Titles starting with L from King Bee Books
Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 154
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
L.a. Times
|
|
|
N Y: Harper Collins, 1993 as new in wrapers. Advance Reading Copy. Wrapers. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
LATE XIX AND XX CENTURY FRENCH MASTERS { from the John C. Whitehead Collection }
|
|
|
NY: Achim Moeller Fine Art Limited , 1987 This is the soft cover edition. Published by: Achim Moeller New York. One of 1500 paper bound copies in stiff illustrated wrappers with french flaps. The front cover has a small paper clip indentation on the top edge. Otherwise the book is clean and tight with all inner text and illustrations clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover / French Flaps. Fine. Square 8vo. Auction Catalog. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
LESLIE HINDMAN AUCTIONEERS Catalog #60
|
|
|
Chicago , Illinois: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers , 2007 offered here is : Auction catalog number #60 Leslie Hindman Auctioneers : Post - War and Contemporary Art and American and European Art. 2007. brand new soft cover.#180 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. S. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
LWW Handbook Series Assessment
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007 The book is brand new. Soft cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Aventura De Miguel Litten Clandestino En Chile { Coleccion Periodistica }
|
|
|
Mexico: Editorial Diana , 1986 Hard cover in dust jacket with a new mylar cover. The book is clean,tight and square and shows just a bit of light shelf wear to the edges. There is a small previous owners name and price on the top of the front free endpaper. The same name is also on the top of the rear end paper. The text is in Spanish and is clean and umarked. The white dust jacket is unfaded and still clean and bright with some very light creasing at the top of the spine.. Presumed First Edition. Full Clot... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.90
|
|
| 6) |
La Famille Deriaz Five Generations of Swiss Photographers
|
|
|
Schaffhausen: Edition Stemmle, 1988 Book and dj both clean and bright. dj has a small chip to the head of spine. light wear to extremities.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Place De La Concorde Suisse
|
|
|
N Y: Farrar Straus, 1984 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Stupenda, a Biography of Joan Sutherland
|
|
|
Austrailia: Hutchinson of Australia, 1983 The book is clean,tight and square with unmarked inner text and photographs. The dust jacket has a bit of light shelf wear from normal storage but is still bright and unfaded. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
La Vie Parisienne 1852 - 1970
|
|
|
NY: , 1971 The book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. The books inner text and illustrations are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light wear along the edges and a small closed tear to the bottom front flap fold. A good reading or reference copy. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 10) |
Ladder of Years
|
|
|
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirel... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ladder of Years
|
|
|
Delia Grinstead, a 40-year-old mother of three almost-grown children, abandons her family impulsively in search of an entirel... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Lady Studies of Certain Significant Phases of Her History
|
|
|
Chicago / London: The University of Chicago Press, 1970 A clean bright copy in a new myalr dust jacket cover. The dust jacket has one tiny nick to the top of the rear flap fold. The first few lower page corners are lightly creased. Still an attractive copy.. First Thus. Full Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lafayette Square: An Urban Renaissance
|
|
|
St Louis: Lafayette Square Press, 1974 Hard cover with dust jacket. The white dust jacket is chipped and worn along the edges and has a small water spot on the front panel { not affecting the book. } The book is in fine condition.Bound in full red cloth with silver lettering and decorations. All inner text and photographs are clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Fine/Vg. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 14) |
Lakota and Cheyenne : Indian Views of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877
|
|
|
Norman, OK, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press, 1994 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. dj has very light shelfwear and the book has a small name and date on the top corner of the front free end paper. an attractive copy with vibrant dj colors and no underlining.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lancelot
|
|
|
Percy's most despairing novel, this is the story of mad Lancelot Lamar, who is so consumed by jealousy that he kills his unfa... read more
N Y: Farrar Straus, 1977 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Land of Giants
|
|
|
N Y: Doubleday, 1958 dust jacket has some light wear and a couple of very small chips and tears. the colors are still bright with no sunning. the book has a small name on the paste down on inside front cover that is covered by the dj flap.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Land of the Firebird
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980 dust jacket shows some sunning to the spine and a small tear at the bottom of same. the book is clean and bright with only a bit of general shelfwear. this copy carries a 5 line inscription by the author on the front free endpaper and is dated april 1982 all book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Landscape
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 2003 Book and dust jacket are both brand new. Book price includes a new protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 19) |
Landscape with Traveler
|
|
|
N Y: Dutton, 1980 book and dj both clean and bright. a tiniest bit of chipping to top front flap fold. otherwise a sharp copy of this authors first book.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Langston Hughes Reader
|
|
|
Hughes identified it as his mission as a writer "to explain and illuminate the Negro condition in America." His poetry was he... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 1981 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





