Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from The-Yoders

Bookseller: The-Yoders (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: The-Yoders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume II
Edited By Algis Budrys

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume II
Stock photo.
Writers of the Future volume eight. A collection of 13 short-story winners from the 1991 "Writers of the Future" contest, alo... read more

Bridge Pub., 1986. 15 new award winning stories by Gustafson, Hendrix, McKenna, Aldridge and other new authors. Selected by and with commentaries by HERBERT, McCAFFREY, NIVEN AND WOLFE. Spine creased, light edge wear, corner bent, holepunch first page, no marks, text crisp & clean.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) THE LAGRANGISTS
Reynolds, Mack

Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1983. Edited by Dean Ing. L-5 a point in the Earth Moon system where orbits are forever in the new age of freedom and plenty can begin. Light spine creases & edge wear, no marks. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) THE LAST ENCHANTMENT
Stewart, Mary

Fawcett Crest, 1980. Merlin the enchanter is narrator of novel of Dark Age Britain, which begins with Arthur now King by right. Light wear & discoloring, date on front endpaper, no other marks, text crisp & clean, corner creased, light spine creases. . First Thus. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) LBJ the Way He Was
Cormier, Frank

Doubleday, 1977. Book almost new, light shelf wear, ends & corners bent, no marks, text crisp & clean. Jacket edges worn, a few small spots on back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) LES PRECIEUSES
MOLIERE

Ginn and Co., 1895. 532.9 Blue cloth covers with black lettering on front cover & gold lettering on spine. Text is crisp & clean, light foxing to endpapers, name in ink inside front cover, light cover wear moderate on edges & ends. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) LIFEBOAT
White, James

Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1980. It was just a simple trip to Ganymede and no one paid much attention to the safety rules. Spine creased, front corner bent, text crisp & clean.. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) LORD FOUL'S BANE
Donaldson, Stephen R

First published in 1977, LORD FOUL'S BANE is the initial volume in a classic epic fantasy trilogy that became part of a large... read more

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1979. BOOK 1 THE CHRONICLES OF THOMAS COVENANT THE UNBELIEVER. Typical ex-lib markings, spine faded, text crisp & clean, a good reading copy. . 5th Printing. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Darrell K Sweet. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) LORD FOUL'S BANE
Donaldson, Stephen R

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1981. BOOK 1 THE CHRONICLES OF THOMAS COVENANT THE UNBELIEVER. Edges worn, spine tight with light creases, light cover wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. . 12th Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Darrell K Sweet. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) LORD FOUL'S BANE
Donaldson, Stephen R

A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1982. BOOK 1 THE CHRONICLES OF THOMAS COVENANT THE UNBELIEVER. Moderate cover wear, text crisp & clean.. 14th Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Darrell K Sweet. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) THE LOST ONES
CAMERON, IAN

Avon Books, 1970. A descent into the strange terrors of a frozen world! No marks, text clean with light discoloring, sticker on front cover.. First Avon Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) LSD on Campus
Young, Warren; Hixson, Joseph

A Dell Book Original Volume, 1966. The shocking truth about the nation's most controversial drug and its use in American colleges and universities. Light wear, spine creased, edges worn. 5112. First Dell Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Ladies' Day
Corbett, Elizabeth

Meredith Press, 1968. Typical ex-lib markings, light spine tilt & wear, ends & corners bent, text crisp & clean. Jacket in mylar glued inside covers . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) The Lady For Ransom
Duggan, Alfred

New York 1953c 1968? Printing: Weybright and Tally. Library Congress Catalog Card # 68-12875, tan pictorial cover like jacket, spine cocked, tight, clean, typical ex-library markings, light tanning to page edges, slight wear to bottom edge, dj in mylar frt flap cut off pasted to rear end paper frt stub taped to cover rear flap pasted but is loose, 279+ pages, mylar shows scuffing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Lady, Lady, I Did It! - An 87th Precinct Inner Sanctum Mystery
McBain, Ed

Simon & Schuster, 1961. Old discolored tape pieces on front endpaper, index card triangular pocket inside back cover, no other markings or indication of being an ex-lib copy. Covers are worn and discolored, spine darkened, text good & clean. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Lady Vixen
Busbee, Shirlee

Avon, 1980. First Avon Printing, straight, tight, crisp and clean, no marks, top and bottom edge of spine curl in, dj has wear along edges with a few nicks, shelf wear and appears dirty . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Lady of Ice and Fire
Alexander, Colin

A Leisure Book Dorchester Pub, 1996. Very light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean, light edge wear. . Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Lady of Light The First Book of Westria
Paxson, Diana L

A Timescape Book pub By Pocket Books, 1982. Spine creased & tilted, bookstore stamp first page, text crisp & clean. The stunning fantasy of a young king's quest for love & magic.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Lament For The Bride; The Cat And Capricorn; Blood Will Tell
Reilly, Helen; Olsen, D.B.; Christie, Agatha

Walter J Black for the Detective Book Club, 1951. Slight spine lean, tight, crisp and clean text, no markings, foxing to end papers and page edges, spine head & tail edge bumped in and show wear, slight wear to corners and edges, tan cover brown lettering . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Lamper's Meadow
Minar, Barbra

Crossway Books, A division of Good News Pub., 1992. Very light shelf rub & edge wear, no marks, crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Lamps for Worship - Fifty-two Worship Services for Youth
Griffis, Sue R

The Standard Publishing Co., 1937. A Year of Worship Programs for Young People. Typical ex-lib markings, light wear, ends & corners bent, text crisp & clean.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (123)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: