| 1) |
L.A. El Pueblo Grande
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: The Ward Ritchie Press, 1974. Dust jacket soiled, chipped, torn, with sticker ghost on front jacket; contains photographs.. Third Printing. White Boards. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Justice: Lessons from the Firestorm
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Focus on the Family Publishing, 1993. Dust jacket soiled front cover.. First Edition. Black Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
LBJ: Images of a Vibrant Life
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Friends of the L.B.J. Library, 1973. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
L'Exilee
|
|
|
Paris: Le Livre De Poche, 1936. Front wrap curled. In French.. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE Laughs Last
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1989. 1st ed,; NF/NF in black cloth and boards.. Photography Anthologies; Humor. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
LIFE: Special Anniversary Issue 50 Years
|
|
|
Chicago: Time, Inc., 1986. Front wrap and first 45 pages torn from 1/8"-1/2 at bottom; rear wrap rubbed; bottom spine slightly chipped.. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Batarde
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1965. First Edition. Purple Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
La Batarde
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1965. Rear dj has small jagged hole near fold.. First Edition. Purple Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
La Cuisine Du Marche: En Hommage a Alfred Guerot
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1976. Dust jacket torn, chipped, creased, rubbed, used, abused, still intact. Text in French.. ISBN: 2082000397. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good/Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Dianetique: La Puissance De La Pensee Sur Le Corps
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Author Services, Inc., 1986. Commemorative Edition 1950-1986; all edges gilt; lettering and design gilt on boards and spine.Text in French; 502 pages. Beautiful book.. ISBN: 8773364991. Commemorative Edition. Green Leather. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Maison De Rendez-vous and Djinn
|
|
|
New York: Grove, 1987. Wraps rubbed, worn; front corners slightly curled; rear wrap creased at bottom corner; number in ink on ffep; bar code ffep.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
La P...respectueuse Suivi De Morts Sans Sepulturure
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1947. Curled and bent front wrap, creased front endpaper. In French. Notes written above words.. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
La Vie De Marianne Ou Les Aventures De Madame La Comtesse de***
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Garnier Freres, 1963. In French. Owner's name ffep.. No Edition Given. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Vie en Rose
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, etc.. ISBN: 0312375441. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Labor Union Monopoloy
|
|
|
Chicago: Regnery, 1957. Foxing/staining both endpapers, dj folds; dj creased, torn, rubbed; chipped at spine extremities.. Second Printing. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Labor and Politics in Peru: The System of Political Bargaining
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1965. Slightly cocked.. No Edition Given. Green Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 17) |
Laboratory Manual of Physics Arranged for Arts Students
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: R.G. Adams, 1922. Both hinges very loose, revealing thread; corners and spine top and bottom frayed; 164 pages.. First Edition. Green Cloth. Fair to Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Labour Markets Under Different Employment Conditions
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1971. All or some of the following attributes are present on this ex-library: library pocket, library bookplate, Dewey on spine or dj spine, librarian's rubberstamping. This is a very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Lace Book
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Date of publication unkown--circa early 20th century. Typical ex-library trappings. Book name on spine with author; no title page. Spine severely cocked. Reading copy. 205 pages; rear pages water soiled.. No Edition Given. Black Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ladder of Years
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1995. Price-clipped dj; boards slightly nicked at bottom.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (295)$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)Paperback (142)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)With dust jacket (282)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (552)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
