Titles starting with L from A Book Legacy
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 454
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
The L.L. Bean Book of New New England Cookery
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0394544560 . Red cover with gold print. Excellent condition. Clean contents. Great recipes. ; Illustrations; 7 x 2 x 7.5 Inches; 669 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 2) |
LA Pinata Junior League of McAllen, Tx
|
|
|
McAllen, Tx: Junior League. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Spiral-bound. 0960454802 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 436 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 3) |
LE CHOCOLAT An extravagant collection of recipes from one of France's foremost cooks
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0394542797 . Cover has photographs of chocolate desserts. With Black lettering. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 4) |
LEXINGTON PRESBYTERY HERITAGE The Presbytery of Lexington and its chruches in the Synod of Virginia Presbyterian Church in the U.S
|
|
|
Verona, VA: Mcclure Press. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cover with gold lettering. Dust has chips and tears. Former owners name and address written in on title page otherwise clean contents. Extensive index.; Photos, Maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 509 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE BEYOND LIFE, A STUDY OF IMMORTALITY
|
|
|
London: Longmans Green and Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. 1907 edition. Black cover with gold lettering. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.97
|
|
| 6) |
THE LIFE OF THE HEART George Sand and Her Times [Hardcover] by Winwar, Frances
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; 1st Edition; 1st Edition; Harper & Bros c. 1945, NY; 1945; Red cover gold lettering. Has former owners name in front. Fully indexed.; 12mo 7 - 7 1/2 tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 7) |
LIGHT IN THE EARLY WEST BERENICE CHOUTEAU
|
|
|
New York: Benziger Brothers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean with good dust. ; Banner Books; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 8) |
LION IN THE KITCHEN / MEATS EDITION, INCLUDING POULTRY, SEAFOOD, AND WILD GAME
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa Lions Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Paperback. Meat Edition. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
| 9) |
LIttle Willie
|
|
|
New York, NY: General Protestant Episcopal Sunday School. Poor with no dust jacket. 1860. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown boards very worn and cover seperated from book. Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition. Contents complete but has heavy foxing. No author's name given, but says "by the author of "Uncle Jack the Fault-Killer, Unica, etc." Rare . ; Engraving; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 10) |
THE LOST CITY! DRAMA OF THE FIRE-FIEND or CHICAGO, AS IT WAS, AND AS IT IS! And Its Glorious Future. A Vivid and Truthful Picture of All of Interest Connected with the Destruction of Chicago and the Terrible Fires of the Great North-West
|
|
|
Wells & Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1872. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 11) |
The LOVE SONG OF J EDGAR HOOVER
|
|
|
Private eye Kinky Friedman, goes looking for a missing husband and ends up finding trouble when D.C. attorney Polly Price rec... read more
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover; First Printing. 0684803771 . Looks new.; Kinky Friedman Novels; 1 x 17.3 x 6.1 Inches; 240 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 12) |
LOVELY ME, THE LIFE OF JACQUELINE SUSANN
|
|
|
William Morrow, New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. BOMC. Hardcover. Book Club edition. Excellent condition.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 13) |
A La Aspen Cookbook
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Spiral-bound. Blue and white cover. Fully Indexed. With over 130 recipes from Aspen's great restaurants. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.47
|
|
| 14) |
La Chanson D'Antioche Volume 4 of The Old French Crusade Cyle
|
|
|
University Alabama Press. New with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0817312943 . New Book!; Old French Crusade Cycle; 2.65 x 9.68 x 6.14 Inches; 872 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.48
|
|
| 15) |
La Cuisine Secrets of Modern French Cooking
|
|
|
New York , NY: Tudor Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0814803210 . First edition. Hardback vg/no dust photos, and illustrations Blue Cloth with white and red letters. Add $2 postage. Translated and edited by Nika Standen Hazelton and Jack Van Bibber. Extensive index. ; Photos; 8vo; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 16) |
La Fiesta Brava The Art of the Bull Ring
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Black cloth cover. Book near fine. Glossary. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs & illustrations; 4to; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.02
|
|
| 17) |
La Fontaine Adonis
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. With Colour lithographs, We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.33
|
|
| 18) |
La Geste du Chevalier au Cygne Volume 9 of the Old French Crusade Cycle
|
|
|
University Alabama Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0817304630 . As New condition never read. May be in shrink wrap. We provide delivery tracking.; Old French Crusade Cycle; 0.83 x 9.59 x 6.38 Inches; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 19) |
La Harpe's Post Tales of French-Wichita Contact on the Eastern Plains
|
|
|
University Alabama Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0817311629 . As New condition never read. May be in shrink wrap. We provide delivery tracking.; 1.01 x 9.38 x 6.14 Inches; 464 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 20) |
La Naissance du Chevalier au Cygne Volume 1 of the Old French Crusade Cycle
|
|
|
University Alabama Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0817385010 . As New condition never read. May be in shrink wrap. We provide delivery tracking.; Old French Crusade Cycle; 1.33 x 10.12 x 5.64 Inche; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)Fine or New (53)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (299)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)With dust jacket (313)
Signed (69)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (454)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



