cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with L from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with L) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 198
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) THE LAMB, THE WOMAN AND THE DRAGON, AN EXPOSITION OF THE REVELATION OF ST. JOHN
ALBERTUS PIETERS

THE CHURCH PRESS, 1946. 2nd. Hardcover. Good. Good: (for its age). Has no DJ, but cover looks fair. Page tanning due to age. Previous owner name in front. Binding stressed after page 30 (it's an image) but is still good. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.68
2) THE LAST DAYS OF POMPEII
Edward; illustrated by F. C. Yohn. Bulwer Lytton

Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1926. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1926 edition/Ex-Library Edition. Acceptable: Copy has been read (a lot), but remains in acceptable condition. Please note back cover page has been removed with card holder. The spine shows signs of wear. Lots of aging, finger smudges from students and pen/pencil marks throughout text. A few small tears on some of the pages. Covers are very worn with dings and scratches. This book is listed as a readable copy and nothing more. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
3) THE LAW OF GOD IN CHRISTIAN EXPERIENCE
Ernest F. Kevan

Pickering & Inglis, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library with stampings. Card holder still present. No DJ. Boards have normal wear for age. Pages tanned from age. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.43
4) L'Airone (in Italian)
Giorgio Bassani

Mondadori, 1969. Hardcover. Good. 4th edition. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. No dust jacket. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.45
5) LEADERS OF THE OLDEN DAYS - VOLUME 1

Good Will Pub./ The Master Library,Gastonia, NC,1964, Revised Edition, 1964-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $91.81
6) LEATHER AND WOOD VOLUME II: FEATURING PROJECTS OF LEATHER AND WOOD
Larry and John Drake Jennings

Craftool, 1973. Paperback. Good. 33 pages. Magazine style binding. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
7) LEGACIES OF FAITH (DAILY DEVOTIONAL READINGS DRAWN FROM GREAT CHRISTIAN LITERATURE BOTH ANCIENT AND MODERN, VOLUME III)

OMS INTERNATIONAL, 2002. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
8) LIGHT OF CHRIST
UNDERHILL

LONGMANS, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Previous owner's name in front. No DJ. Cover soiled. Stain on page edges. Some writing inside. Book not in very good shape but still usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
9) L'Ombra delle Colline
Giovanni Arpino

Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1965. Hardcover. Good. WRITTEN IN ITALIAN. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $113.99
10) LT 1-C Gdr Buffy's Tricks Is (Out and About/Literacy 2000 Stage 3)
Lucy Lawrence

Rigby, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) La Chartreuse de Parme
Stendhal

Garnier-Flammarion, 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1964. 509pg. Text is in French. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, tanning, soiling, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) La Clase Media: Seducida y Abandonada (Spanish Edition)
Alberto Minujin Z.; Eduardo Anguita; Daniel Minujin

Edhasa, 2004-01. Paperback. Good. c2004. 325pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges and corners. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name sticker is on inside cover page. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.29
13) La France
Bagley and Diller

HB-124 Hardback Appleton Century Croft 1951 a little wear at top of spine and bumped upper right corner some notes and underlining else very good, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
14) La Reforme, vous connaissez?
Gabriel Mutzenberg

Editions Farel, 1985. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.60
15) La Vie Est Belle (French Edition)
Benigni

Messageries du Livre, 1997-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
16) La colombe assassinee
Henri Laborit

B. Grasset, 1983. Softcover. Good. Good: c1983. 211pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, tanning, creases, scuffing and markings. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. Pages 169/170 has small piece missing on lower corner - no text is effected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
17) Lab Secretary
Jane Edwards

Avalon Books, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Discarded library book. Binding loose at inside hinges. Cover has extensive spine fade and wear, edge wear, scuffs and marks. Ex-library stamps and marks inside book. Text pages are tanned, have fox marks and a few spots from age. Text is readable. Old, fragile book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
18) Laboratory Directions in College Zoology 3rd Edition
Henry Lane Bruner

MacMillan, 1948. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1948. 173pg. Index. Binding intact. Cover has edge wear and corner bumps. Original owner name written in front of book. Text pages tanning and have some marking, but text is readable; book is usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Laboratory Exercises in Genetics
Louis Levine and Norman M. Schwartz

The C.V. Mosby Company, 1970. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: 130 pages. Cover has aging and edge wear. Minor cover bending. A few page dents from paper clips. Otherwise very clean and fresh. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
20) Laboratory Manual: Physics for Christian Schools
Rosemary A. Lasell

Bob Jones University Press, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08


Results 1 - 20 of 198
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (198)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: