Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with L from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 632
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
L'Apprentissage du Language. II: La Troisieme Annee et les Annees Suivantes
|
|
|
Gembloux: Impreimerid J. Duculot, 1947. Paperback Rear wrap missing; spine wrap torn and mostly detached; front wrap edges slightly frayed else Very Good. 304p. Rear wrap missing; spine wrap torn and mostly detached; front wrap edges slightly frayed else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
L'Ecole speciale d'architecture: 1865-1930 : une entreprise d'idee
|
|
|
Paris: Picard, 1995. Paperback Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
L'Europe et les régions
|
|
|
Paris: Fernand Nathan, 1979. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 233p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
L'Europe interdite
|
|
|
Paris: Editions du Seuil, 1977. Paperback Slightly soiled, else Very Good in original wraps. 322p. Slightly soiled, else Very Good in original wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
L'Eveil des Nationalites et le Mouvement Liberal (1815-1848)
|
|
|
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1968. Hardcover First printing X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good 786p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
L'Ile Percee: The Finial of the St. Lawrence, or Gaspe Flaneries: Being a Blend of Reveries and Realities; of History and Science; of Description and Narrative; as also a Signpost to the Traveler
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1923. Hardcover Moderatly soiled and shelfworn, front hindge loose, else Very Good 203p. Moderatly soiled and shelfworn, front hindge loose, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
L'Univers theatral de Corneille. Paradoxe et subtilite heroiques
|
|
|
MA: Harvard Univ Press, 1978. Hardcover Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 219p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
La Bruyere Les Caracteres ou les Moeurs de ce Siecle
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1911. Hardcover Very Good. 470p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
La Chanson du Mal-Aime d'Apollinaire. Essai d'analyse structurale et stylistique
|
|
|
Par: Minard, 1970. Hardcover X-library, mild shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 304p. X-library, mild shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
La Comedie humaine de Saint-Simon
|
|
|
Paris: Soc. Francaise d'Imp. et de lib., 1914. Paperback Sheets browned, few tiny and trivial tears at edge of wraps, else VERY GOOD uncut copy. 300p. Sheets browned, few tiny and trivial tears at edge of wraps, else VERY GOOD uncut copy. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 11) |
La Commission au coeur du systeme institutionnel des Communautes europeennes
|
|
|
Bruxelles: Editions de l'Universite de Bruxelles, 1989. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 112p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
La Correspondance Des Gens Du Monde
|
|
|
Paris: Bibliotheque des Ouvrages Pratiques, Nd. Hardcover Very Good in paper boards. 422p. Very Good in paper boards. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
La Creation scientifique. Complement au guide theorique et pratique de la recherche experimentale
|
|
|
Paris: Gauthier Villars, 1959. Hardcover Moderately soiled, slightly bumped, mildly shelfworn,else VERY GOOD. 86p. Moderately soiled, slightly bumped, mildly shelfworn,else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
La Democratie de Bonn 1949-1957
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Armand, 1958. Paperback Slightly soiled, tirvial pencil in margins, else Very Good in original paper wraps 309p. Slightly soiled, tirvial pencil in margins, else Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
La Direction des mobiles. Lors de chocs et de poussees
|
|
|
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1972. Paperback Stamp on 1/2 title, else Very Good in wraps 249p. Stamp on 1/2 title, else Very Good in wraps ...tudes D'...pistémologie Génétique Vol XXVIII.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
La France en desarroi: Entre les peurs et l'espoir
|
|
|
Paris: Editions de Fallois, 1992. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 369p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
La Geometrie spontanee de l'enfant
|
|
|
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1948. Paperback Very Good in untrimmed wraps 514p. Very Good in untrimmed wraps From the library of sociologist Marion J. Levy with his name stamps on front wrap and page ends.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
La Grande Clarte Du Moyen-Age
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1945. Hardcover 2nd edition X-library with usual library markings, pages are discolored; else Very Good. 181p. X-library with usual library markings, pages are discolored; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
La Guirlande des annees - Images d'hier et pages d'aujourd'hui
|
|
|
Paris: Flammarion, 1941. Hardcover Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
La Lirica Greca da Alcmane a Simonide
|
|
|
Firenze: La Nuova Italia, 1961. Paperback (1973) Very Good in wraps. 654p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (606)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (365)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)Paperback (170)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (574)
Signed (14)
With photos (57)
Filter by country:
United States (632)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








