Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with L from Virtual House of Books
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
L.A. MOSAIC
|
|
|
Enigma Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Oversized softcover. Very good condition. Black and white illustrations. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 2) |
LA SANTE DISPONIBLE Face Cachee De L'Acuponcture
|
|
|
Brussels: La Balance. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Acupuncture in french. Oversized softcover. Very good condition. Hard to find. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'ACUPUNCTURE SANS AIGUILLES NI MOXAS Preface De G. Soulie De Morant
|
|
|
Paris: Vigot Freres. Very Good with no dust jacket 1952. First Edition. Paperback. French language book. Many illustrations and diagrams. Moxibustion in accupuncture. ; 8vo; 157 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE LARIAN POEMS
|
|
|
Stuidio Five Publications. Fine with no dust jacket 1972. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Book of self published poetry. Signed by author to previous owner. Excellent condition. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE LAST WHOLE FILM CATALOG A Unique Compendium of Film and Film Lore
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group. Very Good with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Oversized softcover. Includes Andy worhol's interview Very good condition. Minor wear to cover. Clean pages tightly bound. Oversized . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 6) |
LATIN AMERICA Its Rise and Progress
|
|
|
T. Fisher. Very Good with no dust jacket 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. T. Fisher Unwin Ltd. London (l918) 400pp. , Blue cloth, , Photos and illustrations. 1st edition. Condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Very good for it's age.. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LAWS OF THE HIGHER LIFE Hardcover Edition
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing Society. Very Good with no dust jacket 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Very minor light pencil markings. Very good still. Tightly bound. Green boards. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
LEARNING LAUGHTER
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Very Good with no dust jacket 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition. No dustjacket. Clean pages & tightly bound. B/w photos. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
LEARNING TIME WITH LANGUAGE EXERIENCES FOR YOUNG CHILDREN
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Fine with no dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. St. Louis McGraw Hill 1968 Cloth excellent. No Jacket Illustrated with drawings clean pages & tightly bound . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.74
|
|
| 10) |
LECTURES ON THE THEORY OF INTEGRAL EQUATIONS Translated from the 2nd Revised 2951 Russian Edition
|
|
|
Graylock Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Translated by hyman kamel and horace komm. Ex library from ucla at los angeles. Very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. No dustjacket. Some library markings. ` . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 11) |
LET OUR WORLD AWAKE Musical Chants
|
|
|
Truth Consciousness, Inc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Plastic case. 1 Hara Shiva Shankara 2 Fresh As A Drop of Dew 3 Maha Mritunjaya Mantra 4 God Is Our Refuge 5 Song Of My Soul 6 Two Sweet NamesRama & Krishna 7 Master 8 Shall I See Thee Face To Face? 9 O Let Our World Awake 10 Cloud-Dark Shyama 11 Dance Shiva Nataraj 12 A Flame That Never Flickers 13 Lord, Let Me Be A Wildflower 14 Living In The Light Of Thee 15 Sweet Gurudeva 16 One Salutation To Thee; CD; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
LETHAL COMMERCE The Global Trade in Small Arms and Light Weapons
|
|
|
American Academy of Arts and Sciences. Fine with no dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Softcover. A collection of essays from a project of the american academy of arts and sciences. New unread copy! May have very minor shelfwear. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 13) |
A LIE OF THE MIND Including the Play the War in Heaven by Joseph Chaikin and Sam Shepard
|
|
|
New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Includes the play the war in heaven by sam shepard and joseph chaikin; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 14) |
THE LIFE AND CURIOUS DEATH OF MARILYN MONROE
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st edition 1st printing. Beautiful copy. Great for collector. Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar cover. In excellent condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Includes Black and white photographs. Very good to near fine condition. Price clipped dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 15) |
LIFE IN A DAY OF BLACK L.A. The Way We See It
|
|
|
University of California Los Angeles. Very Good with no dust jacket 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. SOFTCOVER. Published in conjunction with exhibition Life in a day of black l. A. The way we see it, by the Center for African American Studies at UCla los angeles. . Slight minor bumping to edge of bottom cover. Clean and tightly bound. 1st printing. Softcover. Oversized. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE LIGHTNING WAR The Israeli Arab Conflict, 1967
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. As New in As New dust jacket 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. As new First AMERICAN ED hardcover 1968 war photo cover mylar protective cover. Pristine condtiion. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.39
|
|
| 17) |
LILA AND COLETTE AND THE ISLES OF LOVE
|
|
|
Boar's Head Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover no dustjacket. Clean pages & tightly bound. Illustrations by Rahnghild, and Decorations by Valentin Le Campion. A very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Operation and Applications
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Fine with no dust jacket 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. New unread copy! . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
LITERACY PLUS Reading Language Arts the Four Cirtical Experiences
|
|
|
Curriculum Development Associates. Very Good with no dust jacket 1977. First Edition. Soft Cover. Oversized softcover in excellent condition. ; 8vo; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.89
|
|
| 20) |
LITERARY AND PHILOSOPHICAL ESSAYS
|
|
|
London: Rider House. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition. Dustjacket is placed inside as it only has the front and front leaf and the back leaf. Clean crisp pages and tightly bound. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (13)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
