY, AMPHOTO, 1971. Hardcover. 4th ('Completely Revised') edition. 24.4 cm (9.6 inch) tall. 762 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page, top edge & back endpaper, paste-downs on back endpaper, dj cover taped to cover) else Very Good (light general wear)/ Spine sticker else Dust jacket Near Fine (light edge crumples) in clear cover. Development, processing, positive, Photography. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
LP Clerc's Photography Theory and Practice 6: Colour Processes
|
|
|
NY, AMPHOTO, 1971. Hardcover. 4th ('Completely Revised') edition. 24.4 cm (9.6 inch) tall. 890 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page, top edge & back endpaper, paste-downs o back endpaper, dj cover taped to cover) else Very Good (light general wear)/ Spine sticker else Dust jacket Near Fine (light spine fade & edge crumples) in clear cover. Development, processing, color, Photography. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
LSD : the Age of Mind
|
|
|
Hollywood, Wilshire, 1973. Softcover. '1973 edition' (original 1963). 20.9 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 172 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no spine crease; clean & tight)/. Psychedelic drugs, L.S.D. Acid, New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 6) |
La Salle: The Life and Times of an Explorer
|
|
|
NY, Weybright & Talley, 1968. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 21.9 cm (8.6 inch) tall. 282 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; owner stamp & signature on front endpaper)/ No Dust Jacket. Former copy of Florida author Tony Pizzo. Spain, History, America, Exploration & Travel. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
| 7) |
The Labrynthine Ways of Graham Greene
|
|
|
NY, Sheed & Ward, 1959. Hardcover. edition not stated. 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 182 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light shelf wear; light edge & endpaper foxing; small owner name)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light rubbing & edgewear, including 1 small chip on back bottom). Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ladders to Fire
|
|
|
NY, Dutton, 1946. Hardcover. 1st edition. 20.9 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 213 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (spine lettering worn; cover corners lightly bumped; light dusting of tiny foxing spots on page edges; slight foxing/ browning of pages; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Author's first book released by a major publisher. Women Authors, Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 9) |
Lagerkatalog 3 [Galerie Wilbrand]
|
|
|
Cologne, Galerie Wilbrand, 1969. Softcover. 26 cm (10.2 inch) tall. 118 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no spine crease; clean)/. In German (Deutsch) with some English. No date; probably around 1970 (1969 is last apparent date for art works). 302 black & white images of works for sale with prices. Prints, paintings, sculpture. Catalog, Catalogue, Germany, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Land Of Sorrow, Anxiety, And Hope: The 155 Miles Along The Demilitarized Zone: The 450 Days March by Choi, Byung-kwan
|
|
|
Republic of Korea Army, 1998. Hardcover. 31.0 cm (12.2 inch) tall. 306 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Color photos from the demilitarized zone between South and North Korea. In Korean and English. Photography, Korea, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.00
|
|
| 11) |
Land Treatment of Municipal Wastewater: Vegetation Selection and Management
|
|
|
Ann Arbor MI, Ann Arbor Science, 1982. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 218 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (owner stickers on endpapers; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Water, Fertilization, Sewage, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 12) |
Landmark Judgements on Dowry Related Deaths
|
|
|
New Dehli, Indian Social Institute, 1995. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 31 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. India, Women, marriage Law, Legal. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lands of Sand - Movie version
|
|
|
Denver, Stage One, 1977. Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.3 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 44 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light soil)/ -. Screenplay. Screenplay, Theatre, Drama & Plays. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Landscape with three Human Figures
|
|
|
Prologue Press, 1972. Stapled Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (small stain on title pgae; very light general wear; clean & tight)/. About 35 pages. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Language : a Science of Human Behavior
|
|
|
Cleveland, Howard Allen, 1962. Hardcover. Stated 1st edition. 19.7 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 188 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Linguistics, Language. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Language as Taxonomy : The Rules for Using Hebrew and Aramaic in the Babylonian Talmud
|
|
|
Atlanta GA, Scholoars Press, 1990. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 237 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Judaism, Linguistics, Hebrew, Aramaic, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
Las Salas De Antiguedades Ibericas Y Clasicas
|
|
|
Madrid, Museo Arqueologico Nacional, 1975. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 29.9 cm (11.7 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; name on bottom edge; clean & tight)/. In Spanish Espanol. Pages not numbered; about 85 pages. Laid in: 8-panel folding pamphlet in English dated 1982: a guide to Museo Arqueologico Nacional. Archaeology, Ancient, Classical, Greek, Spain, Iberia, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Last Paradise: Torres Strait Islands
|
|
|
Cammeray NSW Australia, Eyes & Hands Publishing, 1976. Large olblong Stapled Softcover. Edition not stated. 28.0 cm (11 inch) tall. 31 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light scuffs & crumples on cover; no marks; clean & tight)/. isbn 0909204004. Includes laid in: Torres Strait Islands: an 8-page 12x10-inch black & white brochure produced by Eyes & Hands for the Aboriginal Arts Board; photos by Hulsbergen; Good+ (vertical crease). Australia, South Sea Islands, Micronesia, Expl... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Later Diaries of Ned Rorem, 1961-1972
|
|
|
San Francisco, North Point, 1983. Softcover. Edition not stated (date on title page). 22.7 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 439 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; light scrapes on a few pages; generally clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (very light general wear [this is a softback with a dusctjacket]). Music, Classical, Modern, Biography. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 20) |
Later Episcopal Sunday Schools
|
|
|
NY, Morehouse-Gorham, 1939. Hardcover. Edition not stated (probably 1st: date on title page & verso). 19.1 cm (7.5 inch) tall. 197 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page & endpapers; paste-down on back endpapers; bound in green buckram with white, handwritten spine number) else Very Good (light general wear)/ No Dust jacket. Episcopalian, Sunday Schools, History, Christianity, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (84)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
