Titles starting with L from Gallowglass Books Ltd.
Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (titles starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gallowglass Books Ltd. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 821
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
L.A
|
|
|
United States: H.B.J.. NF oblong 8vo Pb, well-illustrated.. 1984. Pb 1st Printing. 0156475901 . An illustrated book of the staggering variety of architectural styles in urban Los Angelos; ARCHITECTUR; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
L.A. Dead
|
|
|
When Stone Barrington's erstwhile lover, Arrington Calder, phones him to say that her husband has been murdered and she's bee... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. N.Fine 8vo Hb in Fine, unclipped Dj.. 2000. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0399146644 . MYSTERIES; 338 pages; A scintillating tale of romance and murder that stretches from the Grand Canal of Venice to the mansions of Bel-Air. . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
L.A. Justice: Lessons From the Firestorm
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Focus on the Family. Near Fine Hb. in Near Fine Dj.. 1993. 1st ed. Hardcover. 1561791245 . Assistant Chief of Police, LAPD, examines the societal ills that fan the flames of unrest across America.; TC; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
LADIES OF THE CLUB
|
|
|
|
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
LANDS AND PEOPLE: AFRICA, AUSTRALIA, AND SOUTHERN ISLANDS (VOL.V)
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
LANDS AND PEOPLE: SOUTHERN ASIA AND THE FAR EAST (VOL.IV)
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
LANDS AND PEOPLE: THE NEAR AND THE MIDDLE EAST (VOL.III)
|
|
|
|
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
LAST OF SUMMER
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company. good. 1943. Hardcover. GFC; 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
A LASTING PEACE
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
L'Anneau de Feu
|
|
|
Paris,: Librairie Hachette,. Vg Hb. 4to. Decorated Cloth Binding, without Dj.. 1922. Hardcover. Early French science fiction! Illustrations by G. Dutriac and J.-L. Beuzon.; MAPLE BAY; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
LE PETIT GARCON
|
|
|
NEW YORK: FARRAR STRAUS GIROUS. GOOD. 1992. First Edition. HARD FIRST. BSMT13 . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
LEARN AS YOU PLAY FLUTE
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
LECTURE
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
LETOURNEAU'S USED AUTO PARTS
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
LET'S GO 1993 THE BUDGET GUIDE TO THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST, WESTERN CANADA & ALASAK
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
L'Epopee de la Fourrure
|
|
|
Montreal: Editions De L'Arbre. Good cloth 8vo. No Dj. Sunned and faded. Contents Good.. 1945. Hardcover. CAN; 275 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
LI Ka-Shing Hong Kong's Elusive Billionaire
|
|
|
Toronto: MacMillan. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Near fine 8vo hb and DJ, unclipped. . Endpaper maps.. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0771573855 . A study of the symbiosis between one of the world's strongest ecomonies and one of its prodigal sons. NF Hb. ; HISC; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 251 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE LIFE OF JULES CAMBON
|
|
|
GOOD. HDCV. BIOGRAPHY; BIOC . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
LIFE'S EVENTIME
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Company. vg- marginal bumping at tips and at spine ends.. 1954. First Edition. Hb(pink cloth). Maple Bay; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
LION IS IN THE STREETS
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company. good- some outer wear at edges. Hardcover. Maple Bay; 345 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (613)Fine or New (62)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (222)
$10-25 (473)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (641)Paperback (159)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (396)With dust jacket (499)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
Canada (821)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

