Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with L from Enterprise Books

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (titles starting with L) (x) remove

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 779
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) L. A. Confidential : The Screenplay
Helgeland,Brian and Hanson,Curtis

L. A. Confidential : The Screenplay
Stock photo.
NYC: Warner Books. Fine+. 1997. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Trade Paperback, Film Clips. 0446674273 . NO names or ANY markings.; 506517; 231 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) L. A: Lost and Found
Kaplan,Sam Hall

Crown Publishers. Fine. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Lg trade pb. 0517880938 . No name, marks, etc. No dog earred corners. Square, tight and very clean. ; Photos,diagrams; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) L.I.E
Hollander, Dave

Villard. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very DJ with NO defects. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 227 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) L.I.E. (Long Island Expressway)
Hollander,Dave

L.I.E. (Long Island Expressway)
Stock photo.
Harlen Kessler is growing up in suburban Long Island in the 1980s. This episodic novel chronicles his coming of age, in a pas... read more

Villard. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375504435 . No defects. Not clipped (22.95) . No names or ANY markings. ; 8vo ; 227 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) L'Anonyme
Gibson, Ralph

Aperture. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Large Hardcover. 0-89381-249-8 . NO defects. NO names or ANY other markings. Not price clipped (25.00) ; An As New 1st edition. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 79 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) LSTs: The Ships with the Big Mouth
Haswell,Homer (signed)

Xlibris Corporation.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 2005. 1st Trade pb. trade pb. 1413462502 . with no dog earred corners. 1st edition,1st printing of the Trade Paperback.; 237 pages; Signed at title page by Haswell . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
7) LSTs:the Ships With the Big Mouth: Backbone of the Amphibious Force
Haswell, Homer (signed)

Philadelphia: Xlibris Corp. Fine+. 2005. 1st Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback,maps. 1413462502 . Signed by Haswell at the title page.Not inscribed. No other names or markings.; 510733; 237 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
8) La Brava
Leonard,Elmore

Arbor House. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1983. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0877955271 . VF DJ with NO defects.NO names or ANY markings.; 001050; 283 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) La Brava
Leonard,Elmore

Arbor House. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0877955271 . Very DJ,not price clipped (14.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 230 pages; NO defects. You'l love it. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
10) La Casa de Citas: en el Barrio Galante
Vargas Ava (photos) with text by Carlos Monsivais

Mexico: Camera Lucida. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Lg trade pb. 9700502996 . Text entirely in Spanish 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.; 86 pages; Mexican prostitutes photographed circa 1900 to 1920 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
11) The La Scala Encyclopedia of Opera
Bagnoli,Giorgio

The La Scala Encyclopedia of Opera
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. As New in As New dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition USA. Large Hardback 4to. 0671870424 . ISBN:0-671-87042-4.; 52012; 398 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.40
12) La Tristesse de Saint Louis: Jazz Under the Nazis
Zwerin,Mike

Beech Tree Books. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1085. 1st USA. Hardcover. 0688065376 . in DJ with 1" cuts to corners of DJ,else VG. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (16.95),no markings.Not remaindered.; 8vo; 197 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) La Tristtesse De Saint Louis: Jazz Under the Nazis
Zwerin,Mike

NYC: Beech Tree Books. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1987. 1st Edition USA. Hardcover,Illustrated. 0688065376 . Fine/Good DJ with 1" cuts at corners,else VG. No names or any markings.; 505767; 197 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Labyrinths of Iron: A History of the World's Subways
Bobrick,Benson

NYC: Newsweek Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition,3rd Printing. Hardcover,Illustrated. 0882252992 . F/NF DJ with repaired tear,else Fine.Mylar cover.; 002950; 352 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
15) Labyrinths of Iron: a History of the World's Subways
Bobrick,Benson

NYC: Newsweek Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. 1st,3rd prtg. Hardcover. 0882252992 . DJ with a shelf tear at lower front corner of DJ,else VG. Not clipped,no markings.; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
16) Ladies' Man
Price,Richard

Houghton Mifflin. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0395270820 . VG DJ with only minor wear at the spine ends and corners, no cuts or tears. A little rubbed. NO names or ANY markings.; 509676; 264 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) Ladies' Man
Price,Richard

Houghton Mifflin. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395270820 . in DJ with wear to extremes, but no cuts or tears. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 264 pages; Lightly rubbed rear of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Ladies Man: An Autobiography
Henreid,Paul with Julius Fast

St.Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312463847 . DJ with no cuts or tears.NOT price clipped.(13.95) 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 269 pages; Light edge wear,sun faded spine of DJ. Book has slight lean. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
19) Ladies: Retold Tales of Goddesses and Neroines
Vallejo,Boris and Doris Vallejo

Roc/New American Library. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1992. 1st,2nd prtg. Large HB. 0451452070 . Very DJ with NO defects. Not price clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 4to; 186 pages; Mint copy. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Ladies or Gentlemen: A Pictorial History of Male Cross-Dressing in the Movies
Ginibre,Jean-Louis

New York: Fillipacchi Publishing. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. Large HB. 1933231041 . in DJ.Not price clipped. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; Folio; 408 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00


Results 1 - 20 of 779
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)
Fine or New (635)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (205)
$10-25 (308)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (647)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (710)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
United States (779)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: