Titles starting with L from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
L' ABCdaire du Cigare
|
|
|
Flammarion. Good. 2000. Paperback. 208012482X . FRENCH TEXT. No marks or writing in text, light creasing to cover and top corner, light wear overall. Color illustrations throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
L'Abyssin: Relation Des Extraordinaires Voyages De Jean-Baptiste Poncet, Ambassadeur Du Negus Aupres De Sa Majeste Louis XIV
|
|
|
This historical novel, set during the time of Louis XIV, won both the Prix Mediteraneé and the Prix Goncourt when it was publ... read more
Gallimard. Very Good. 1997. Softcover. 2070746526 . French text softcover, 1997. Glossy pictorial jacket over creme-white wraps, 580 pps. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Light wear to cover and edges. ; M2080628003 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 3) |
L'Amant De Lady Chatterley
|
|
|
La Bibliotheque Des Chefs-D. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 2237000247 . FRENCH text. Hardcover with unmarked text. Gilt lettering and design on brown leather-like cover (gilt design has some wear) . Illustrated, colored picture inlaid on front. Bound-in ribbon bookmark. Some foxing on page edges. ; L3060815017 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
L'Ile des Esclaves
|
|
|
Pocket. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 2266096060 . FRENCH text. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. ; J506DEC05 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Bible: L'ancien Et Le Nouveau Testament
|
|
|
Paris: Alliance Biblique Universelle. Good. 1956. Hardcover. FRENCH TEXT. 1956 printing. Bonded leather cover, flexible hardbound. Decorated endpapers, b/w illustrations, color maps in the back. Cover rubbed and worn, binding intact and secure. Name inside, else no other marks. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 1069 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
La Brume des Spectres (The Curse of Mistwraith)
|
|
|
Paris: Bragelonne. Very Good. 2008. Softcover. 9782352942160 . FRENCH TEXT. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; Les Guerres de L'ombre et de la Lumiere (The Wars of Light and Shadow); Vol. 1; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 739 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Canonizacion Del Diablo: Baudelaire Y La Estetica Moderna En Espana
|
|
|
Editorial Verbum. Very Good+. 2002. Paperback. 847962230X . SPANISH text. No marks or writing in text, light bumping to edges and corners, very light wear. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. Appears to be signed, inscribed and dated 2002 by author on first blank page, but cannot verify signature. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Clave De Las Llaves
|
|
|
Umbriel. Good. 2006. Paperback. 8495618915 . SPANISH TEXT. Front blank page removed. Otherwise clean, unmarked softcover with light wear. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Poesia Salva (Antologia Del Taller De Poesia) Y Lecciones De Teoria Poetica
|
|
|
Instituto Nacional De Bellas Letras. Fair. 1983. First Edition. Paperback. SPANISH TEXT softcover, stated first edition. Black and white photographic illustrations of various authors. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is well worn with creasing and one-inch repaired tear at top of spine. Spine is creased, first blank page removed, all other pages attached. Moderate soiling to cover and wear. Buena copia para leer. ; A2071202034 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Route Du Retour
|
|
|
Christian Bourgois. Good. 1998. Softcover. 2267014637 . French text. Creased spine, several page corners creased. No interior markings, sound binding. Good reading copy. ; 1.34 x 8.74 x 5.12 Inches; 525 pp . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Troyat
|
|
|
Paris: Grasset. Good. 2006. Softcover. 9782246700517 . French text. Yellow wraps with glossy illustrated jacket. Name blackened out on ffep, small spot side page edge, slanted spine. Good reading copy. ; 205 pp . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Laboratory Fractional Distillation
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good in Good dust jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth with green and gilt. B/w diagrams and illustrations. Pictorial dustjacket rubbed, scratched and chipped. Tanning to endpapers, text unmarked, binding secure.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Labrador: Getting Along in the Big Land!
|
|
|
Flanker Press. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 1894463382 . No marks or writing in text. Light wear to cover and edges. ; N2071202022; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lactic Starter Culture Technology
|
|
|
Pfizer, Inc.. Very Good+. 1979. Hardcover. Volume VI of the Pfizer Cheese Monographs series. Very little wear to gray cloth covers. Spot on endpaper. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. ; Pfizer cheese monographs; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 55 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ladies' Day & This Crowded Earth
|
|
|
Belmont Books. Very Good. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Belmont #B60-080. Illustrated wrappers. Unmarked, pages tanning. Square, tight binding; no reading crease. Faded red line across top page edge (front to back) . Very light edge wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 172 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lampblack & Ash Poems
|
|
|
Sarabande Books. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 9781932511260 . Usual library stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Unmarked text. Appears barely used. Very light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Kathryn a. Morton Prize in Poetry; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lanced in Light
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket, first edition. Fondly inscribed ("For Miss Mary ______...") and SIGNED by author on FFEP. No marks or writing in text. Browning to endpapers. Light wear to cloth covers. DJ is rubbed and has 6 small tears (each no longer than 1/2 inch) at edges, all repaired on reverse. $4.50 price is intact. ; M2080129002; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 18) |
The Land That Could Be: Environmentalism and Democracy in the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
The MIT Press. Fair in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 026219435X . Underlining throughout text, mostly in pencil but 6 pages in ink. Very light wear to jacket, cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 295 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Land and Power in Hawaii: The Democratic Years
|
|
|
Benchmark Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0961505206 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Spine ends bumped, else light wear to dust jacket, cover and edges. Jacket is price-clipped. Square, secure binding.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 518 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Land and The Book, or Biblical Illustrations Drawn Fom the Manners and Customs, The Scenes and Scenery of The Holy Land
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Previous owner's name stamped on page edges and, along with his address and the date, stamped on front endpapers. No marks or writing in text. Lacking dust jacket. Cloth boards are rubbed at edges, corners are bumped. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 718 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (17)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





