Titles starting with L from Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc.
Bookseller: Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1403
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
L.B.J. And the J.F.K. Conspiracy
|
|
|
Connecticut: Condor, 1978 2nd Editiion. PAPERBACK. VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
L.B.J. And the J.F.K. Conspiracy
|
|
|
Connecticut: Condor, 1978 First Edition. Paperback. VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
L.C
|
|
|
San Diego: HBJ Press, 1987. Price clipped D.J. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 4) |
L.C. IS THE GREATEST
|
|
|
NASHVILLE, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1975 NICE, COLLECTABLE COPY!. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 5) |
L. Frank Baum Royal Historian of OZ
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Lerner Publications, 1992. Wrappers (paperback). Fine Condition. 2nd Edition. Signed by Both Authors.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 6) |
The L.L. Bean Guide to the Outdoors
|
|
|
N.Y.: Random House, 1981. 2nd Editiion. Hardcover. VG CONDITION/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
L.S.D. : The Consciousness Expanding Drug
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley, 1966. Wrappers (paperback). VG Condition First Edition. With an intro. by Timothy Leary.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
L.S.D. : The Consciousness Expanding Drug
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley Medallion, 1966. Wrappers (paperback). Near Fine Condition. First Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
L.S.D.: The Consciousness Expanding Drug
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley Medallion, 1966 Cover crease. An Introduction by Dr. Leary. . First Edition. PAPERBACK. VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
LA CARROZZA DI RAME Romanzo
|
|
|
MILANO, ITALIA: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1979 ITALIAN TEXT, ONE LIBRARY STAMP TO TITLE PAGE, TAPE SHADOWS TO CLOTHBOARDS, CLEAN TEXT.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 11) |
LA CIENCIA Y LA TECNOLOGIA COMO ASUNTOS POLITICOS Limites De La Democracia En La Sociedad Tecnologica
|
|
|
VENEZUELA: EDITORIAL NUEVA SOCIEDAD, 1994 First Edition. PAPERBACK. VG Condition.. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
LA CITTA DI AVOLA NELLA SECONDA GUERRA MONDIALE (1940-1945) (frammenti Del Mio passato)
|
|
|
MILANO, ITALIA: LUCIA CAROBELLA, 1998 108 PAGES.. Signed By Author. First Edition. PAPERBACK. FINE. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 13) |
LA COLLINE AUX SUICIDES (SUICIDE HILL)
|
|
|
Paris, FRANCE: RIVAGES/NOIR, 1987. TEXT IN FRENCH.. Not Stated. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
LA CONQUISTA DELLA FELICITA (THE CONQUEST OF HAPPINESS)
|
|
|
MILANO, ITALIA: Longanesi, 1967 OWNER'S NAME. "IL GRANDE FILOSOFO INSEGNA COME OGUNO DI NOI POSSA ADATTARE IL RITMO DELLA SUA VITA INDIVIDUALE A QUELLO DELLA VITA UNIVERSALE." TEXT IN ITALIAN.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
LA COURONNE DE CARTON
|
|
|
Paris: LIBRAIRIE DE FRANCE, 1926 FRENCH TEXT, CHIPS TO COVER.. First Edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 16) |
LA COURSE AU RADIUM Voyages Excentriques
|
|
|
France: EDITIONS J'AI LU, 1983. DESSINS DE LOUIS BOMBLED. TEXT IN FRENCH.. Re Issue. Paperback. FINE. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
LA CRUNA DELL'AGO
|
|
|
MILANO, ITALIA: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1983 ITALIAN TEXT.. Re Issue. PAPERBACK. VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 18) |
LA FRANCE N'A PAS PERDU LA GUERRE Discours et Messages
|
|
|
NY: DIDIER, 1944 300 PAGES, PREFACE DE PHILIPPE BARRES. TEXT IN FRENCH.. First Edition. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 19) |
LA FUREUR DE VIVRE (REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE)
|
|
|
Paris, FRANCE: Intercontinentale Du Livre, 1956 JAMES DEAN COVER. SMALL CHIP TO DJ. TEXT IN FRENCH.. FIRST FRENCH EDITION. Hardcover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 20) |
LA GRANDE POINTE
|
|
|
MERRICK, NY: CROSS-CULTURAL COMMUNICATIONS, 1995 DUAL LANGUAGE TEXT. CAJUN WRITERS CHAPBOOK 3.. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. PICTORIAL BOARD. FINE. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1345)Fine or New (337)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (263)$5-10 (475)
$10-25 (368)
$25-50 (193)
$50-100 (80)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (764)Paperback (613)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (447)With dust jacket (427)
Signed (124)
Filter by country:
United States (1403)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
